Skip to main content
Apply Now

People:

Abbey, Eric
  • Assistant Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7476
Abbey, Megan
  • Global Projects Administrator
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4858
Abdirahman, Mustafa
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Abeid, Mellad
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Acosta, Mirna
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Adams, Jeffrey
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Adams, Michelanne
  • Library Archives Para 4
  • Library Administration
  • 2 SAC
  • phone:(509) 828-1341
Adler, Diane
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
  • phone:(509) 359-7359
Adolphson, Keith
  • Associate Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6066
Agriss, Sean
  • Assistant Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6863
Ahrend, Janet
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Akin, Julia
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Alazrai, Dina
  • Research Assistant II - 200056
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
Alberts, Justin
  • Electrician - Project
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Alden, Janine
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
  • phone:(509) 359-7359
Alden, Zach
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Alderson, Thomas
  • Broadcast Technician 2
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
Aleccia, Vincent
  • Associate Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7024
Alexander, Sofia
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Alhloul, Saqer Qureish
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4282
Allan, Rosalee
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Allen, Aaron
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Allen, Cinderella
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Allen, Madeline
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Allen, William
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • Women's Volleyball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Allers, Jim
  • Maintenance Specialist 4
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6468
Allison, Eric
  • Temporary Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Allison, Ryan
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
Almeida, Deirdre
  • Associate Professor
  • American Indian Studies Program
  • 2 IEC
  • phone:(509) 359-2441
Alonso, Maria
  • Retention Specialist
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-7042
Alspach, Charlene
  • Asst Dir-Pre Award Admin
  • Grants Administration
  • 209 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2517
Al-Tassan, Leila
  • Operations Mgr-Dent Hygiene
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1317
Altsuler, Suzanna
  • Graduate Assistant
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
Alvin, Barbara
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2203
Ammons, Shannon
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Andersen, Janae
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Anderson, Angela
  • Registrar
  • Enrollment Services
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4971
Anderson, Audrey
  • Asst Dir-Post Award Admin
  • Grants Administration
  • 210 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6779
Anderson, Bryan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Anderson, Courtney
  • Study Abroad Prog Asst-200521
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4536
Anderson, Dennis
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2087
Anderson, Heather
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Anderson, Jamie
  • Operations Mgr-ICWRTC
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
  • phone:(208) 676-1186
Anderson, Jonathan
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2856
Anderson, Justin
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Anderson, Kay
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Anderson, Kendayle
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Anderson, Marc
  • Adm Program Specialist 300165
  • English
  • 103 PAT
Anderson, Matthew
  • Assistant Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-6437
Anderson, Olin
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Anderson, Rachel
  • Student
Anderson, Stephanie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Anderson-Ketchmark, Corrine
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 121 SNR
Andrada, Elishia
  • Temporary Coach-300166
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Andrews, Marge
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6009
Andrus, Julienne
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Annis, Derek
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Ansotigue, Kendra
  • Int'l Student Serv Asst-200521
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
Anton, Daniel
  • Associate Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1375
Arbogast, Deborah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Archie, Tiffinni
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6507
Arel, Sally
  • Budget Analyst 3
  • Budget Services
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4654
Arlt, Cindy
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1374
Armstrong Ash, Samantha
  • Assoc Dir-SAIL
  • ASEWU-SAIL
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4711
Arndt, Karen
  • Office Assistant 2
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2239
Arnell, Annalisa
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Arnell, Breana
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Arnett, Ralph
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 104 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6786
Arnold, Vincent
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Arnot, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6860
Arre, Brittney
  • Office Aide 1-300144
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
Ashcroft, Josh
  • Sr Dir-Housing & Res Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-6916
Ashlock, Jack
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Askman, Thomas
  • Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-7865
Asthana, Vandana
  • Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2363
Astudillo, Von
  • Academic Advisor
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2345
Austin, Brian
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Austin, John
  • Program Coordinator
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4216
Austin, Megan
  • Program Coordinator
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6590
Avery, Brooke
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Awbery, Steve
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 IAS
  • phone:(509) 359-6654
Axel, Steve
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2-Project
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
Axton, Elena
  • Study Abroad Advisor
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6275
Ayeni, Tade
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Africana Education-Instruction
  • 204 MON
Ayers, Drew
  • Assistant Professor
  • Film
  • 210 THE
  • phone:(509) 359-2535
Ayers, Walter
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Babcock, Christine
  • Secretary Senior
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4245
Babcock, Garth
  • Associate Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2427
Babcock, Ryan
  • Info Tech Specialist 200519
  • Computer Science
  • 319 CEB
Baber, Christina
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Baber, Christopher
  • Teaching Assistant 1-200078
  • Biology
Bae, Heechang
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4766
Bahn, Deborah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 200 PAT
Bains, Malika
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Baird, David
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Baker, Deborah
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3260
Baker, Elizabeth
  • Exec Asst to VP-St Affairs/Mgr
  • Vice President Student Affairs
  • 129 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6015
Baker, Mark
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Advancement
  • 101 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2548
Baker, Nichol
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Baldwin, Beau
  • Head Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2456
Baldwin, Kathryn
  • Assistant Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6092
Baldwin, Mark
  • Assoc VP-Undergrad Education
  • Undergraduate Affairs Office
  • 115 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2449
Baldwin, Stephanie
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Ball, Diane
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6099
Band, Deacon
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2054
Banks, Jeannine
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Baraconi, Tony
  • Math Lab Manager 200558
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2281
Barber, Jill
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Barnes, Jonathan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7417
Baron, Olga
  • Dir-International Programs
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4948
Barrena, George
  • Maintenance Mechanic 1
  • Building Maintenance
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 362-1822
Barsness, Bradley
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Bartlett, Robert
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6412
Barton, Cheri
  • Graduate Assistant 200302
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Basham, Alan
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7879
Bastow, Justin
  • Assistant Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2810
Bateman, Steve
  • Graphic Designer
  • Division of University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6338
Bates, Taryn
  • Food Service Aide 2 300145
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
Batie, Megan
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3353
Battan, Janis
  • Academic Fieldwork Coord
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 359-1366
Baughn, Alexandra
  • Program Assistant
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4085
Baxter, Virginia
  • Graphic Designer
  • University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4023
Bayley, Robin
  • Secretary
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
  • phone:(509) 359-6432
Bayley, Skip
  • Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Baynes, Gloria
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Africana Education Program
  • 204 MON
Bazemore, Georgia
  • Associate Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2235
Bazzell, Maria
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Plus Program
  • 100 LIB
Beach, Patricia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Beal, Jacob
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Beam, Kellen
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Beam, Susan
  • Secretary Senior
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2341
Bean, Connie
  • Office Assistant 2
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6783
Beazer, Mary
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Counseling, Educ & Developmnt Psych
Beckwith, Kevin
  • Stationary Eng 4 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6460
Beemer, Cynthia
  • School of Social Work
Beisley, Lance
  • Adm Program Special. - 100297
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Bell, Jeffory
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7606
Bell, Jerred
  • Info Tech Specialist 100164
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
Bell, Josh
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Bell, Kerryn
  • Assistant Professor
  • Criminal Justice
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6921
Bell, Madelin
  • PR Assistant 300110
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
Bell, Tyler
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Belwood, Crystal
  • Library Archives Para 1
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2317
Bennett, Adam
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Masters in Business Administration
  • 3 RPT
Bennett, Cammy
  • Program Coordinator
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6892
Bennett, Jacquelene
  • Program Assistant
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Benson, Kevin
  • Dir-College Advancement
  • Advancement
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6979
Benson, Wade
  • Asst Volleyball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7355
Bercilla, Alaina
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Berdis, John
  • Parking Super 1 - Prem Pay
  • Parking and Transportation
  • 131 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2344
Bergland, Helen
  • Academic Program Manager
  • Undergraduate Affairs Office
  • 115 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4305
Berkman, Miriam
  • Counseling Psychologist
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Berkompas, Kevin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
Berkson, Allison
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501364
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Bermudez, Elvin
  • Campus Police Sergeant
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6067
Berwick, Jessica
  • Career Advisor
  • Career Services-Career Planning
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6417
Best, Aaron
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6541
Bester, Troy
  • Sr Project Manager
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-2204
Bettcher, Kirsten
  • Asst Dir-Dining Services
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6224
Bettilyon, Katherine
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Bhuta, Prakash
  • Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2818
Bickley, Nicholas
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6795
Bilich, Lisa
  • Associate Professor
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1295
Billeter, Martha
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Public Administration
  • 3 RPT
Bilodeaux, Jordan
  • Information Tech Technician 2
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 107 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4444
Bilous, Cecylia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
Bilous, Peter
  • Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7935
Binney, Matthew
  • Associate Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7061
Birch, Nancy
  • Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6647
Birdwell, Jason
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6740
Biswas, Bipasha
  • Associate Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-7339
Bjornstad, Jocelyn
  • Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-4418
Black, A
  • Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4815
Black, Natasha
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Masters in Business Administration
  • 3 RPT
Blackadar, Lois
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Blackshear, Glenn
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6462
Bladek, John
  • Responder-100157
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 203 PAT
Blair, James
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
Blair, Katherine
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Blair, Louis
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6070
Blake, Deborah
  • Admin Specialist - CSBSSW
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6081
Blazekovic, Brenda
  • Operations Mgr-Running Start
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6060
Bleeker, Debbie
  • Cashier 4
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2775
Bleeker, Karen
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 303 PUB
Bliesner, John
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6579
Bliss, Janis
  • Administrator of Benefits
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 318 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2488
Bloch, Sophie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Bludau, Melike
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Blum, Christina
  • Fiscal Specialist 1
  • Advancement
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6349
Bocook, Aaron
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
Bodenstein, Andrew
  • Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Bodnar, Chad
  • Head Women's Soccer Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7949
Boger, Kay
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Bogue, Bryan
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Bondo, Jordan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Bonertz, Jordan
  • Temporary Coach 100024
  • Women's Volleyball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Bonuccelli, George
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Boorman, Lisa
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Booth, Christina
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7035
Boots, Barbara
  • Program Support Super 1
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Bortfeld, Adam
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2852
Bossard, Robert
  • Maintenance Specialist 4
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 IAS
  • phone:(509) 359-6654
Boston, Kate
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Botham, Wesley
  • Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Bouare, Boubacar
  • Asst Dir-Records Management
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6449
Boughter, Stephanie
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-3315
Bourgeois, Jeanne
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Bowers, Mike
  • Dir-Off Student Rights Resp
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-6960
Bowland, Sharon
  • Associate Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4584
Bowman, Melinda
  • Program Director-DIEO
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509)359-4867
Boyd, Adam
  • Lecturer
  • Film
  • 210 THE
  • phone:(509) 359-6389
Boyd, Danielle
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Bradburn, Daniel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CES
Bradley, Darcy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6007
Brady, Christopher
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Brady, Connie
  • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs CSBSS
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-2434
Braman, Samantha
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
  • phone:(509) 359-2206
Branch, Jarrod
  • Food Service Aide 3-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 202 URC
Branch, Reshaun
  • Truck Driver 1-Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 105 CES
Branch, Robin
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2309
Brandhorst, Mikayla
  • Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4331
Brandt, Cory
  • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Branscom, Mark
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Braukmann, James
  • Quarterly Faculty 501032
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Breen, Melinda
  • Associate Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7002
Breidenthal, Matthew
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Brewer, Christi
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2485
Briggs, Jeremy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Briggs, Lynn
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6744
Bright, Austin
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Bristow, Megan
  • Quarterly Faculty 200575
  • Occupational Therapy
  • HSB 225
Bronsch, Brad
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 201 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6163
Brooke, Roberta
  • Dir-MBA Program
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1248
Brooks, Kerry
  • Associate Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1230
Brooks, Larry
  • Maintenance Mechanic 1
  • Building Maintenance
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 362-1822
Brooks, Olivia
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Brower, Karla
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Brown DiPasquale, Teresa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Brown, Allen
  • Asst Strength & Cond Co 300109
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Brown, Dalton
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Brown, Ida
  • Library Archives Para 2
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7985
Brown, Jeannie
  • Custodian
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Brown, Jocelyn
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
Brown, LuAnn
  • Senior Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6425
Brown, Michael
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2408
Brown, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Government
  • PAT 208
Brown, Nicholas
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
  • 209 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6607
Brown, Rebecca
  • Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2528
Brown, Sean
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6446
Brown, Wendy
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Brownfield, Julie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
  • 314 PAT
Browning, James
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509)359-7491
Bruaw, Kevin
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
Bruce, Calvin
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Bruce, Kyle
  • Asst Sports Information Dir
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509)359-6333
Bryant, Jessica
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Creative Writing
  • 257 RPT
Bryant, Nate
  • Mgr-Employer Relations
  • Career Services
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6058
Bryden, Lindsey
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Bucciferro, Justin
  • Assistant Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
Buchanan, John
  • Professor
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7493
Buchanan, Myles
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Buchholtz, Matthew
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Buck, Aaron
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Buck, Lela
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Buck, Scott
  • Transportation Sup - Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-4835
Buckingham, Polly
  • Senior Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6022
Budrow, Aimee
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Budsberg, Erik
  • Mgmt Analyst 3 200344
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
Bunch, Jeffrey
  • Writer/Editor
  • Division of University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2396
Bunderson, Renee
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501366
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Bunica, Cristiana
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Bunting, David
  • Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7947
Burgess, Corey
  • Production Specialist
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6284
Burgis, Nicholas
  • Associate Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7901
Buri, David
  • Dir-Governmental Relations
  • Government Relations
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4958
Burkley, Antoinette
  • Admin Assistant 3
  • Office of Controller
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6816
Burks-Herres, Lynn
  • Secretary Senior
  • Psychology
  • 151 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2478
Burnet, Tyler
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Burnett, Valerie
  • Secretary Senior
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6238
Burnett, Wayde
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 336 PAV
Burns, "Quincy"
  • Campus Police Investigator
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6314
Burrows, Alice
  • Clinic Supervisor-200300
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
Burt, Jacque
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Burt, Paul
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Burwash, Susan
  • Assistant Professor
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 359-1349
Busch, Ashley
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Butler, James
  • Maintenance Specialist 4
  • Plumbing Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6561
Butorac, Jase
  • Program Coordinator 300165
  • Men's Football Camp
  • 207 PEB
Butterwick, Leah
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Buzby, Sam
  • Communications Consultant 3
  • University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4027
Byrnes, Edward
  • Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-2294
Cai, Wensheng
  • Lecturer
  • Management
  • 003 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-1244
Cain, Tobias
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F�CEB�
Calder, Tom
  • Control Technician
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6031
Calderon Sandoval, Elena
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Studies
  • 104 SNY
Calderon, Crista
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 209 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6781
Caligan, Roy
  • Asst Dir-Acad Adv
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4849
Calkins, Adam
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Callahan, Grace
  • Program Support Super 1
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 301 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2514
Callant, Grant
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Cameron, Krispen
  • Food Service Supervisor 2
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2851
Cameron, Robert
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Cammack, Heather
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Campbell, Patricia
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 17210 E Belmont Rd
