Apply Now

1994 IM Champions

1993/94 I.M. Athletes of the Year

Male – Rich Harris, Jason Maioho, Shintaro Watanabe, Terry Robinson

Female – Ginny Knox, Kazuyo Kawabata, Suzie Murr

1994 Winter Quarter Champions

League Champions

Men’s Basketball

Champions: M/W League – Untouchables

T/R League – Run & Shoot

Women’s Basketball

Champions: Relentless

Co-Ed Volleyball

Champions: M/W League – Energizers

T/R League – Hang Loose

Co-Ed Indoor Soccer

Champions: Squirell Nuts IV

Co-Ed Bowling

Champions: Crusaders

Racquetball

“A” Champion – Dave Newlun

“B” Champion – Jim Ruiz

“C” Champion – Denie McGregor

Special Events Champions

Schick SuperHoops

Men’s – Jackie Kellogg, Justin Guillory, Dion Alexander, Evan Brady

Women’s – Ginny Knox, Kim Knoop, Kim Cokely

4 x 4 Volleyball

Charles Spencer, Andrea Pochman, Derek Baugh, Kaleo Pilanca

Badminton

Singles – Dave Hillard

Doubles – Dave Hillard, Franz Keylard

Pickelball

Sean O’Connell

Cribbage

Jim Ruiz

Basketball Events

1 x 1 Challenge – Craig Milsap

3 Point Shootout – Brian Thornton, Ginny Knox

Free Throw Contest – Curits Eccles, Joyce Rainwater

H-O-R-S-E Showdown – Brian Thornton

WinterSlam Dunk Contest – Jason Steele, Jerrod MacPherson, Terry Robinson,

Ginny Knox

1994 Spring Quarter Champions

League Champions

Not Available

Special Events Champions

Outdoor 3 x 3 Volleyball

Men’s - Kaleo Pilanca, Mark Oergel, Mike Parsons, Mike Perra

Women’s – Kelly Wittner, Staci Downing, Toni Pascua

Co-Ed 4 x 4 – Todd Egger, Derek Baugh, Lea Anne Muir, Jamie Dotson

5k Run

Neal Hampton, Katie Noonan

Badminton

Dave Hillard

Pickelball

Sean O’Connell

Cribbage

Matt Neidhart

Frisbee Golf

Rick Reed, Kendrie Johnson

Golf Scramble

Team - Jason Champoux, Brad West, Brian Thornton, Rob Wample

Long Drive – Shintaro Watanabe

Closest to the Pin – Jason Maioho

Longest Putt – Todd Egger

1994 Fall Quarter Champions

League Champions

Men’s Flag Football

Champions: Air Raid

MVP’s: Rich Harris (Air Raid), Rustin Sorensen (Air Raid)

Men’s Soccer

Champions: Squirrel Nuts IV

MVP: Jeff Caba (Squirrel Nuts IV)

Co-ed Soccer

Champions: Shari’s

MVP’s: Adeeb Al-Dhain (Sharis), Tracy Hughes

Co-Ed Volleyball “B”

Champions: Kapukahi

MVP’s: Mike Khounnala, Melanie Tucker

Co-Ed Volleyball “A”

Champions: Fear Nots

MVP’s: Autumn Moore, Ken Zentz

3 x 3 Men’s Basketball – 6’+

Champions: Blue Chips

MVP’s: John Graham, Brian Thornton

3 x 3 Men’s Basketball – 6’-

Champions: Buttnaked

MVP’s: Morgan Carr, Curtis Eccles

3 x 3 Women’s Basketball

Champions: Below The Rim

MVP’s: Ginny Knox, Lori Tomko, Kathryn Chasse

Racquetball

“A” Champion: Tony Lopez, Jeri Schmidt

“B” Champion: Rick Dethman, Kasey Cochran

Special Events Champions

Frisbee Golf

Dave Follansbee

2 Person Golf Scramble

Benji Mason, Rueben Mickel

Outdoor Volleyball

Ben Castaneda, Kazuyo Kawabata, Daisuke Maruoka, Yukie Ogawa

Punt, Pass & Kick

Pat Green, Bianca Carroll

Water Volleyball

 Sigma Phi Epsilon/Gamma Phi Beta

Cribbage

 Mike Campitelli

Pickleball

 Megan Mhyre, Grant Kumerow

© 2014 Eastern Washington University