Campitelli, Anthony
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 201 URC
Campitelli, Denise
  • Ex Assoc to VP & CIO
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 102 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4765
Campitelli, Michael
  • Dir-Campus Recreation
  • Student Life
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-4836
Camporeale, Logan
  • Graduate Assistant 501067
  • History
  • 200 PAT
Canada, Daniel
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6074
Canfield, William
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Cannon, Michael
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
Cantlon, Ashley
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
Cantlon, Barbara
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Cantlon, Francis
  • Instructor & Director-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 312 WLM
Canwell, James
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 201 URC
Capaul, Thomas
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7092
Cardenas, Norma
  • Lecturer
  • Chicano Education-Instruction
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4869
Carding, Victoria
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Carlberg, Karen
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 359-2388
Carlson, Norman
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Carlson, Robert
  • Maintenance Specialist 4
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6006
Carnegie, Teena
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6037
Carpenter, Cory
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Carper, Kandis
  • Magazine Editor/Writer Sup
  • University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6422
Carroll, Courtney
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Geography
  • 130 SCI
Carter, John
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6680
Carter, Megan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
Carter, Shannon
  • Fiscal Analyst 1
  • Advancement
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2813
Cartledge, Danielle
  • Regional Services Supervisor
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3253
Case, Jeanne
  • Lecturer
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4288
Case, Judd
  • Dean
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 138 COM
  • phone:(509)828-1298
Casey, Jenna
  • Program Support Super 2
  • Student Life
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-6511
Casey, Marshall
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Casey, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Casey, Rebekah
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501363
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Cassano, Alexandra
  • Snack Bar Lead-Float
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 104 PUB
Castillo, Andrea
  • Associate Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2866
Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
  • Assistant Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
Castle, Corie
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Cavanagh, Maureen
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 303 PUB
Cavender, Bailey
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Cebula, Lawrence
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6079
Cellini, Jarrett
  • Research Assistant II - 501137
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Cervantes, Svetlana
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work & Human Svcs
  • 121 SNR
Chadwick, Cindy
  • Admin Specialist - CSHE
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1384
Chaffin, Jamie
  • Assistant Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4736
Chain, Crystal
  • Retail Clerk-NS 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Chambers, Kathleen
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Chandler, Jeff
  • Electrician Lead
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6452
Chantrill, Patricia
  • Associate Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-4236
Charles, Laurie
  • Bellevue Site Manager
  • EC-ITDSOFFCAMP Bellevue Admin
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(425) 564-5100
Charley, Jeremy
  • Research Assistant 501520
  • Urban & Regional Planning
Charneski, Lance
  • Patient Services Repr
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1323
Charron, Debra
  • Program Coordinator
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-2359
Charuba, John
  • Cook 2-Float
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Charvat, Gerry
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Chase, Christi
  • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Chase, Matthew
  • Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7964
Chase, Roger
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Chasse, Tom
  • Engineering Technician 2
  • Energy Management
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-7451
Chatellier, Megan
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1372
Chatellier, Nathan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Chaves, William
  • Dir-Intercollegiate Athletics
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2347
Chavez, Cassandra
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Chavez, Megan
  • Temporary Coach-300170
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 PEB
Chay, Stacey
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 828-1406
Cheadle, Marcia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Chen, Chu
  • Assistant Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1221
Chen, Jean
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Childress, Michael
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6796
Chittim, Heidi
  • Library Archives Para 3
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2303
Christensen, Jennifer
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Christensen, Pia
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Christiansen, Kathleen
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7789
Christopherson, Aimee
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Cibicki, Alina
  • Program Assistant 501577
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Cicero, Leslie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Student Teacher Support
  • 312 WLM
Cindric, Christopher
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4535
Cisneros, Monique
  • Food Service Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Clancy, Cara Michaela
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 300 SNR
Clanton, James
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Clark, Annette
  • HR Consultant Assistant 1
  • Student Employment
  • 303 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6366
Clark, Denise
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Clark, Jeffrey
  • Program Assistant 300128
  • Bookstore-Spokane Store
  • 152 PUB
Clark, Kelly
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Clark, Patricia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Student Teacher Support
  • 312 WLM
Clark, Steve
  • Head Tennis Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-2515
Clark-Burland, Sharon
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 301 PUB
Clay, Jacob
  • Graduate Assistant 300032
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Cleanthous, Charalambos
  • Associate Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2816
Cleary, Kimberly
  • Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1373
Clement, Amy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Clemmons, Amy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Cleveland, Lesli
  • Associate Professor
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1328
Close, Valerie
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Cloutier, Jeri
  • Custodian
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Clute, Mary
  • Associate Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-2377
Cody, Israel
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Elections
  • 303 PUB
Cody, Samuel
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Elections
  • 303 PUB
Coelho, Alan
  • Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 251 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4328
Coffey, Paul
  • Library Archives Para 3
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509)359-7873
Cogley, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Coil, Artice
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Colimon, Cliff
  • Temporary Coach-300166
  • Men's Basketball Camp
Colles, Katherine
  • Counseling Psychologist
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4983
Collett, Julia
  • Res Life Grad Intern-30013
  • Housing-Administration
  • 104 SNY
Collins, Clarissa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4692
Collins, Dave
  • Graduate Assistant
  • History
  • 103 PAT�
Collins, John
  • Lecturer
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6085
Collins, Marcus
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Collins, Nathan
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Colver, Andrew
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Combs, Carl
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7980
Combs, Ryan
  • Program Coordinator
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4339
Conboy, Larry
  • Photographer 2
  • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
  • 203 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7091
Conley, Dave
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
Conlin, Michael
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7851
Connelly, Laurie
  • Associate to the President
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6361
Connole, Heidi
  • Assistant Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-3377
Conrath, Vara Lyn
  • HR Consultant 1
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4300
Constantino, Donna
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Conway, Teresa
  • Dir-Marketing Strategic Comm
  • University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6489
Cook, David
  • Asst AD-Media Relations
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-6334
Cook, Elizabeth
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Cook, Kathleen
  • Academic Advisor/Coordinator
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2345
Coomes, Jacqueline
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4232
Cooney, Vance
  • Associate Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1254
Coop, Zack Coop
  • Stage Technician 1 300165
  • Men's Football Camp
  • 207 PEB
Cooper, Chene
  • Camp Official - WBB 300167
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Copley, Andrew
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Coppen, Christopher
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Cordes, Patricia
  • Food Service Supervisor 1
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-6280
Cordill, Lauren
  • Asst Athletic Trainer
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4763
Corkill, Jeffrey
  • Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6518
Corradine, Randolph
  • Regional Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4879
Cortes Jimenez, Ali
  • Chicano Education-Instruction
  • 203 MON
Cosens, Melissa
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Costanzo, Alexander
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
Cote, Kathleen
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(360) 993-7983
Cotes, Joshua
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Cotter, Daniel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Coulter, Carrie
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Coulter, Lyle
  • Custodian-300137
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Coumbs, Arlette
  • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Couraud, Thomas
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Coutts, Allison
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 Isl
Cowley, Annette
  • RPM Mentor Tranr-ICWRTC 501249
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Cox, Margaret
  • Secretary Supervisor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2447
Coy, Jimmie
  • Senior Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6030
Crabtree, Margaret
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Cramer, Jared
  • Academic Advisor
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2345
Crane, Kelsey
  • Program Coordinator - 300141
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
Crary, Gregory
  • Chief Technology & Sec Officer
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 102 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2375
Crawford, Abigal
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 TAW
Crawford, Emilie
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1289
Creasman, Grace
  • Senior Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1437
Crisson, Fred
  • Archaeologist III
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Criswell, Lisa
  • Counseling Psychologist
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 828-1396
Critchlow, Carolynne
  • Fiscal Technician 2
  • Accounts Payable
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2214
Crofoot, Thomas
  • Associate Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4586
Croft, Elizabeth
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Crosby, Celeste
  • Graphic Designer - 300135
  • Housing-Administration
  • 104 SYN
Crossfield, Sarah
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Crossland, Nicole
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Crossley, Cheryl
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Crowley, Patrick
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6446
Crum, Roger
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Public Administration
  • 3 RPT
Cullen, Kelley
  • Assistant Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2430
Cullen, Richard
  • Temporary Coach 300124
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Culler, Barbara
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-ITDS Bellevue
  • 312 WLM
Cullinan, Mary
  • President
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2371
Cullings, Bonnie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Cullings, Cliff
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Culver, Jeffrey
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1222
Cunningham, Cynthia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Children's Studies
  • 311 PAT
Curbow, Jessica
  • Food Service Aide 1-300146
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Curbow, Staci
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Currie, Bryce
  • Asst Women's BBall Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7382
Curry, Allison
  • Program Coordinator
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Curtis, Carly
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • Women's Volleyball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Custance, Christopher
  • Warehouse Worker - 300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Cutler, Cynthia
  • Professor
  • Honors Program
  • 217 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4371
Cutlip, Michelle
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Cyphers, Mildred
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Czifro, Will Czifro
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Dabbs, Katie
  • Academic Advisor
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2345
Daberkow, David
  • Assistant Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2259
Dalrymple, Sarah
  • Program Coordinator
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2482
Dang, Peter
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Daniels, Lynnae
  • Lecturer
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6165
Danielson, Bart
  • Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6522
Darr, Linda
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Operations
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6639
Das, Arindam
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Dasovich, Jesse
  • Painter Supervisor
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Davenport, Timothy
  • Controller
  • Office of Controller
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6928
David, Suren
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6579
Davies, Jac
  • Quarterly Faculty 100348
  • Public Health
  • 1 RPT
Davies, Kylee
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Davies, Nigel
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 3
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
Davis, Kimberlee
  • HR Associate
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6904
Davis, Larry
  • Lecturer
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1265
Davis, Maxine
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Davis, Michael
  • Const Project Coordinator 4
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-7353
Davis, Samantha
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 100 LIB
Davis, Shanna
  • Assistant Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4630
Davis, Theresa
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • 111 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6415
Day, Jennifer
  • Quarterly Faculty 100348
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
Day, Jewell
  • Campus Police Sergeant
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6924
De Abreu, Frank
  • Engineering Technician 2
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4771
De Leon, Carlos
  • Office Aide 2 200056
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
de Paula, Sony
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Dean, Bobby
  • Maintenance Custodian
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7970
Dean, Robert
  • Associate Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7953
Deboer, Deanna
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Debroeck, Leo
  • Graduate Associate
  • Student Rights & Responsibilities
  • 135 MAR
Dechenne, John
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 108 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-2247
Decker, Kevin
  • Professor
  • Philosophy
  • 229 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6018
DeFrates, Bruce
  • Dir-Fin Aid Scholarships
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
DeGregorio, Jeni
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Deitz, Cori
  • Psychological Counselor
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
DeLander, Eric
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Delaney, David
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Delaney, Megan
  • GA-Independent Living-500980
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Delgado, Arlene
  • Graduate Assistant 100281
  • Undergraduate Affairs Office
  • 111 MON
Dempsey, Gregory
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-7993
Dempsey, Raymond
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4314
Dempsey, Roxann
  • Dir-Records Mgmt/Asst to VP
  • Vice President Business & Finance
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4210
Dempsey, Tascha
  • Program Coordinator
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6330
Denson, Jessica
  • Program Assistant 200188
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
Denton, Brandon
  • Food Service Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Depner, Mitchell
  • Asst Strength Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6984
Deppa, Matthew
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
DeSelms, Muriel
  • Program Coordinator
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1376
Desormier, Danielle
  • Fiscal Specialist 1
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7003
Desroches, Robert
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Destromp, Emma
  • Office Aide 3-200300
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
Devaney, Cassie
  • Assoc Dir-Alumni Relations
  • Alumni & Annual Giving
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4553
Devera, Encarnacion
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2399
DeVon, Nicole
  • Coord-Ethnic Programs
  • American Indian Studies Program
  • 2 IEC
  • phone:(509) 359-6665
Dewolf, Amie
  • Research Assistant
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Dickens, Dennis
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4327
Dickerson, Debra
  • Operations Mgr-Phys Therapy
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1354
Dickson, Paulette
  • Cashier Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2304
Dimarco, Arthur
  • Dir-RIDE
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1290
Dixon, Catherine
  • Exec Dir-Global Initiatives
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4863
Dixon, Leslie
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 219 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2473
Dixon, Tiffany
  • Coord-Undergrad Student Srvs
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7033
Djatej, Arsen
  • Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1250
Djulovic, Admir
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6626
Djulovic, Amira
  • Program Coordinator
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4868
Dobbins, Margaret
  • Tutor 501385
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4312
Doerschuk, Lindsay
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Dohrn, Gregg
  • Lecturer
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Doi, Simon
  • Research Assistant 200061
  • Geology
  • 130 SCi
Dominguez, Adrian
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Donahue, Brian
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 343 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2521
Dong, Lei
  • Assistant Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1234
Donley, Mariann
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6098
Donley, Richard
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Donnerberg, Jeffrey
  • Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7016
Donohoue, Eileen
  • Fiscal Analyst 2
  • Payroll
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6369
Dordal, Susan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Dority, Maggie
  • Production Specialist
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6231
Dornbos, Bryan
  • Campus Police Corporal
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6134
Dorwin, John
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-4215
Do-Tran, Lillian
  • Regional Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
Dotson, Liz
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Douglas, Kelly
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6461
Douglas, Melvin
  • Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Dovich, Laurel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Dow, Janice
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2785
Dowd, Diane
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2876
Downie, Ryan
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
Dravland, Darci
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Dreis, Marilyn
  • Fiscal Technician 3
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6394
Dreyer, Amanda
  • Counselor-200153
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
Driscoll, Patricia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Dubonnet, Tonya
  • Secretary Senior
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1220
Duchatelet, Martine
  • Dean
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1223
Duenas, Kristi
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 104 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2897
Dugenet, Frederic
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 205 CHN
Dukich, Cynthia
  • Asst Dir-McNair Scholars
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6523
duMonthier, Greg
  • Associate Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-6994
Dunham, Elizabeth
  • Adm Program Special. 200488
  • Summer Bridge Program
  • 100 LIB
Dunlop, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Duprie, Kristin
  • Program Assistant 300148
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
Duran, Elizabeth
  • Quarterly Faculty 200575
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
Durbin, Tracy
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6149
Durfee, Jason
  • Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4885
Durkin, Brian
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 Isl
Dusek, Gary
  • Lecturer
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1243
Duvanich, Adam
  • Baker 1
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Dvoracek, Carlene
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Dyck, Matthew
  • Asst Volleyball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7383
Dziedzic, Melissa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 137 RRL
Eade, Charles
  • Area Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-4491
Eager, Wendy
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1266
Eagle, David
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1229
Early, David
  • Dir-Sports Rec Center
  • Business Services
  • 111 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-2308
Early, Jacquelyn
  • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs C&P
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6746
Eastabrooks, Donna
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Eddleman, Lynn
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501366
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Edgerly, Shawn
  • Assoc Athletic Trainer
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6175
Edminster, Erin
  • Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Edquist, Kristin
  • Associate Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7460
Edwards, Nicholas
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Edwards, Tracy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Eickholt, Andrea
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7032
Ekundayo, Olugbemiga
  • Associate Professor
  • Public Health
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1483
El-Alayli, Amani
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7088
Elder, Dana
  • Professor
  • Honors Program
  • 217 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6305
Elgee, Ann
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Elias, M Veronica
  • Assistant Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1236
Eliassen, Michael
Ellingson, Peggy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 368-6529
Elliott, Clayton
  • Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Ellis, Erik
  • Program Coordinator
  • Parking and Transportation
  • 131 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6274
Ellis, Keane
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Ellsworth, Jane
  • Associate Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7076
Emehiser, Berenice
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6958
Emerson, Alice
  • Counseling Psychologist
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Emerson, Stephen
  • Program Director-AHS
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2284
Ena, Eti
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Engeland, Kylie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Engle, Jason
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Entz, Derek
  • Research Assistant I 501492
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Erickson, Jesse
  • Sign Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Erickson, Phyllis
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Estey, Carly
  • Career Services-Career Planning
  • phone:(509) 359-6698
Estey, Peggy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Estrellado, Marcie
  • Program Assistant
  • Enrollment Services
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6584
Eubanks, Scott
  • Writer/Editor
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-7403
Evans, Amy
  • Food Service Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Evans, Jennifer
  • Lecturer
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 359-1297
Evans, Kelly
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 2 SAC
  • phone:(509) 828-1337
Everett, Sean
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Ewing, Christopher
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2394
Facio, Elisa
  • Professor
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6146
Fagan, Nancy
  • Program Coordinator
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(425) 405-1625
Fakasiieiki, Ikani
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Falconer, Otto
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6740
Fan, Shelly
  • Assistant Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1256
Farmer, Jackie
  • Credentials Evaluator 3
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6573
Farnsworth, Crystal
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Farrell, Aaron
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6547
Farris, Camille
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
Farriss, Elizabeth
  • Program Director-KEWU
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
  • phone:(509) 359-2850
Fast, Michael
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Fabrication
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6461
Featherstone, Caley
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Feeney, Kendall
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Felicijan, Tammy
  • Asst Dir-Budget Services
  • Budget Services
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2480
Feller-Marshall, Lynne
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2225
Ferguson, Eric
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 4
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6740
Fetter, Josh
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6873
Fielding, Brett
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F�CEB�
  • phone:(509) 359-4679
Fields, Bamby
  • Manager-OIRDA
  • Office of Institutional Research
  • 219 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6564
Fields, Herb
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
Filliol, Alexis
  • Program Coord - Tickets 300111
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHE
Fillmore, Bradley
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2845
Finer, Jeffry
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Finger, Caitlyn
  • Graduate Associate
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
Finley, Shelby
  • Baker 1
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
Finnie, Scott
  • Professor
  • Africana Education Program
  • 204 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6152
Fisher, Anita
  • Food Service Aide 3-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Fisher, CHRIS
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Fisher, Yabing
  • Fiscal Technician 3
  • General Accounting
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2049
Fitzgerald, James
  • Acad Coord/Advisor
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-7438
Fitzpatrick, Burke
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6865
Flamm, Stefanie
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • SNR 121
Fletcher, Taryn
  • Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1251
Flett, Nicholas
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Flinn, Anthony
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4659
Flock, Ashley
  • Program Assistant 300112
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Flores, Dyanna
  • Secretary
  • Military Science
  • 202 CAD
  • phone:(509) 359-2386
Flores, Felomino
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Flowers, Meaghan
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Flynn, Courtney
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Flynn, Patricia
  • Asst Registrar
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6586
Flynn, Shannon
  • Assoc Dir-Fin Aid/Scholarships
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Fockler, Debra
  • Dir-Registration Records
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6348
Foerster, Jan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
  • 13 HAR
Fokes, Ernest
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
Folkman, Michael
  • Fiscal Analyst 3
  • General Accounting
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6969
Folsom, Michael
  • Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2460
Ford, Calli
  • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Fordham, Kim
  • Dir-ICWRTC
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(208) 676-1186
Foreman, Katie
  • Custodian 3 - Float
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Forsgreen, Gail
  • Asst Dir-Writer's Center
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4632
Fortune, Greg
  • Information Tech Spec 5-Prem P
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6690
Foster, Erin
  • Office Assistant 1
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6211
Foster, Kirin
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Foster, Stacey
  • VP-Student Affairs
  • Vice President Student Affairs
  • 129 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6015
Fournier, Patrice
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 209 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4395
Foust, Shannon
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Fox, Daniel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Fox, Roger
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Francis, Lisa
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4326
Francisco, Amelia
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2772
Franck, Susan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Franco, Jennifer
  • Coord-Rect/Retention-SW
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Franco, Nicholas
  • PRIDE Center Manager
  • PRIDE Center
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-7870
Frank, Melissa
  • Program Coordinator
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Franklin, Jade
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
Franklin, Valan
  • Information Tech Spec 5-Prem P
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4984
Frantzich, Kit
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7479
Fredrickson, Debra
  • Patient Services Super-CAPS
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Freeman, Darius
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
Freeman, Heather
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Children's Studies
  • Campus
Freeman, Jerise
  • Asst Women's BBall Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6504
French, David
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 2
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6976
Frenk, Anthony
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2790
Friel, Stephan
  • Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6948
Frisbie, Larry
  • Mine Safety Inst 501458
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Fristed, Nathan
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Fristoe, Patrick
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Fritts, Anna
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Frohnhoefer, Annemarie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 354 PUB
Fry, Alexander
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 201 URC
Fuchs, James
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6740
Fuchs, Karen
  • Custodian 4 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6438
Fulkerson, Tiffany
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Fuller, Donald
  • Professor
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1378
Furlong, Julia
  • Archaeologist II
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-6653
Gaard, Ryan
  • Graphic Designer Senior
  • Division of University Relations
  • 129 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2891
Galey, Eric
  • Media Specialist
  • Division of University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6883
Gallegos, Ashley
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Gallimore, Courtney
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2428
Galm, Ruth
  • Admin Dir-Acad Grants/Cntrts
  • Grants Administration
  • 210 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7971
Galster, April
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Gambill, Jack
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2255
Gamboa, Marco
  • Truck Driver 1-Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 104 CES
Ganji, Amir
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Gao, Fengni
Garcia, Christina
  • Dir-McNair Scholars Program
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-2471
Garcia, Martin
  • Associate Professor
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6148
Garcia, Savanna
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Garcia-Sanchez, Jose
  • Professor
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2862
Gardee, Tamera
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Garibay, Sophie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Garraway, Dale
  • Associate Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6072
Gartner, Mary Jo
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Gary, Clive
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7025
Garza, Ramon
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2309
Gasper, John
  • Info Tech Specialist 100164
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6419
Gasseling, Gary
  • Deputy Chief
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6012
Gehrke, Christina
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-ITDS Bellevue
  • 3 RPT
Geislinger, Leah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
Gelhaus, Elizabeth
  • Temporary Coach-300166
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Gentle, Ronald
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6478
Gerard, Nicholas
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6318
Gerber, John
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7967
Gerety, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Gerhardstein, Jeffrey
  • Responder 200225
  • English
  • 250 PAT
Gerlick, Robert
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4204
Gersh, Meryl
  • Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1360
Geyer, Terence
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4774
Gholston, Alexis
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Giammona, Justin
  • Food Service Worker Lead-Float
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Giannandrea, Patricia
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Giarelli, Andrew
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Giguere, Dominick
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Gilbert, Carol
  • Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Gilbert, Peter
  • Food Service Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Gilles, Adam
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Gilligan, Maureen
  • Program Coordinator
  • EWU Spokane
  • 1 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1394
Gilson, Samantha
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Education
  • 135 MAR
Gladson, Austin
  • Food Service Aide 1-300146
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Glaeser, Andrew
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Glass, Patrick
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Glaze, Loretta
  • Fiscal Analyst 4
  • Payroll
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4810
Glenn, James
  • Custodian-100211
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Glessner, Daniel
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
Glinski, Shannon
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Godin, Raymond
  • Mgr-Custodial Services
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6510
Godin, Saundra
  • HR Associate
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4681
Goering, David
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6858
Goff, Joyce
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Public Health
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1252
Goff, Sara
  • Associate Professor
  • Theatre
  • 210 THE
  • phone:(509) 359-6671
Golden, Carol
  • Secretary Supervisor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4244
Goldman, John
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7876
Gomez Giraldo, Julian
  • Associate Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2300
Goodman, Angela
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Goodwin, Don
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2369
Goodwin, Jessica
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Gorton, David
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1259
Gosavi, Preeti
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2853
Gotch, Kristin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Gough, Stanley
  • Dir-Arch Historical Services
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2262
Graham, Gary
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Graham, John
  • Assoc Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6918
Graham, Melissa
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2541
Graham, Michael
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6076
Grandos, Patricia
  • Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6004
Grant, Christopher
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 115 MUS
Grant, Michele
  • Secretary Senior
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4315
Gratton, Jacquelyn
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501365
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Graves, Jody
  • Associate Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6119
Graves, Kelli
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Gray, Amy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Gray, Riley
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Green, Bonnie
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501365
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Green, Cathy
  • Secretary Senior
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1260
Green, Charles
  • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Green, Paul
  • Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Green, Scott
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7268
Green, Susan
  • Food Service Supervisor 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2851
Greene, Logan
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2400
Greene, Nate
  • Lecturer
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2332
Greene, Roberta
  • Lecturer
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6517
Greene, Thomas
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Greenwood, Richelle
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 3 RPT
Greer, Christopher
  • Snack Bar Lead-Float
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-7022
Griffis, Julie
  • Investigator/Mediator
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6612
Griffith, Howard
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4802
Grinder, Brian
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4235
Grissom, Andrew
  • Residential Visitation 501488
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Gross, Connie
  • Program Specialist 300189
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Gross, Jessica
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Gross, Ronald
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Grover, Michelle
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 354 PUB
Groves, Allie
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
Gruss, John
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6941
Grytdal, Everyll
  • Asst Dir-Bookstore
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-6218
Guenther, Carli
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Guidry, Kenneth
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7907
Guilfoyle, Kristina
  • Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 106 LAH
  • phone:(509) 359-7362
Guillen, Monique
  • HR Consultant 1
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6790
Guillory, Raphael
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Gulley, Riley
  • Program Coordinator
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6609
Gullon, Jacqueline
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
Gunselman, Sam
  • Research Assistant I 501624
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Gunter, Jay
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Gurney, Paula
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Gutierrez-Parker, Lupita
  • Regional Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 101 SUT
  • phone:(509) 434-8155
Gutina, Mahilani
  • Digital Printing Operator Lead
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2238
Guzman, Leslie
  • Graduate Assistant 501583
  • Chicano Education-Instruction
  • 203 MON
Gwinn, James
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 4
  • Business Services
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-4019
Habegger, Toni
  • Assoc VP-Chief Financial Ofcr
  • Chief Financial Officer
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6373
Habner, Kels
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Haglund, Rex
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7970
Hagney, John
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 362 PAT
Hagney, Patricia
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Hahn, Charlye
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Halaas, Beth
  • Assistant Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208�SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6480
Hall, Amanda
  • Admin Non Student 300112
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Hall, Billie
  • Program Coordinator
  • Veterans Resource Center
  • 122 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2272
Hall, Eric
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Hall, Melissa
  • Quarterly Faculty 501615
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Hall, Ronald
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Hallett, James
  • Quarterly Faculty 501555
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4726
Hallin, Rusty
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319GCEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6226
Halpin, Kenneth
  • Deputy Athletic Director
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-2210
Halsey, John
  • Plumbr/Pipeftr/Stmftr
  • Plumbing Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6561
Hamilton, Matthew
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2408
Hammermeister, Jon
  • Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7968
Hammes, Bridget
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Hancock, Windy
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Hanley, Addy Hatch
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Journalism
  • 203 PAT
Hanner, Roger
  • Food Service Aide 1-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 121 TAW
Hansen, Christian
  • Assoc Dean-Sci, Health & Eng
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6068
Hansen, Hailey
  • Admin Non Student
  • ASEWU-Club Sports
Hansen, Theresa
  • Dental Clinic Supervisor 2
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1304
Hanson, Sydney
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Harbolt, Carolyn
  • Secretary Senior
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2286
Harder, Darren
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 336 PAV
Harmon, Heather
  • Secretary
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4752
Harmon, Kerwin
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6115
Harnetiaux, John
  • Assoc Dir-Campus Rec-Outdoor P
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 150 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-7394
Harnois, Timothy
  • Custodian 4 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6509
Harper, Diane
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Harper, Kevin
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 201 SNR
Harris, Debbie
  • Baker 1
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2851
Harris, Justin
  • Food Service Worker Lead-Float
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
Harris, Nichole
  • Budget Analyst 2
  • Budget Services
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2448
Harris, Ruth
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Hart, Joshua
  • Snack Bar Lead-Float
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 104 PUB
Hartman, Diana
  • Fiscal Specialist 1
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4624
Harty, Lynn
  • Exec Asst-Prov VP-Acad Aff
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7900
Hasan, Jameel
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1253
Haskins, Tara
  • Assistant Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2879
Hathaway, Nancy
  • Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-7070
Haupt, Oscar
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • SNR 201
Havig, Erinn
  • Quarterly Faculty 501447
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Hawes, Dawn
  • Program Coordinator
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6375
Hawkinson, Elin
  • Tutor - 200055
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Hawley, Thomas
  • Associate Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2052
Haworth, Karen
  • Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6003
Hayes, Cheri
  • Snack Bar Lead-Float
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Hayford, James
  • Head Men's Basketball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2497
Hays, Laurene
  • Program Coordinator
  • Health and Wellness
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-6170
Hazelbaker, Chadron
  • Associate Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4539
Heacox, Gail
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Headley, James
  • Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2781
Heady, Margaret
  • Associate Professor
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2861
Healy, Jeffrey
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 209 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6776
Heath, James
  • Elevator Mechanic
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6829
Heath, Stephen
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Computer Science
Hechtman, Todd
  • Associate Professor
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4243
Hedberg, Kate
  • Program Aide 200376
  • English
  • 137 RRL
Hegney, Colleen
  • Secretary Supervisor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2241
Heidel, Michele
  • Office Assistant 2
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1296
Heimdal, Heidi
  • Snack Bar Lead
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Hein, Miranda
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2207
Heissenbuttel, William
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 100 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6111
Helmerick, Michelle
  • Mgr-Student Support & Advocacy
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2291
Helseth, Daniel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Helsing, Candice
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 107 MON
Henderson, Christopher
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
Henderson, Elita
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Henderson, Reagan
  • Senior Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6095
Hendrickson, Koda
  • Immigration Adv/Ret Specialist
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2356
Henneberg, Jeffrey
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Henning, Marc
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Henning, Suzie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Student Teacher Support
  • 1 SPO
  • phone:(509) 359-6953
Henry, Erika
  • Library Archives Para 2
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6401
Henry, Ran
  • Counseling Psychologist
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Henry, Robert
  • Counselor 200546
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
Henshaw, Samuel
  • Teaching Assistant 1 300109
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Henson, Paula
  • Fiscal Specialist 1
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6684
Heredia, Rafaela
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Hermann, Reid
  • Maintenance Mechanic 3
  • Fabrication
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6544
Hernandez, Augustine
  • Sports Equipment Mgr 2-Prem
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2211
Hernandez, Jessica
  • Program Coordinator
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Hernandez, Marc
  • Snack Bar Lead-Float
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Hernandez, Martina
  • Office Assistant 3
  • Institute of Public Policy
  • 1 SPO
  • phone:(509) 828-1204
Herom-Cobb, Courtney
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Herr, Charles
  • Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2038
Herrera, Alexander
  • Food Service Worker Lead-Float
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Hertzberg, Charlene
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 120 SNR
Herve, Dan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Hess, Amy Joy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Hess, Summer
  • Quarterly Faculty 100331
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2779
Heston, Robert
  • Plumbr/Pipeftr/Stmftr Lead
  • Plumbing Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6381
Hetrick, Janis
  • Secretary
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6168
Heye-Landaker, Amanda
  • Secretary
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 343 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2328
Heyen, Neil
  • Senior Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6993
Hiatt, Michael
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Hicks, Alyssa
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Hiebert, Daniel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Higbee, Chantilly
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Higgins, Katie
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2349
Hill, Alan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Hill, Alisha
  • Sub Infant Toddler Tchr-501095
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Hill, Andrew
  • Counselor
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 Mar
Hill, Carleigh
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Hill, Clarence
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Motor Pool
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6513
Hill, Lorraine
  • Campus Police Sergeant
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-7914
Hill, Margo
  • Assistant Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 003 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-1269
Hilland, Amy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 207 PEB
Hillbrand, Leah
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • ASEWU-Intramurals
  • 150 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-7920
Hills, Kelli
  • Asst Dir-Annual Giving
  • Alumni & Annual Giving
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4554
Hills, Kevin
  • Dir-Disability SS
  • Disability Support Services
  • 121 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4706
Hills, Kyal
  • Warehouse Worker - 300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Hilton, Timothy
  • Associate Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6832
Himes, Susan
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6223
Hinch, Virginia
  • Asst VP-Stu Serv & Ex Dir-C Dv
  • Career Services-Career Planning
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2329
Hinson, Dustin
  • Head Women's Tennis Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
Hirt, Ashley
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Ho, Cheng
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Hoard, Kacie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Hoballah, Nahla
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Hodge, Corey
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Hodgman, Laura
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6025
Hodgson, Matthew
  • Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7053
Hoes, Aimee
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Hoffer, Cassandra
  • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Hoffman, Erik
  • Advisor/Recruiter-CSHE
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509)828-1392
Hoffman, Robbyn
  • Assoc Dir-Career Services
  • Career Services-Career Planning
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6933
Hoffman, Todd
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2857
Hohle, Lauren
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Hohner, Max
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Holbert, Nita
  • Secretary Supervisor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7459
Holcombe, Ross
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Holden, Maxine
  • Office Aide II 200254
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Holmes, Dylan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Studies
Holmgren, Mark
  • Assistant Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4320
Holstine, Robert
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Holznagel, Lori
  • Procure Supply Spec 4
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-7905
Hommel, Louann
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6457
Honican, Alexandra
  • Graduate Assistant
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Honn, Linda
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2241
Hoob, Kyle
  • Coord-Marketing Promotions
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-6380
Hooper, Shannon
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Elections
  • 303 PUB
Hoover, Kathleen
  • Food Service Supervisor 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Hope, Keely
  • Assistant Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2439
Hopkins, Edward
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
Hopkins, Jennifer
  • Office Assistant Lead
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Hopkins, Lane
  • Academic Advisor
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2345
Hoppe, Christopher
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • ASEWU-Intramurals
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-4013
Hopper, Christopher
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
Hopt, Justin
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Horner, Jeffrey
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Hoskins, Cheryl
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
Hosmer, Laurel
  • Dir-Athletic Dev & Extrnl Rev
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-6208
Hossain, Awlad
  • Associate Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2871
Houghton, Frank
  • Associate Professor
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1489
Houndonougbo, N'Vida
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Chemistry
  • phone:(509) 359-7461
Houndonougbo, Yao
  • Associate Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4332
House, Lauren
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Houser, Brian
  • Professor
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7005
Howard, Daniel
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7936
Howard, Holly
  • Fiscal Technician 2
  • Accounts Payable
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6056
Howard, Matt
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Howe, Brenda
  • Head Women's Golf Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-2462
Howell, Christopher
  • Professor
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1312
Howes, Maria
  • Program Coordinator
  • Children's Studies
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4826
Huang, Weiwei
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4658
Hubbard, Janet
  • Online Development Manager
  • EC-International Field Studies
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-2223
Hubbell, Scott
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Huck, Theodore
  • Control Technician
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 362-1822
Hudson, Annie
  • Secretary
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
  • phone:(509) 359-6390
Huggins, Melissa
  • Get Lit Project Administrator
  • Get Lit
  • 425 ROB
  • phone:(509) 828-1435
Hughes, Carlila
  • Forms Rec Analyst 2
  • Vice President Business & Finance
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6995
Hughes, Marc
  • Assoc Ath Dir-Development
  • Development
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2079
Hughes, Michael
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Hughes, Shannon
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Hughes, Tricia
  • Dir-Health Wellness Prev
  • Health and Wellness
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-6287
Humphrey, Robert
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Hunt, Craig
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Hunt, Heidi
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Hunt, Olivia
  • Retail Clerk 2
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2531
Hunton, Jennifer
  • Library Archives Para 1
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7868
Huot, Mark
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
Hustrulid, Ginelle
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7396
Hutchinson, Judith
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 003 RPT
Huttenmaier, Kathleen
  • Senior Associate
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4824
Hyde, Jenny
  • Assistant Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-6651
Ifft, Nora
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 207 PEB
Imade, Brittney
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Imamura, Kosuke
  • Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2801
Ince, Charleen
  • Office Aide 3 100114
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1357
Infranco, Michael
  • Lecturer
  • Government
  • 103 PAT
Ingalls, Kevin
  • Maintenance Mechanic 1
  • Housing-Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6452
Inoue, Atsushi
  • Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-4373
Isitt, Larry
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 137 RRL
Islam-Zwart, Kayleen
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2380
Islam-Zwart, Mohammad
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • American Indian Studies Program
  • IEC 002
  • phone:(509) 359-6929
Iverson, William
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 003 RVPT
Ives, Ryan
  • Archaeologist III
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-4246
Izon, German
  • Assistant Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2838
Jablonski, Tammy
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Jack, Constance
  • Office Assistant 3
  • Energy Management
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-4295
Jack, Kelly
  • Carpenter
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6446
Jackson, Charles
  • Food Service Aide 1-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Jackson, Jacob
  • Teaching Assistant 1 - 300182
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Jackson, Nick
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4302
Jackson, Roberta
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1326
Jackson, Sarah
  • Associate Professor
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1299
Jackson, Shantell
  • Area Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-4443
Jaenicke, Monica
  • PR Assistant 300110
  • SID Information
  • 200 CHN
Jaffe, Justin
  • Res/Prosp Mgmt Specialist
  • Advancement
  • 105 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2472
Jakupcak, Mischa
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
Jamieson, Traci
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501364
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Jamison, Ronald
  • Maintenance Mechanic 3
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6374
Janke, Keith
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Fabrication
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6461
Jaquish, Tyler
  • Temporary Coach 100024
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Jaramillo, Andres
  • Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2882
Jaraysi, Jana
  • Assoc Dir-Admissions
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2450
Jarvis, Max
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Jeckle, William
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Jenkins, Chris
  • Research Assistant 501136
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
Jenkins, Janelle
  • Lecturer
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7931
Jennings, Debra
  • Admin Specialist - CBPA
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1223
Jensen, Courtney
  • Assistant Professor
  • Public Administration
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1231
Jensen, Felicia
  • Admin Specialist - CALE
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 343 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2227
Jess, Carolyn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Jett, Jenica
  • Career Services Representative
  • Career Services
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6934
Jewell, Karin
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6606
Jiles, Anne
  • Program Assistant - 300141
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Jimenez, Erik
  • Chicano Education-Instruction
  • 203 MON
Joham, Kristin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
Johansson, Jan-Olov
  • Dir-Assessment in Education
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-4814
Johnson, Amy
  • Dean-Students/AVP-Stu Life
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2292
Johnson, Carol
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Student Teacher Support
  • 312 WLM
Johnson, Chad
  • Mgr-Env Health Safety
  • Environmental Health & Safety
  • 002 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6455
Johnson, Deborah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Johnson, Heather
  • Recruiter/Retention Specialist
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Johnson, Jeffrey
  • Graduate Associate
  • Student Research Symposium
  • 115 SHW
Johnson, Jonathan
  • Professor
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-4969
Johnson, Margarita
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
Johnson, Matthew
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • Men's Football
  • 207 PEB
Johnson, Sandra
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Johnson, Shawnti
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Johnson, Zachary
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • Men's Football
  • 207 PEB
Johnston, Edith
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Johnston, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Jones, Brad
  • Control Technician
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Jones, Deangelo
  • Camp Official - WBB 300167
  • Women's Basketball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Jones, Julie
  • Women's Volleyball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Jones, Ken
  • Budget Analyst 1
  • Budget Services
  • 309 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2799
Jones, Lakeisha
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 304 SUT
Jones, Matthew
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6446
Jones, Merri
  • Assistant Professor
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Jones, Patrick
  • Exec Dir-Public Policy
  • Institute of Public Policy
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1246
Jones, Ryan
  • Assoc Controller
  • General Accounting
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6100
Joran, Nila
  • Custodian - 100290
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Jorgensen, Donald
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4776
Joslin, Frederick
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 4
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2809
Joslyn, Douglas
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Joslyn, Shana
  • Lecturer
  • Theatre
  • 210 THE
  • phone:(509) 359-2229
Jostad, Jeremy
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7097
Joy, Geonna
  • Program Coordinator
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-3375
Juarez, Norma
  • Management Analyst 4
  • Chief Financial Officer
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4957
Julyan, Kathryn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Philosophy
  • 229 PAT
Jump, Frank
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Kaiser, Susan
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7001
Kalliny, Morris
  • Assoc Dean- CBPA
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1202
Kalpakchi, Svetlana
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Kammerer, Donald
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 225 HSB
Kammerer, Susan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 225 HSB
Kamp, Brian
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4292
Karier, Thomas
  • Professor
  • Economics
  • 425 ROB
  • phone:(509) 828-1330
Karlis, Gregory
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509)359-6089
Karnes, Sarah
  • Secretary
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7393
Karthauser, Chad
  • Assoc Athletic Dir-B&F
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2209
Kawaguchi, Jeffrey
  • Associate Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Kazakova, Elena
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2738
Kazim, Amir
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Keating, Erick
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6991
Keattch, Sharen
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7358
Kebede, Kassahun
  • Assistant Professor
  • Anthropology
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2477
Keeble, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Creative Writing
Keener, Jeffery
  • Custodian - 100290
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Kees, Kathleen
  • Safety Officer 3
  • Environmental Health & Safety
  • 002 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2788
Keller, Sarah
  • Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-7039
Kellogg, Jenny
  • Assistant Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7421
Kelly, Hugh
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 208 SNR
Kelly, Joseph
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Kelly, Melani
  • Temporary Coach-300166
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Kemery, Dale
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4964
Kemery, Leila
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2243
Kennedy, Brian
  • Policy Analyst
  • Institute of Public Policy
  • 3 RPT
Kennedy, Vickie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Student Teacher Support
  • 312 WLM
Kenney, Garrett
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6032
Kent, Jeffrey
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Kent, Kimberly
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Keogh Hoss, Mary
  • Interim Provost/VP for AA
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 828-1245
Keown Vaux, Aileen
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Kerbs, Jodi
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Kerr, Stanley
  • Head Men's Track & Field Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2376
Kessler, Leslie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
  • 13 HAR
Kiefer, Dean
  • Associate Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1206
Kieffer, Linda
  • V Prov-Acad Aff, Admin Plan
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6345
Kiesel, Christyna
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • SUM-Sci, Tech, Engineering & Math
  • 160 HSB
Kiesel, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • SUM-Sci, Tech, Engineering & Math
  • 225 HSB
Kieswetter, James
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 107 RRL
  • phone:(509) 359-6086
Kile, Paul
  • Asst Dir-Dining Services
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4837
Kilfoyle, Anne
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Killin, Donald
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2849
Kimmet, Kristi
  • Research Technologist 3
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2032
Kimura, Tomoko
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 350 PAT
Kinder-Pyle, Charles
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Philosophy
  • 229 PAT
King, Byron
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 336 PAV
King, Carol
  • Dir-Engagement/Mrkt/Admin-LIB
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6915
King, Chase
  • Men's Football
  • 207 PEB
King, Michael
  • Head Volleyball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7020
King, Shawn
  • Assoc VP-Facilities
  • Facilities & Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6878
King, Terri
  • Fiscal Specialist 2
  • Student Life
  • 125 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6716
Kingen, Barbara
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Kinne-Clawson, Alicia
  • Asst Dir-Governmental Relation
  • Government Relations
  • 214 SHW
Kirby, Christopher
  • Associate Professor
  • Philosophy
  • 229 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6503
Kirsch, Linda
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 151 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4692
Kirsch-Daggett, Patricia
  • Program Coordinator
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(360) 992-2081
Kissack, John
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6205
Kissler, Lance
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Kissling, Elizabeth
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2875
Klaus, Tammy
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Klauss, Keith
  • Dir-Transfer Center
  • Undergraduate Affairs Office
  • 117 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2071
Klemmer, Lindsey
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Klim, Kevin
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • URC-Climbing Wall
  • 150 URC
  • phone:(509)359-4015
Kline, Leslie
  • Secretary Senior 501363
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-3405
Klingenberg, Jared
  • Graduate Assistant 300109
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Klinger, Paul
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4975
Klyukanov, Igor
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2863
Knapp, Melissa
  • Office Assistant 3
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
Knickerbocker, Heath
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Knight, Cheryle
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Knight, Rose
  • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs Lib
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2306
Knoles, LeAnn
  • Secretary
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2433
Knous, Lee
  • Secretary Senior
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1344
Knowles, Galen
  • Program Coordinator
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:509-359-2314
Knust-St Germain, Aria
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Kobayashi, Rie
  • Assistant Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 828-1335
Koch, Andrew
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Koffman, Steven
  • Counseling Psychologist
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
Koh, Min-Sung
  • Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4342
Kokinda, Claudia
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Intramurals
  • 201 URC
Kolsen, Valorie
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Kolts, Russell
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6663
Kopet, Jeri
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Korotish, Emily
  • Recreation Specialist 1 300161
  • University Recreation Center
  • 201 URC
Kraft, Roger
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 623-4337
Kral, Alyson
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Kraus, Mary
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Krause, Rose
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2385
Kreider, Carri
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4707
Krempasky Smith, Mary
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Krieger, Kim
  • Quarterly Faculty 200575
  • Communications Disorders
  • 108 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2302
Kristmann, Daniel
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Kropidlowski, Tesha
  • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs CALE
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 343 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2379
Krueger, Robert
  • Assistant Professor
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1352
Krug, Gary
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2870
Kuo, Chin
  • Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1241
Kupers, Collin
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Kusz, Natalie
  • Associate Professor
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-4955
La Torre, Nichole
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • English
  • 1237 RRL
Lafever, James
  • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
  • 201 URC
Laird, Eddie
  • Fiscal Specialist 2-ICWRTC
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(208) 676-1186
Lake, Hayley
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Addiction Studies
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6914
Lake, Tara
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Lakkakula, Sunil Kumar
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319 GCEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4780
Lam, Pui-Yan
  • Assoc Dean-Soc Behav Sci
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-7933
Lamberson, Chelsea
  • Compliance Coordinator 300112
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Lambert, Leonard
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 137 RRL
Lamm, Ashley
  • Assistant Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7932
Lamphere, Dale
  • Quarterly Faculty 100337
  • Student Teacher Support
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6198
Lamphere, James
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Operations
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6682
Lane, David
  • Multimedia Specialist
  • University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4324
Lang, Melanie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 320 HSB
Langreder, Jerry
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
Lapier, Tanya
  • Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1358
Larsen, Kyle
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6226
Larsen, Nicholas
  • Assistant Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2212
Larson, Jean
  • Regional Services Supervisor
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 456-2951
Larson, Jens
  • Mgr-Student Comm Strategies
  • Enrollment Services
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6575
Larson, Jeremiah
  • Graduate Assistant
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Lasher, Kimberly
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Laskowski, Amy
  • Program Coordinator
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2264
LaSota, Kara
  • International Student Advisor
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4855
Lasz, Rachel
  • Management Analyst 1
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Latella, Dario
Lattimore, Sheryl
  • Senior Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6939
Lavecchia, Holly
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Creative Writing
  • 257 RPT
Lawrence, Golden
  • Food Service Manager 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Lawrence, Jennifer
  • EHS Content Manager
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3154
Laws, Jason
  • Stage Technician 1 300015
  • Film
  • 210 THE
Lawson, Janessa
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
Lawton, Lawrence
  • Lecturer
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 320 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1421
Lawton, Nathaniel
  • Lecturer
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2508
Layton, Matthew
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Layton, Monique
  • Coord-Rect/Retention-SW
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Lazaro, Yesenia
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Plus Program
Le Bar, Ann
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6084
Leach, Betty Jo
  • Checkstand Operator
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2309
LeBlanc, Diana
  • Dir-CWTAP Center
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(425) 405-1624
Ledford, Joseph
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Lee, Hannah
  • Program Assistant
  • Disability Support Services
  • 121 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4137
Lee, Hyung Sook
  • Associate Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2894
Lee, Nathan
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Lee, Paul
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Lee, Theresa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
Legans, Shantay
  • Assoc Men's Basketball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6540
Leigh, Erin
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Leinweber, Brenden
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Lemberger, Kevin
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Lemelin, Robert
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6016
Lenti, Joseph
  • Assistant Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7951
Leonard, Bethany
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6662
Lepisi, Ashley
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Lesley, Molly
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Lewis, Carol
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Lewis, Gina
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-ITDS Bellevue
  • WLM 312
Lewis, Matt
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 209 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6028
Li, Dan
  • Associate Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4373
Li, Ning
  • Associate Professor
  • Public Administration
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1264
Liebing, Trevor
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
Lieseke, Heather
  • Plumbr/Pipeftr/Stmftr
  • Plumbing Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Ligon, Samuel
  • Professor
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-4967
Limberg, Caitlin
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Limpaphayom, Wanthanee
  • Associate Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(425) 564-5101
Lin, Chiu-Hsin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7983
Lin, Monica
  • Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Lincoln, Caren
  • HR Services Manager
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2384
Lindback, Lakoda
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3258
Lindberg, Joshua
  • Graduate Assistant 100258
  • Music Ensembles
  • 119 MUS
Lindekugel, Dale
  • Professor
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2489
Lindholdt, Paul
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2812
Lindsay, Mark
  • Engineering Technician Sup
  • Energy Management
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6465
Lippoldt, Torsten
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Littell, Tawnia
  • Secretary Senior
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1218
Litts, Cathey
  • Checkstand Operator -300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Liu, Jane
  • Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7023
Liu, Yanxin
  • Assistant Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 359-1237
Livingstone, Lori
  • HR Associate
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6931
Livingstone, Patti
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Counseling, Educ & Developmnt Psych
  • 135 MAR
Liwanag, Romeo
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Lloyd, Leslie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Lloyd, Shannan
  • Electrician
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Lobb, Amanda
  • Food Service Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Locke, Paul
  • Music
Logan, Judith
  • Associate Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6035
Logan, Lisa
  • Mgr-Women's Studies Center
  • Women and Gender Studies
  • 207 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-2898
Loggains, Michael
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Loiacono, Colette
  • Operations Mgr-RIDE
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 320 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1423
Loke, Vernon
  • Associate Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4564
Loney, Krista
  • EWAHEC Director
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1381
Longly, Autumn
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3354
Longstaff, Laura
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Longsworth, Amy
  • Process Manager - 200006
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6139
Lonning, Christina
  • Program Coordinator
  • EC-RS Administration
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4896
Lonn-O'Brien, Amy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(425) 564-5105
Lopez Schindler, Lenora
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Art
  • 140 ART
Lopez, Angelica
  • Admissions Representative
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
Lopez, Charles
  • Assoc Vice Provost-High Impact
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 115 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2202
Lorenzi, Angela
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Loste, Barbara
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6938
Lott, David
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Lott, Jennifer
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Loudon, Theresa
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501366
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Loughery, Kyle
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • Men's Football Camp
  • PEB 207
Loui, Matt
  • Food Service Manager 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2326
Love, Daniel
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6138
Love, Jennifer
  • Cash Policy Specialist
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6659
Lovell, Joseph
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Lovett, Celia
  • Program Coordinator-Project
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Lowe, Heather
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Public Administration
  • 3 RPT
Lower, Matthew
  • Graduate Assistant 501621
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Lu, Cristina
  • Graduate Assistant 200302
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Lucas, Brett
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
Lucei, George
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Lundeby, Ericka-Erin
  • Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-4480
Lundquist, Lindsay
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Lunneborg, Michael
  • Fire Protection Engineer
  • Facilities & Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-4576
Lutey, Jennifer
  • Fiscal Specialist 1
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6430
Lutey, Trent
  • Assoc VP-Business Aux Srvs
  • Business Services
  • 211 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6618
Lynch, Frank
  • Assistant Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-7067
Lynch, Georgina
  • Clinic Supervisor-200300
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
Lynn, Kelly
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2251
Lyons, Brandan
  • Mine Safety Instructor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4387
Lyons, Thomas
  • Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Lytle, Casey
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4981
Maas, Kendra
  • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 207 SNR
Mackelprang, Romel
  • Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6484
Macmullan, Terrance
  • Professor
  • Philosophy
  • 229 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6020
Magori, Krisztian
  • Assistant Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2868
Mahar, Bradley
  • Admin Non Student 300112
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Mahelona, David
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Maher, Julie
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6402
Mahle, Jeanine
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
Maiani, Emily
  • Dir-Budget & Admin Services-SA
  • Vice President Student Affairs
  • 129 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7852
Malberg, Angelena
  • OCOC Liaison-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Maleki, Sara
  • Head Counselor-Asst Dir Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
Malia, Mary
  • Library Archives Para 3
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7884
Mallgren, Robert
  • Sign Painter Lead
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Maly, Louis
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7970
Managhan, Karla
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Manikoth, Colin
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Mann, Donna
  • Associate Professor
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1348
Mannen, Jana
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Manson, Jamie
  • Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2878
Marchand, Shanna
  • Fiscal Analyst 3
  • General Accounting
  • 124 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2454
Marchand-Martella, Nancy
  • Professor
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2824
Marianno, Quinn
  • Temporary Coach-300167
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Marini, Erin
  • Fiscal Analyst 3
  • Payroll
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4039
Marinucci, Mimi
  • Professor
  • Women and Gender Studies
  • 229 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6026
Marks, Robin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 101 PEB
Marks, Suzanne
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Marlow, Melody
  • Program Coordinator
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7439
Marney, Nathan
  • Sr Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6753
Maroney, Travis
  • Information Tech Technician 1
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2247
Marsh, Karen
  • Office Aide 3 100245
  • Enrollment Services
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6584
Marsh, Valerie
  • Accommodation Specialist
  • Disability Support Services
  • 121 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4135
Marshall, John
  • Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7078
Marston, Nicki
  • Snack Bar Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
Martella, Ronald
  • Professor
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6196
Martin, Emily
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Martin, Hitomi
  • Office Assistant 2
  • EC-EE Professional Develp/External
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6259
Martin, Leslie
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • Men's Football Camp
  • 207 PEB
Martin, Theresa
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2431
Martin, William
  • Assistant Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1255
Martinez, Jordan
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Martinez, Nydia
  • Assistant Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6088
Masiello, Anthony
  • Assistant Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6519
Masingale, Travis
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319 CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2437
Mastel, Colleen
  • Program Support Super 1
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7961
Mastel, Joseph
  • Warehouse Operator 2
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4227
Mata, Sarah
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Mathers, Scott
  • Assistant Professor
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
Mathews, Sandra
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Mathieson, Laura
  • Health Education Coordinator
  • Health and Wellness
  • 201 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-6845
Mathisen, Aaron
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • English
Mathistad, Jane
  • Program Coordinator-100126
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 3 RPT
Matos, Joanna
  • Associate Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2361
Matos, Luis
  • Assistant Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7082
Matresse, Cathy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Women and Gender Studies
  • 314 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6249
Matresse, Elizabeth
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Matthai, Rori
  • Socialization Specialis 501577
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Matthews, Katy Matthews
  • Retail Clerk Lead
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Matthias, Larry
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6784
Maughan, Donna
  • Office Assistant 3
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1286
Maxson, Stewart
  • Assoc Dir-Stu Financial Srvs
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6610
May, David
  • Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2412
Mayhew, Lexi
  • Procure Supply Supp Spec 2
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6184
Mc Nally, Corey
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 151 MAR
McAfee, Barbara
  • Food Service Manager 3
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2783
McBeth, John
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7080
McCallum, Brianna
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
McClatchey, Garry
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2408
McCollum, Linda
  • Professor
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7473
McConnell, Amber
  • Lecturer
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2432
McCoy, Alan
  • Piano Technician
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4627
McCoy, Claudia
  • Office Assistant 2
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1287
McCoy, Richard
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 320 HSB
  • phone:(509) 359-3006
McCracken, Brian
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 113 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4307
McCracken, Thomas
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2797
McCray, Viora
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7849
McCuistion, James
  • Quarterly Faculty 200580
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7031
McCulley, Larry
  • Financial & Planning Officer
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4862
McCullough, Laura
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
McDaniel, Alyssa
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Health Services Admin Program
McDavis, Bruce
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 101 PEB
McDonald, Kiel
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7013
Mcdonald, Mallory
  • Tutor 200488
  • Academic Success Center
McElreath, Crystal
  • Sub Infant Toddler Tchr-501095
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
McGary, Michael
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319 GCEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4772
McGill, Troy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
McGlocklin, Korissa
  • Program Coordinator
  • Grants Administration
  • 210 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6567
McGoldrick, Christopher
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
McGrath, Vickie
  • Office Assistant 3
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4834
McGuire, Greg
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
McHenry, Tracey
  • Associate Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2829
McIntyre, Jamie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work & Human Svcs
  • 121 SNR
McIntyre, Robert
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
McKay, Dave
  • Dir-Dining Services
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2840
McKay, Lindsay
  • Contracts Specialist 2
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6055
McKean, Heather
  • Senior Associate
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6512
McKenna, Kathryn
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 100 LIB
McKenney, Pamela
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
McKenzie, Michelle
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
McLeod, Anna
  • Academic Advisor
  • EC-ITDSOFFCAMP Bellevue Admin
  • 300 SNR
McMillan, Judy
  • Graphic Designer Supervisor
  • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
  • 203 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2435
McMillen, Richard
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 2
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1342
McMunn, Norma
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7849
McNarie, Marjorie
  • RPM Mentor Trnr-ICWRTC 501248
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
McNeal, Jeni
  • Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2872
McNease, Kevin
  • PRIDEFstrPre-Adopt Trnr 501250
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
McNeely, Camille
  • Associate Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7049
McNeil, James
  • Maintenance Mechanic 3
  • Motor Pool
  • 105 CES
McNeil, Jude
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
McNinch, Jacob
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
McPhee, Dana
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1359
McRae, Robin
  • Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2798
Meade, Qing
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2403
Meany, David
  • Media Campaign Specialist
  • University Relations
  • 300 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6335
Measor, Nikki
  • Dir-Student Services Riverpnt
  • EWU Spokane
  • 1 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1393
Mecklenburg, Marcia
  • Head Women's Track & Fld Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2426
Megaard, Susan
  • Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1257
Megow, Lyn
  • Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6033
Mehlert, Virginia
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4844
Mehrens, Joseph
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Melvin, Candace
  • Office Assistant Lead
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6824
Melvin, Laddie
  • Responder-100157
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 354 PUB
Mendell, Daniel
  • Program Assistant 501626
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6204
Mentzer, Kari
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Meque, Breana
  • Food Service Aide 2-300146
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Merchant, Paul
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2012
Merkel, Nora
  • Intern'l Project Mgr-200521
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4536
Messal, Carla
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Messina, Daniel
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2830
Messina, Emily
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Mettler, Aaron
  • Temporary Coach 300126
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 PEB
Metzler, Allison
  • Lecturer
  • Addiction Studies
  • 208 SNR
Meverden, Sue
  • Food Service Supervisor 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-7065
Mewhinney, Kaarina
  • Program Coordinator
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4563
Meyer, Hannah
  • Program Assistant 200188
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
Meyer-Quiroz, Sabrina
  • Advisor/Recruiter CSBSSW-GUAA
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6926
Meza, Adan
  • Admissions Representative
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-7898
Meza, Norma
  • Program Assistant
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6591
Michaelis, Matthew
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4268
Michel, Corrine
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Middleton, Jonathan
  • Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6116
Miller, Amy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Miller, Barbara
  • Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-6652
Miller, Erin
  • EHS Content Manager
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3155
Miller, Ielleen
  • Associate Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4816
Miller, Jacob
  • Fiscal Technician 3
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Miller, Jacob Miller
  • Temporary Coach-300165
  • Men's Football Camp
  • phone:(509) 359-6382
Miller, Jay
  • Custodian 3 - Float
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Miller, Jennifer
  • Admin Asst-Police Services
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6310
Miller, Margaret
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 368-6565
Miller, Melanie
  • Dir-College Advancement
  • Development
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6833
Miller, Nancy
  • Dir-Post Award
  • Grants Administration
  • 210 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2479
Miller, Nicholas
  • Men's Basketball Ops 300118
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Miller, Trudy
  • Temporary Administrator 100265
  • Development
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6236
Miller-Arndt, Cheryl
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Children's Studies
  • 311 PAT
Millet, David
  • Dir-Veteran's Resource Center
  • Veterans Resource Center
  • 122 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2461
Millham, Keleren
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Millham, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2446
Millsaps, Gayle
  • Assistant Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6743
Milton, Suzanne
  • Dean
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7887
Mindrup, Barbara
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Minnier, Trent
  • Electrician
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Miranda, Elisha
  • Assistant Professor
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
  • phone:(509) 359-6136
Mitchell, Bruce
  • Director -Satori
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Mix, John
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6999
Moeller, Cathie
  • Fiscal Technician Lead
  • Payroll
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2325
Moeller, James
  • Sr Project Manager
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6565
Moneymaker, James
  • Business Manager-Fac Plan
  • Facilities & Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6291
Monge Sibrian, Sandra
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Montecalvo, Lucy
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6094
Montecucco-Kendall, Annette
  • Office Aide 3 100245
  • Enrollment Services
  • 301 SUT
Moon, Lori
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Moore, Brittany
  • Food Service Aide 1-300144
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Moore, Kandyce
  • Research Assistant - 501665
  • Institute of Public Policy
  • 319G CEB
Moore, Marion
  • Associate Professor
  • Education
  • 310 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2323
Moose, Christopher
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Moradi, Debbie
  • Secretary Lead
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-2494
Moradi, Pete
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2448
Morehead, LaDeana
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Moreno, George
  • Graduate Instructor
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4858
Morgan, Dawn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Morgan, Debra
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2546
Morgan, Veronica
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7491
Moriarty, Cheryl
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Elections
  • 303 PUB
Moritz, Sandra
  • Information Tech Specialist 2
  • University Voice and Data Services
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4241
Morley, Karen
  • Acad Coord/Advisor
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6277
Morley, Laurie
  • Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2312
Morris, Erica
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • MON 111
  • phone:(509) 359-2522
Morris, Robert
  • Warehouse Operator 1
  • Receiving
  • 104 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7917
Morrison, Teri
  • Clinic Supervisor-200300
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
Morrissey, Michael
  • Maintenance Mechanic 1
  • PUB-Administration
  • 212 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-6602
Mortensen, Terri
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Mortier, Steven
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7074
Morton, David
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Morton, Jennifer
  • HR Consultant Assistant 1
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
Morton, Tara
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Mortz, Margaret
  • Lecturer
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Moser, Kiel
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Moser, Liane
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Moss, Catherine
  • Exec Assistant-President
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6362
Moss, Joshua
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Mota, Jenni
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Mount, Sarah
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Mount, William
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6031
Mowatt, Leslie
  • Events Coord-Alumni Advancemnt
  • Alumni & Annual Giving
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4556
Mowatt, Sherry
  • Admin Specialist - CSHE
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 138 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-6244
Mraz, Nathan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Addiction Studies
  • 121 SNR
Muench, Genevieve
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 301 PUB
Mulligan, Jenna
  • PR Undergraduate Intern 100288
  • Academic Success Center
  • 115 SHW
Mulligan, Lydia
  • Graduate Assistant
  • SUM-Academic Affairs
  • 100 LIB
Mullin, Rochelle
  • Graduate Assistant
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Mullins, Chris
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6071
Mulvany, Megan
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
  • phone:(509) 359-7357
Mumau, Janice
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 685-1815
Munns, Deann
  • RPM Mentor Tranr-ICWRTC 501249
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Munoz, Carlos
  • Academic Advisor
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-2419
Munoz, Nancy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Plus Program
  • 3 RPT
Munson, Doris
  • Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6395
Munson, Dorothy
  • Associate Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2530
Murataya, Jordan
  • Food Service Aide 2-300147
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Murguia, Aurelia
  • Secretary - Prem Pay
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4857
Murman, Patricia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Murphy, Ashley
  • Researcher 501452
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 003 RPT
Murphy, Mary Ann
  • Dir-College Advancement
  • Development
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6703
Murphy, Michael
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6522
Murphy, Stephen
  • RPM Mentor Trnr-ICWRTC 501248
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Murphy, Sue
  • Advisor/Recruiter-CSHE
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6809
Murray, Rosemary
  • Program Coordinator
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Muse, Mon Ra
  • Assoc Dir-Res/FTP-SW
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6131
Musnicki, Sundi
  • Advisor Campus Programs
  • ASEWU-SAIL
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-7051
Mutschler, Charles
  • Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2254
Myers, Anna
  • Research Assistant-200078
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Myers, Christine
  • Graduate Assistant 200370
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Myers, Rhianna
  • Mail Processing Drv - Prem Pay
  • Post Office
  • 125 TAW
Nagabuchi, Aiko
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Napier, Deborah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 300 SNR
Nappa, Elisa
  • Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-7089
Nasman, Cynthia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Nayar, Emily
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Neace, John
  • Sr Director & ITDS Chair
  • EC-Interdisciplinary Studies
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6524
Nedved, Josephine
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
Neely, Jamie
  • Associate Professor
  • Journalism
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7056
Negrete, Martin Martinez
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Nehus, Jennifer
  • Sr Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-7431
Neils, Yaro Shon
  • Lecturer
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-7015
Neilson, Wade
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4310
Nelson, Kimberly
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Nelson, Michael
  • Interim Mgr-Circulation
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7889
Nelson, Patricia
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1364
Nelson-Jerrow, Rebecca
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Nemetz-Mills, Patricia
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1235
Nersinger, Ramsey
  • Research Assistant 200061
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
Nersten, Venessa
  • Asst Athletic Trainer
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Neuffer, Julie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 107 RRL
Neumann, Alexander
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Newberry, Alece
  • Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-4433
Newell Parton, Leah
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Nezat, Carmen
  • Associate Professor
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7959
Nicholas, Doreen
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1333
Nickerson, Maureen
  • Counselor 200546
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
Nielsen, Eric
  • Lecturer
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6907
Nielsen, Jade
  • Program Coordinator
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Nielsen, Zachary
  • Sports Official - 300165
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Nielson, Mark
  • Food Service Aide 3
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Nievergelt, Yves
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4259
Nilles, Shane
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Nisbet, Emily
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Noble, Karen
  • Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6122
Noll, Christopher
  • Archaeologist
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Nollmeyer, Gustave
  • Assistant Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-4381
Noon, Timmy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6932
Noonan, Jane
  • Operations Mgr-Mathematics
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6225
Norell, Diane
  • Academic Fieldwork Coord
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
Norgaard, Ginger
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Norgaard, Ronald
  • Maintenance Custodian - Float
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2807
Norland, Aunja
  • Student
Norton, Brian
  • Asst AD-Training Services
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6971
Novella, Miguel
  • Assistant Professor
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2338
Nover, Cindy
  • Assistant Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 828-1209
Novo, Joe
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Operations
  • 111 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6272
Nsombi, Okera
  • Assistant Professor
  • Africana Education-Instruction
  • 204 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6151
Numbers, J'na
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3263
Nunez, Isaias
  • Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4309
Nunez, Jennifer
  • Assoc Dir-CAMP
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-2230
Nyathi, Jabulani
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4776
Nygreen, Nancy
  • Program Coordinator
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6593
Obenchain, Rachel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM�
Ochoa-Reparaz, Javier
  • Assistant Professor
  • Biology
  • phone:(509) 359-2348
O'Connell, Margaret
  • Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6812
O'Doherty, Amber
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
O'Donnell, Heidi
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • 111 Mon
  • phone:(509) 359-6841
Ogden, Chase
  • Assistant Professor
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
Oglesbee, Brett
  • College Financial Officer
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 138 COM
O'Hanlon, Laureen
  • Dean
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1459
Ojeda, Carrie
  • Camp Official - WBB 300167
  • Women's Basketball Camp
  • 207 PEB
O'Keefe, Sheryl
  • HR Consultant Assistant 2
  • Student Employment
  • 303 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4716
Olson, Andrew
  • Truck Driver 1-Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 105 CES
Olson, Lisa
  • Psychological Counselor
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Omalie, Tammy
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
O'Malie, Terry
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Ondercin, Gina
  • Area Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-4401
O'Neal, Paulette
  • GA-Independent Living-500980
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
O'Neill, Dennis
  • Custodian 4 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6435
Opsal, Craig
  • Maintenance Specialist 4
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-2886
O'Quinn, Robin
  • Associate Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6118
Ormsby, Colin
  • V Prov-Acad Plan, Grants & IR
  • VP Acad Plng, Grad Ed, Grants & IR
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4217
Orndorff, Cheyenne
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
Orndorff, Richard
  • Professor
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2855
Oster, Andrew
  • Assistant Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6742
Otterstrom, Karl
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Otto, Justin
  • Associate Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7048
Overland, Donna
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Overlie, Earl
  • Tutor - 300112
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Ovnicek, Melinda
  • Psychological Counselor
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Owens, Amir
  • Head Strength Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6182
Owens, Michael
  • Assoc Chief Technology Officer
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6601
Page, Gerald
  • Safety Officer 1
  • Environmental Health & Safety
  • 002 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6697
Page, Heather
  • Dir-Undergrad Acad Advising
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4978
Page, Jodi
  • Asst Women's BBall Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6539
Page, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Palmer, Joe
  • Lecturer
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1362
Palmer, Natalie
  • Research Study Asst- NS 501641
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
Palomera, Claudia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Paluch, Mark
  • Research Associate-Biology
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7498
Palumbo, Patricia
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 301 PUB
Parise, Lisa
  • Senior Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6477
Park, Amanda
  • Research Assistant-501021
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Parker, Leah
  • Counselor 200546
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
Parker, Mary
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 250 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7356
Parks, Pamela
  • Senior Associate AD
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2511
Parmenter, Julia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
  • 13 HAR
Parrey, Ryan
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work & Human Svcs
  • 208�SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6487
Pascal, Vincent
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1225
Patrick, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Patterson, Jodi
  • Assistant Professor
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-6996
Patzer, Seth
  • GA-Interstate Compact-500980
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Paul, Jeremy
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 202 SNR
Pavlenko, Vladimir
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
Payne, Anthony
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Creative Writing
  • 257 RPT
Payne, Kaili
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 107 RRL
Peak, Jeremy
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6740
Pease, Kerry
  • Assoc Dir-Sports & Rec Center
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
  • phone:(509) 359-6207
Pease, Kinsey
  • Women's Basketball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Pebles, Darin
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 113 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6576
Pecchia, Gregory
  • Information Tech Specialist 2
  • Access Control Shop
  • 122 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4587
Pecha, Tom
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6031
Penberthy, Emily
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Pendleton, James
  • Locksmith
  • Access Control Shop
  • 122 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6506
Pendleton, Jonathan
  • Food Service Aide 1-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Penkin, Debra
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Percy, Joanne
  • Graduate Assistant
  • History
  • 200 PAT
Peregoy, Barbara
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1327
Perry, Matt
  • Graduate Assistant-200061
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Peters, Chris
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4820
Peterson, Justin
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Peterson, Kate
  • Responder-100157
  • Creative Writing
  • 203 PAT
Peterson, Lucinda
  • Regional Services Supervisor
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 625-4735
Peterson, Meredith
  • Secretary Senior
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2335
Petrie, Gina
  • Associate Professor
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6124
Pettus, Ian
  • Graduate Assistant
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Pfeifer, Jennifer
  • Operations Mgr-Biology
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4768
Pfleegor, Kristina
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4632
Pflieger, Michael
  • Procure Supply Spec 2
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6804
Phelgye, Thupten
  • Lecturer
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6147
Phillips, Elizabeth
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2354
Phillips, Jeannette
  • Program Director-DIEO
  • EC-International Field Studies
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6792
Phillips, Lacey
  • Food Service Aide 3-300146
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Phillips, Valerie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Phipps, Wannaporn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Pho, Lan
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Fixed Costs
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-2048
Pichinevskiy, Stan
  • Career Advisor
  • Career Services
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6364
Pickering, Tony
  • Visiting Assoc Professor
  • Public Health
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1481
Picotte, Tiffany
  • Advising/Ret Spec Immigration
  • Global Initiatives, Office of
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6216
Pierce, Chelsy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Pike, Carolyn
  • EHS Homebased Srvs Manager
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3153
Pilant, Melissa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Disorders
  • 108 COM
Pilcher, Patricia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 300 SNR
Pillatos, Courtney
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Pimentel, Jane
  • Associate Professor
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1325
Pirch, Kevin
  • Associate Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2413
Pirnie, Lorrie
  • EHS Services Monitor/Eval Mgr
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 625-4732
Pitkanen, Ilona
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 151 MAR
Plamondon, Andrew
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6905
Plastino, Wyatt
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Plewnarz, Steven
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6522
Plewniak, Kim
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Ploeger, Kristina
  • Associate Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2330
Plumlee, Kellie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
Plummer, Bradley
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Plunkett Castilla, Brittany
  • Asst Athletic Trainer
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Pontier, Cathy
  • Parking Guide
  • Parking and Transportation
  • 131 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-7275
Poplawski, Lisa
  • Dir-Alumni Advancement
  • Alumni & Annual Giving
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4555
Porter, Clayden
  • RPM Mentor Tranr-ICWRTC 501249
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Porter, Holly
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Porter, Kaelyn
  • RPM Mentor Tranr-ICWRTC 501249
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Porter, Peter
  • Associate Professor
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
  • phone:(509) 359-6388
Potter, Gail
  • Program Assistant
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6130
Potter, Lance
  • Assistant Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7018
Potter, Susan
  • Fiscal Analyst 4
  • Accounts Payable
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6608
Potts, Melanie
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-6253
Pounds, Russell
  • Program Coordinator
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4249
Powell, Emily
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Powell, Random
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Powers, Druska
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Powers, Kymberli
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Pratt, Gary
  • VP-Information Technology-CIO
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 102 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2099
Preisig, Florian
  • Associate Professor
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6001
Preisig, Sara
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
Priano, Stacy
  • Library Archives Para 5
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-2219
Pritchard, Chad
  • Assistant Professor
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7026
Pruitt, Jacob
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • Women's Volleyball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Pullen, Amber
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Pulsipher, John
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Pulsipher, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Purcell, Chika
  • Office Assistant 2
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2405
Purtzer, Mark
  • Food Service Supervisor 1
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2458
Purviance, Greg
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2315
Quackenbush, Robert
  • Dir-Counseling Services
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2366
Queal, Victoria
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Quinn, Robert
  • Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-7050
Radke-Snead, Jessica
  • Lecturer
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2486
Rafferty, Sandra
  • Custodian-300132
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Rahn, Jeffrey
  • Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6069
Rainey, Mandy
  • Food Service Super 2-Float
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
Ralston, Roger
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Art
  • 140 ART
Ramirez, Lisa
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Ramirez, Rita
  • Graduate Assistant 501260
  • Academic Success Center
Ramos, Jonathan
  • Lecturer
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
Rannow, Alexandra
  • Musician 200332
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Rao, Seshu
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2780
Rapier, Delaney
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Raske, Martha
  • Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4567
Rasmussen, Erik
  • Asst Track Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6047
Rasmussen, Michelle
  • Dir-Parking & Transportation
  • Parking and Transportation
  • 131 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6448
Rassier, Sheldon
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Rast, Patrick
  • Electrician
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6452
Ratcliff, Barbara
  • Assoc-Dir-Business Operations
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-6529
Ratcliff, Brad
  • Counselor
  • Student Life
  • 225 MAR
Rathbun, Lewis
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Operations
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6467
Ratsch, Melissa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Rausch, Ronald
  • Maintenance Mechanic 4
  • Housing-Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 362-1822
Raver, Timothy
  • Const Project Coordinator 3
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6197
Ray, JoLynn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Ray, Michael
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6649
Ray, Shelby
  • Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4651
Raymond, Kenneth
  • Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6520
Redhawk, Jenna
  • Program Coordinator
  • Addiction Studies
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1436
Redmond, James
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Reece, Stacey
  • Dir-Student Activities
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-7919
Reed, Dennis
  • Dir-College Advancement
  • Development
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6901
Reed, Renae
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Reed, Stanley
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
Reedy, Amanda
  • Assistant Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6486
Reedy, Trent
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 250 PAT
Rees, Heather
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Reese, Joel
  • Reserve Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
Reetz, David
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Reeves, Lavona
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7060
Regalado, Charles
  • Lecturer
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Regan, Michael
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Rehm, Jacob
  • Lecturer
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4017
Reid, Michael
  • Student Advisor
  • Asia University America Program
  • 106 LAH
  • phone:(509) 359-6008
Reid, Nathan
  • Cook 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Reidt, Kenneth
  • Warehouse Operator 4
  • Receiving
  • 104 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7916
Reidt, Michael
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2807
Reihart, Ryan
  • Program Aide 501618
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Reiman, Lori
  • Program Coordinator-200466
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2500
Reineman, Jeremy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6488
Reisenauer, Kaitlyn
  • Retail Clerk 2
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Rempe, Rebekah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 205 CHN
Rendle, Sandra
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Renteria, Lalo
  • Food Service Aide 2 300145
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Repovich, Wendy
  • Associate Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7960
Repsold, Andrew
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Reyes, Adrian
  • Advisor/Recruiter-CSHE
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4838
Reyna, Maria
  • Assoc Dir-Academic Success Ctr
  • Academic Success Center
  • 111 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6515
Riccelli, Marcus
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 2 RPT
Rice, Tracey
  • Library Archives Para 5
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7986
Rich, Harvest
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 129 PAT
Richards, Kimberly
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • American Indian Studies Program
  • 2 IEC
Richardson, Misty
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501250
  • School of Social Work
Richman, Nicole
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Richter, Donald
  • Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2880
Richter, Scott
  • Research Analyst 2
  • Institute of Public Policy
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1211
Riggs, Kyle
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-2744
Riley, David
  • Asst Men's Basketball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6537
Riley, Hila
  • Clinic Supervisor 100123
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
Rimmey, Steven
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6968
Rinderknecht, Renee
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Ripley, Kenneth
  • Procure Supply Spec 2
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2885
Risken-Oakes, Veronica
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 201 SNR
Rivas, Erika
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Rivera, Ramon
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Roach, Bryan
  • Warehouse Operator 1
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Robbins, Christopher
  • Project Mgr-President
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4548
Robbins, Katherine
  • Food Service Aide 2-300163
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Roberts, Dori
  • Honors Coord/Advisor
  • Honors Program
  • 217 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2822
Roberts, Raymond
  • Mgr-Parent & Comm Engagemnt
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3157
Robinson, Heather
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2883
Robinson, Jena
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Robinson, Kathryn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Robinson, Mary
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Robison, Jeffery
  • Food Service Aide 2-300146
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Roche, Jaime
  • Family Engagement Supervisor
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
  • phone:(208) 676-1186
Rochon, Michael
  • Custodian-300137
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Rode, Alyson
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509)359-7416
Rodgers, Shyla
  • Patient Services Super
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1324
Rodman, Paul
  • Library Archives Para 6
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7892
Rodriguez, Victor
  • Mgr-New Student Transitin & PP
  • New Student Programs
  • 320 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-6842
Rodriguez-Marek, Esteban
  • Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7004
Rogers, Chelan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
Rogers, Jolynn
  • Dir-Human Res, Rights Risk
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 316 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2383
Rogers, Linda
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Rogers, Margaret
  • Grant Project Funding Mgr
  • Grants Administration
  • 210 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-3156
Rogers, Uri
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6064
Rognes, Elizabeth
  • Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Rohnert, Susan
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Roig, Victoria
  • Secretary Senior
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2481
Rojas, Jose
  • Lecturer
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
Rolfe, Timothy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6013
Roman, Carmen
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Roper, Charles
  • Fiscal Analyst 3
  • Office of Controller
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6613
Rose, Penny
  • Operations Mgr-PEHR
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7969
Rose, Randy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-2499
Rosebrook, Alexandra
  • Dir-Budget Services
  • Budget Services
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7364
Rosenzweig, James
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4262
Ross, Donald
  • Assoc Athletic Dir-SAS
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7436
Ross, Jason
  • Food Service Aide 1-300146
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2304
Ross, John
  • Camp Official - WBB 300167
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Ross, Keith
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 4
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
  • phone:(509) 359-4621
Ross, Kyle
  • Interim Academic Advisor
  • Academic Success Center
  • 111 MON
Rossi, Stefani
  • Admin Assistant 3
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4705
Roster, Jonathan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Grad Fellow-Teaching
Rowe, Margaret
  • Lecturer
  • Children's Studies
  • 311 PAT
Rowe, Sherri
  • Bookstore Supervisor
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4273
Rowley, Kathy
  • Lecturer
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7943
Ruby, Susan
  • Associate Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6050
Rudd, Rebecca
  • Assistant Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2070
Rueppel, Lynn
  • Fiscal Technician 3
  • General Accounting
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2467
Rueppel, Randy
  • Truck Driver 1-Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-4835
Ruiz, Estevan
  • Cook 2
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Ruiz, Maura
  • Graduate Assistant
  • New Student Programs
  • 320 PUB
Ruiz-Rubio, Natalia
  • Associate Professor
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7955
Rumsey, Tiffany
  • Custodian-100211
  • Custodial Services
  • 104 CES
Rundle, Douglas
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Ruotsalainen, Robert
  • Professor
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7465
Rupe, Steven
  • Temporary Coach-300168
  • Women's Volleyball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Rushton, Matthew
  • Custodian - 100290
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Russell, Joneel
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2858
Russell, Kendra
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Russell, Pam
  • Program Coordinator
  • Creative Writing
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1434
Russell, Patrick
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2309
Russell, Steven
  • Veterinarian
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Rustad, Patricia
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Rutledge, Douglas
  • Lecturer
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4123
Ryan, Gabrielle
  • Interim Coord-Comm Engagement
  • Community Engagement
  • 115 SHW
Saad, Hani
  • Associate Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4770
Sadowski, Kerri
  • Program Coordinator
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7064
Sager, Kenny
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Sain, Amy
  • Program Coordinator
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6577
Sain, Ryan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4218
Saint, Heidi
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Salerno, Julia
  • Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2340
Salisbury-Gehres, Billie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Sanchez, Angela
  • Adm Program Specialist-100258
  • Student
  • phone:(509) 359-6533
Sandberg, Yarrow
  • Cashier Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Sanders, Jeffrey
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Film
  • 210 THE
  • phone:(509) 359-6673
Sandoval, Marcos
  • Graduate Assistant 501583
  • Chicano Education-Instruction
  • 203 MON
Santiago, Bill
  • Dir-Procurement & Contracts
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6604
Sarasan, Lindsay
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Sarsozo, Jocelyn
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Satter, Kimber
  • Graduate Assistant 200302
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Satterwhite, Mike
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 3
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-2793
Sauders, Robert
  • Associate Professor
  • Anthropology
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-7904
Sauer, John
  • Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Savage, Nick
  • Food Service Aide 1-300142
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2309
Scalf, Kelly
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Scarcello, James
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Art
  • 140 ART
Scariano, Ryan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Schaefer, Patricia
  • Family Engagement Spec-ICWRT
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(208) 676-1186
Schatz, Amy
  • Research Assistant-200056
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
Schauwecker, John
  • Food Service Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Scheel, Jeromy
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(208) 676-1186
Schelbert, Molly
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 300 SNR
Schillinger, Ryne
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319GCEB
Schimpf, Paul
  • Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6908
Schindler, Neal
  • Counselor 200546
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
Schirado, Miranda
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Schlotter, Catheleen
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Schluter, Carmen
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Schmedding, Jeffrey
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2837
Schmedding, Stephen
  • Sr Project Manager
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-4205
Schmidt, Alicia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Schmidt, Dollie
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Student Life
  • PUB 320
  • phone:(509) 359-2293
Schmidt, Gregory
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 4
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
  • phone:(509) 359-4252
Schmitt, Heather
  • Advisor/Recruiter
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6283
Schmitter, Robert
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-4887
Schneider, Brent
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 209 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2892
Schock, Jodi
  • Camp Official - MBB 300166
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 4903 N Altamont
Schoeff, Bethany
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Scholle, Nicole
  • Secretary
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 102 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4721
Scholz, Allan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6397
Schuller, Wendy
  • Head Women's Basketball Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2318
Schultz, Callie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-4946
Schultz, Christina
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Schultz, Daniel
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Schultz, Jeremy
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6040
Schultz, Michelle
  • Dir-Fam/Grad Apartments
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 124 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-2452
Schumacher, Chandra
  • Dir-Advancement Services
  • Advancement
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6890
Schwab, Bryan
  • Responder 200225
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Schwab, Suzanne
  • Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-4727
Schwendiman, Angela
  • Lecturer
  • Africana Education Program
  • 204 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4282
Scott, James
  • Procure Supply Spec 2
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6989
Scott, Teri
  • Program Assistant
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
Scruggs, Jessica
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Seaburg, Jaime
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 358-7690
Sears, Susan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Sederstrom, Sally
  • Counselor 200546
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
Sedler, Michael
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 135 MAR
Sedor, Timothy
  • Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2357
Seeberger, Brent
  • Truck Driver 1-Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 105 CES
Seelatsee, Joseph
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Seeman, Jennifer
  • Mgr-Financial Acct & Reporting
  • General Accounting
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6614
Seiver, Jillene
  • Lecturer
  • Psychology
  • 151 MAR
Selcho, Dianne
  • Program Coordinator
  • School of Social Work
  • 239 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1278
Semb, Dustin
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • Student Life
  • 150 URC
  • phone:(509) 359-7910
Semler, Joanna
  • Responder 200225
  • Physical Therapy
  • 250 PAT
Sen, Achin
  • Professor
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7469
Serafini, Kelly
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-ITDS Bellevue
  • 135 MAR
Seybold, Jesse
  • Program Assistant 300128
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 152 PUB
Seyoum, Wubeshet
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
Shadix, Robert
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Shafer, Martee
  • Research Assistant
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Shaffer, Shelly
  • Assistant Professor
  • Education
  • phone:(509) 359-6192
Shaffer, Thomas
  • Events Coordinator 3
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6857
Shahin, Yasser
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
Shain, Caitlin
  • Graduate Instructor
  • McNair Scholars
  • 107 MON
Shane, Christopher
  • Head Cross Country Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 200 CHN
  • phone:(509) 359-6679
Shaner, Kimberly
  • Family Engagement Spec-500980
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Sharifi, Majid
  • Associate Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2415
Sharp, Adam
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Film
  • 210 THE
Sharp, Anne
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Shaw, Mary
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Shaw, Thomas
  • Tutor - 300112
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Shaw, William
  • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs CBPA
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1226
Shea, Ian
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Shearer, Nathan
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 104 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6782
Sheets, Gary
  • Instructional Designer DEO
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6752
Sheffield, Jenny
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-3411
Sheffler, Barb
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501250
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Shelley, Griff
  • EC-RS Administration
Shelley, Peter
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Shepard, Charlene
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2469
Sherman, Amber
  • Recruiter/Retention Specialist
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Sherrill, Kendra
  • Office Assistant 2 100099
  • Film
  • 104 RTV
Shervais, Stephen
  • Associate Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4280
Sherwood, Frances
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Shields, John
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 3
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6868
Shields, Peter
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-4947
Shields, Vickie
  • Dean
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6081
Shimabuku, Scott
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6460
Shirley, Connor
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Shively, John
  • Electrician
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6452
Short, Shona
  • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Showalter, Robin
  • Program Specialist 2
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6492
Sieb, Brock
  • Coord-Residential Life
  • Housing-Residential Operations
  • 104 SNY
  • phone:(509) 359-7864
Siedenburg, Michele
  • Program Specialist-TTAP
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 216 ISL
  • phone:(509) 828-1411
Sieglock, Joetta
  • Dis Support Services Advisor
  • Disability Support Services
  • 121 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6574
Sigler, Kurt
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Silvieus, Leah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Simmelink, Dana
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4356
Simmons, Steven
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 828-1279
Simpson, Querida
  • Retail Clerk-NS 300128
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
Sims, Mary
  • Office Assistant 2
  • Environmental Health & Safety
  • 002 MAR
Sinclair, William
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Sinekopova, Galina
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2865
Singer, Sara
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Singer, Stacey
  • Electrician
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Sinka, Emily
  • Socialization Spec 501577
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Sipes, Jane
  • Retail Clerk Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-7885
Sipes, Richard
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Sipos, Lacey
  • Responder-100157
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 203 PAT
Sisson, Dan
  • Quarterly Faculty 200580
  • Engineering & Design
  • 208 PAT
Sitzman, Danielle
  • Assistant Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-2000
Skaer, Annette
  • Exec Assoc-Acad Res Plan
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 220 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7911
Skuza, Nathan
  • Assistant Professor
  • Economics
  • 311 PAT
Slack, Edward
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7954
Sledge, James
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • 320 HSB
Sleeth, Catherine
  • Dir-Admissions
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6582
Sloan, Kate
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Sloan, Pamela
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Slobodow, Jessica
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Slone, Paula
  • Cashier Aide 2-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Slowe, Barbara
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Slyusareva, Olga
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-4272
Small, Rene
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Smedley, Steven
  • Quarterly Faculty 200254
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2879
Smith, Adam
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Smith, Cathy
  • Custodian 3 - Float
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2785
Smith, Charles
  • Jr Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Smith, Dale
  • Credentials Evaluator 3
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6580
Smith, Frederick
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Smith, Grant
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6023
Smith, Heidi
  • Academic Advisor
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2345
Smith, Jack
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 303 PUB
Smith, Joanne
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 301 PUB
Smith, Julia
  • Associate Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-7958
Smith, Mark
  • Painter
  • Paint Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6445
Smith, Pauline
  • Library Archives Para 6
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
Smith, Robert
  • Control Technician
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
Smith, Taylor
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Smith, Vicki
  • Program Coordinator
  • Parking and Transportation
  • 131 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-7275
Smoke, Daniel
  • Stationary Eng 2 - Prem Pay
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6460
Snover, Roberta
  • Associate Professor
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1347
Snyder, Mike
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Geography
  • 1030 ISL
Sola, Carolyn
  • Dir-Early Head Start
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3151
Soleimani, Abrahim
  • Assistant Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
Sollars, Courtney
  • Office Aide 2 - 300140
  • Housing-Residential Operations
Solorio, Araseli
  • Graduate Associate
  • Student Rights & Responsibilities
Somerday, Diane
  • Coord-SW Undergrad Studies
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6482
Sondhi, Gunthild
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Addiction Studies
  • 121 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6265
Song, Samuel
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • SNR 300
Sonnema, Roy
  • Dean
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 343 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4864
Sorensen, Christopher
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
Souder, D'Lisa
  • Fiscal Technician 2
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2513
Southwick, Nicolle
  • Graduate Assistant
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Spacek, Kim
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Spacek, Melissa
  • Temp Coach-Athletic Trainer
  • Men's Football Camp
  • 207 PEB
Spanjer, Patricia
  • Assoc Dir-Annual Giving
  • Alumni & Annual Giving
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4557
Spatz, Gregory
  • Professor
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1310
Speare, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Spears, Lisa
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Speer, Lorie
  • Assistant Professor
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1294
Spencer, Bryce
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 219 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6167
Spring, Nicholas
  • Stage Technician NS 100334
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 111 URC
Spruell, Paul
  • Assistant Professor
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7006
Spurgeon, Paul
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Extended Campus
  • 135 MAR
Squeochs, Tyus
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
St Louis, Andrea
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Stafford, Connie
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Academic Success Center
  • 111 MON
Stafford, Debra
  • Coord-Living Learning Comm
  • Student Life
  • 121 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4466
Stafford, Jeffrey
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 117 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-7929
Standish, Todd
  • Program Coordinator
  • Motor Pool
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2483
Stansbury, Kim
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4538
Stanzak, Margo
  • Operations Mgr-Computer Sci
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4734
Stark, Lenore
  • Exec Asst-Univ Advancement
  • Advancement
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7099
Start, Amanda
  • Math Lab Manager 501503
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
  • 2 RPT
Statler, Alicia
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Stcherbinine, Sean
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Stearns, Susan
  • Professor
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2864
Stecher, Lisa
  • Program Coordinator
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509)359-2355
Stedman, Lori
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Steed, Scott
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Steele, Charles
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Steele, Phyllis
  • Secretary Senior
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-2313
Steigleder, Claire
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6872
Steiner, Henry-York
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-2896
Steiner, Stuart
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4296
Steiner, Wes
  • Associate Professor
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6521
Stellwagen, Kurt
  • Associate Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7038
Stenberg, Autumn
  • Parent/Child Educator
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3256
Stenzel, Monica
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Stettler, Ashley
  • Program Coordinator
  • Extended Campus
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6849
Stevens, Rebecca
  • Archaeologist III
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-4628
Stewart, Damon
  • Maintenance Custodian - Float
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Stewart, David
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2072
Stewart, Monarae
  • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-4436
Stewart, Steven
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
  • phone:(509) 359-6377
Stewart, Travis
  • Custodian - 100290
  • Custodial Services
  • 104 CES
Stewart-Strobelt, Jody
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6935
Stickelmeyer, Shelley
  • Coord-Quality Service
  • Division of University Relations
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6336
Stiegemeier, Austin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Art
Stiffler, Kirk
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Stimson, William
  • Professor
  • Journalism
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6034
Stinson, Jill
  • Certification Officer
  • Certification
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2237
Stirton, Cody
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
Stodgell, Brittany
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
Stoebner, Hayley
  • Coord-Rect/Retention-SW
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 206 SNR
Stoelb, Brenda
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Stolberg, Rebecca
  • Assoc Dean-Sci, Health & Eng
  • Assoc Dean-CES
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 359-6247
Stombaugh, Adam
  • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
Storie, Sandi
  • Fiscal Technician Lead
  • Accounts Payable
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6370
Storment, David
  • Graduate Assistant 200493
  • Creative Writing
  • 257 RPT
Story, Mark
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT EITS-Operations
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-6048
Stradling, Teiko
  • Senior Lecturer
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 133 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4873
Stragier, Samantha
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-6712
Strandley, Brian
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7075
Strang, Eric
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-4589
Strange, Frederick
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
Strecker, Douglas
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 303 PUB
Streit, Charlotte
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Strong, Parrish
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Strote, Jodi
  • Advisor/Recruiter
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1249
Struthers, Betty
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 320 PUB
Stuart, Diana
  • Lecturer
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509)359-6729
Stuart, Raymond
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2537
Sturgis, Todd
  • Dir-Development
  • Development
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6846
Sumey, Floyd
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-4714
Sundheim, Sharon
  • Mgr-Family Services
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3152
Sundquist, Jeff
  • Assistant Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7895
Sundstrom, David
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Sunshine, Janelle
  • Sub Infant Toddler Tchr-50195
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Sutker, Neili
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Sutton, Amee
  • interim Dir-Learning Commons
  • Academic Success Center
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-4574
Svoboda, Deborah
  • Assistant Professor
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6470
Swan, Karrie
  • Assistant Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6880
Swank, Cindy
  • Office Assistant Lead
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6770
Swannack, Leslie
  • Admin Assistant 4
  • VP Acad Plng, Grad Ed, Grants & IR
  • 206 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4675
Swineford, Lauren
Swinyard, Joseph
  • Dir-Facilities Maintenance
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-2046
Syphers, David
  • Assistant Professor
  • Physics
  • 154 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-6959
Syrie, Monte
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Syth, Ron
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6810
Szep, Maria
  • Program Support Super 1
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6886
Taft, Teresa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Tahmalwash, Bobby
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Taino, Sarah
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Takamine, Robyn
  • Program Coordinator
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1368
Tappan, Dan
  • Associate Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319 CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7093
Taudin Chabot, Robyn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Taudin Chabot, Sean
  • Professor
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6239
Taylor, Breanne
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Taylor, Carol
  • Associate Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6065
Taylor, Miechia
  • Regional Admissions Advisor
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
Teague, Bruce
  • Associate Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1258
Tedescoe, Joe
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Children's Studies
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6027
Teeters, Kandi
  • Assoc Dir-Fin Aid/Scholarships
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Tejeda, Brittney
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Templin, Julie
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
Tennican, Patrick
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Terpstra, David
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 345 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4260
Terrell, Patricia
  • Credentials Evaluator 3
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2368
Tessandori, Anthony
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
Thacker, Janelle
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Thaden, Lyssa
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
  • 13 HAR
Thayer, Laura
  • Advancement Stewardship Coord
  • Development
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-4860
Thiele, Kyle
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Thomas, Gary
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501250
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Thomas, Gayla
  • Dir-EO/AA/ADA Compliance
  • Office of the President
  • 214 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6874
Thomas, Jennifer
  • Archaeologist II
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-7470
Thomas, Melanie
  • Retention Specialist
  • Academic Success Center
  • 111 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4270
Thomas, Morgan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • Campus
Thomas, Virginia
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Thomas, Wendy
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501250
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Thompson, Delbert
  • Inst Research Analyst 100169
  • IT EITS-Project
  • 307 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6680
Thompson, Douglas
  • Warehouse Operator 2
  • Receiving
  • 104 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-7915
Thompson, Erica
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Thompson, Holly
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Thompson, Karen
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Thompson, Miriam
  • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Thompson, Samuel
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Thompson, Susan
  • Coord-SW Student Services
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-6485
Thomson, Jennifer
  • Professor
  • Geology
  • 130 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7478
Thornton, Jeffrey
  • Warehouse Operator 2
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2549
Thorson, Erica
  • Animal Tech Assistant-100117
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Tian, Tony
  • Assistant Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
  • phone:(509)359-6162
Tietjen, Mark
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Tillman, Kari
  • Checkstand Operator
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2304
Timoney, Jennifer
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 135 MAR
Tinker, Devon
  • Dir-University Bookstore
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2529
Tipton, Alex
  • Food Service Aide 3-300143
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Tipton, Elizabeth
  • Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1215
Titus, Jeremy
  • Custodian-100211
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Tobler, Cassandra
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Tobler, Marvin
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2408
Tolley, Shawn
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Toms, Jeremy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Toneva, Elena
  • Professor
  • Mathematics
  • 216 KGS
  • phone:(509) 359-6073
Toohey, Michael
  • Lecturer
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Toor, Rachel
  • Associate Professor
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1305
Torgerson, Beth
  • Associate Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6038
Torres, Brenda
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
  • School of Social Work
Toulou, Jeff
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 6
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6556
Traynor, Joelle
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Modern Languages & Literatures
  • 350 PAT
Tregenza Moody, Earecka
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Trella, Deanna
  • Assistant Professor
  • Sociology
  • 311 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4828
Tresidder, Anna
  • Assistant Professor
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 2 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1490
Trial, Derek
  • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 2
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7965
Trier, Anikke
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 250 PAT
Trude, Ted
  • Plumbr/Pipeftr/Stmftr
  • Plumbing Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6561
Tsegay, Goitom
  • Professor
  • Management
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(425) 564-5102
Tucker, Dale
  • Archaeological Technician
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Tully, Tracy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
Turlington, William
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6638
Turnbull, Colin
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-4985
Turner, David
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Turner, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Turner, Zach
  • Recreation Specialist 1 300044
  • ASEWU-EPIC Adventures
  • 150 URC
Tyler-Watson, CJ
  • Program Coordinator
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-7477
Tyllia, Christopher
  • Lecturer
  • Art
  • 140 ART
  • phone:(509) 359-7858
Udby, Andreas
  • Labor Relations Manager
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
  • 314 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7496
Ueno, Toshiaki
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Umphenour, Adetta
  • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Undercoffler, John
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
Vadnais, Penny
  • Program Support Super 1
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6594
Vahk, Annika
  • Lecturer
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7069
Valdovinos, Noe
  • CAMP Outreach/Ret Specialist
  • Chicano Education Studies
  • 203 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6393
Valencia, Cesar
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Valeo, Christina
  • Associate Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6179
Valeria, Cherokee
  • Asst Football Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2307
Van Bemmel, Mary Jo
  • Admin Specialist - APUSGIR
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 115 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2035
Van Cara, Darnell
  • Truck Driver 1-Float Sch
  • Trucking Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-4835
Van Gemert, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Van Horne, Kendall
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Van Winckel, Nance
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
Vander Linden, Darl
  • Professor
  • Physical Therapy
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1363
VanGilder, Tori
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Vanmeer, Katherine
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Vanmeter, Denise
  • Admin Assistant 3
  • Provost-Academic Affairs
  • 118 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2279
Vannoy, David
  • College Financial Officer
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1385
VanZyverden, Erica
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Vaughn, Roxanne
  • GA-Independent Living-500980
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Veeder, Heather
  • Asst Dir-Academic Success Ctr
  • School of Social Work & Human Svcs
  • 111 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-6597
Veltri, Pamela
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Venable, Brandi
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses
  • 311 PAT
Vera, Margarita
  • Office Assistant 3
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6587
Verhoef, Douglas
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • RIDE Program
  • 320 HSB
Vermillion, Joyce
  • Library Archives Para 6
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7387
Vickery, Joel
  • Athletic Compliance Admin
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-7404
Victor, Christopher
  • Asst Men's BasketBall Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2378
Victor, Paul
  • Associate Professor
  • Library Administration
  • 100 LIB
  • phone:(509) 359-7909
Viehouser, Michael
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Communications Studies
  • 229 COM
Villa, Jacqueline
  • Research Assistant 501359
  • Chemistry
  • 226 SCI
Villanueva, Araceli
  • Patient Services Repr
  • CAPS
  • 225 MAR
Villarreal, Elva
  • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Villasano, Jose
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6818
Voves, Mary
  • VP-Business & Finance
  • Vice President Business & Finance
  • 307 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-6391
Voves, William
  • Stage Technician 1 100020
  • General Administration-Athletics
Vyakhk, Natasha
  • Academic Advisor
  • General Undergraduate Advising
  • 103 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4823
Waddle, Lonny
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 270 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1322
Wade, Andrew
  • Credentials Evaluator 2
  • Records & Registration
  • 201 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4084
Wagner, Jessica
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 PAT
Wagner, Jill
  • Advisor/Recruiter
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
  • 343 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7406
Wagner, Randel
  • Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7072
Waite, Steven
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
Wak Wak, Leslie
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Waldrip, Jerry
  • Maintenance Mechanic 3
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6446
Waldron-Soler, Kathleen
  • Associate Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2501
Waldrop, Michael
  • Associate Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6120
Walker, Craig
  • Maintenance Mechanic 3
  • Access Control Shop
  • 122 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-4588
Walker, Gail
  • Nurse 501195
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Walker, George
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
Walker, Ian
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Geography
  • 130 SCI
Walker, Jamie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Walker, Sara
  • Archaelogical Tech/Crew Chief
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Wall, Brad
  • PR Assistant 300110
  • SID Information
  • 207 PEB
Wallace, Brenda
  • Fiscal Specialist 2
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4265
Wallstein, Adam
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Walsh, Thomas
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6490
Walston, Jessica
  • Rerch Assc/Data Anal-NS 501569
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Walters, David
  • Const Project Coordinator 3
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6166
Walters, Sarah
  • Food Service Worker Lead
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 104 PUB
Walters, Timothy
  • Dir-Public Safety/Police Chief
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-2777
Wang, Lei
  • Assistant Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Ward, Chris
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6655
Warner, Lisa
  • Lecturer
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-2425
Warren, Jaden
  • Food Service Aide 2-300146
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Warren, Jared
  • Cashier Aide 1 300144
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 120 TAW
Warren, Kathleen
  • Secretary
  • American Indian Studies Program
  • 2 IEC
  • phone:(509) 359-6664
Warren, Stacy
  • Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-7962
Warrick, Lauren
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
Wasco, Michelle
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Health Services Admin Program
  • 3 RPT
Washburn, Sasha
  • Office Aide 3 100245
  • Enrollment Services
  • 301 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-7008
Wasilewski, Tyler
  • Maintenance Helper 2 100205
  • Building Maintenance
  • 101 ROZ
Wasley, Charlotte
  • Election Clerk
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting
  • 303 PUB
Waterman, James
  • Fiscal Specialist 1
  • General Accounting
  • 319 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2249
Watkins, Philip
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6174
Watson, Robert
  • Control Technician Lead
  • HVAC Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6031
Watson, Romeal
  • Coord-Internship Program
  • Career Services-Career Planning
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4637
Watson, Shawn
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Wavada, Christi
  • Program Coordinator
  • Graduate Program Administration
  • 206 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-2491
Weaver-Burdett, Casey
  • Snack Bar Lead-Float
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 120 TAW
Weber, Alizabeth
  • Research Assistant-200078
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Weber, Diana
  • Secretary Supervisor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6039
Weber, Max
  • Asst Soccer Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-6572
Weeks, Danielle
  • Graduate Assistant
  • English
  • 203 PAT
Weikleenget, Ryan
  • Maintenance Mechanic 2
  • Plant Operations
  • 101 IAS
Weirich, Lisa
  • Information Tech Specialist 3
  • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1428
Weis, John
  • Custodian-300137
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Weise, David
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Philosophy
  • 229 PAT
Weiser, Martin
  • Assistant Professor
  • Engineering & Design
  • 319G CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2815
Weiser, Matt
  • Junior Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Welcker, Ellen
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 354 PUB
Weldon, Ryan
  • Career Advisor
  • Career Services
  • 114 SHW
  • phone:(509)359-2221
Weldon, Tara L Weldon
  • Responder-100157
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 354 PUB
Weller, Philip
  • Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7057
Wells, Joyce
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Wenzl, Stacy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Public Health
  • 3 RPT
Werckle, Robert
  • Senior Lecturer
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6936
Werner, Julie
  • Credentials Evaluator 3
  • Admissions
  • 304 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6578
Werry, Mary
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Occupational Therapy
  • 225 HSB
Wert, Laura
  • Counselor/Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
West, Ashley
  • Admin Assistant 3
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-6186
West, Robert
  • Procure & Supply Spec 3
  • Purchasing
  • 218 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6822
Westfall, Bryce
  • Camp Official - MBB 300166
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Westfall, Michael
  • VP-Advancement
  • Advancement
  • 102 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7430
Westlund, Nathan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Music
Westover, Stefanie
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Wetmore, Ann
  • Associate Professor
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1321
Whaley, Capris
  • Program Coordinator
  • Government Relations
  • 216 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-4673
Wheaton, Patricia
  • Regional Services Supervisor
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
  • phone:(509) 359-3262
Whelan, John
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
White, Anna
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
White, Kathleen
  • Program Coordinator
  • Graduate Program Administration
  • 206 SHW
  • phone:(509) 359-7376
White, LaRee
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
White, Wendy
  • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Whiteman, Brian
  • Food Service Supervisor 1
  • Dining-Administration
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2322
Whitlock, Keith
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
Whitmore, Leland
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 303 PUB
Whitmore, Robin
  • Election Clerk
  • Student Life
  • 303 PUB
Whitworth, Tyann
  • Recruiter/Retention Specialist
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 102 SNR
Wichman, Karen
  • Dir-Facilities Services
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-6466
Wickham, Alicia
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
Wieck, Jeff Wieck
  • Program Support Supervisor 1
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4254
Wiesner, Julie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Wiggins, Jamie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Wightman, Tammy
  • RPM Mentor Trnr-ICWRTC 501248
  • School of Social Work
  • 202 SNR
Wika, Carolyn
  • Dir-College Advancement
  • Development
  • 103 HAR
  • phone:(509) 359-6132
Wilfong, Ralph
  • Reserve Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
Wilkins, Sally
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 201 SNR
Williams, Amanda
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Williams, Andrea
  • Lecturer
  • Film
  • 210 THE
  • phone:(509) 359-6677
Williams, Christopher
  • Lecturer
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
  • phone:(425) 405-1629
Williams, Delilah
  • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Williams, Jacy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Williams, Kyle
  • Counselor 200546
  • Counseling & Psychological Services
  • 225 MAR
Williams, Lindsay
  • Clinic Supervisor-200300
  • Communications Disorders
  • 120 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1403
Williams, Lisa
  • Secretary Senior
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
  • phone:(509) 359-7499
Williams, Steven
  • Electrician
  • Electrical Shop
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-6452
Williams, William
  • Professor
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
  • phone:(509) 359-7946
Willis, Elizabeth
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Psychology
  • 135 MAR
Willis, Jessica
  • Lecturer
  • Women and Gender Studies
  • 207 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-4382
Willis, John
  • Information Tech Specialist 4
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 109 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6630
Willis-Holbrook, Venetia
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel
  • 300 SNR
Wilsey, Todd
  • Fac Op Maint Specialist
  • Energy Management
  • 101 ROZ
  • phone:(509) 359-7454
Wilson, Allison
  • Assistant Professor
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
  • phone:(509) 359-7021
Wilson, Dennis
  • Dir-Student Financial Srvs
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-6616
Wilson, Elizabeth
  • Clinic Supervisor-200300
  • Speech Clinic
  • 143 HSB
Wilson, Gerald
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6083
Wilson, John
  • Retail Clerk 2
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-2776
Wilson, Kristen
  • GA-Independent Living-500980
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Wilson, Michael
  • Stage Manager
  • Sports & Recreation Center
  • 336 PAV
  • phone:(509) 359-6341
Wilson, Michelle
  • Temporary Coach
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
  • phone:(509) 359-2463
Wilson, Rebecca
  • Mail Processing Drv - Prem Pay
  • Post Office
  • 125 TAW
Wilson, Robert
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
Wilson, Thomas
  • Custodian 1
  • Custodial Services
  • 105 CES
  • phone:(509) 359-2543
Wilson-Fowler, Elizabeth
  • Assistant Professor
  • Communications Disorders
  • 143 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1332
Wilton, Heidi
  • Family Engagement Spec-ICWRT
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Winchell, Anne
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Winchell, Dick
  • Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1205
Windham, Susan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-2446
Winkle, Sally
  • Professor
  • Women and Gender Studies
  • 207 MON
  • phone:(509) 359-2409
Winslow, Melissa
  • Fiscal Specialist 1 300087
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Winter, Julie
  • Responder 200225
  • Writer's Center-Lab
  • 137 RRL
  • phone:(509) 359-4320
Winters, Gary
  • Mail Processing Mgr - Prem Pay
  • Post Office
  • 125 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-7993
Winters, Lorene
  • Program Coordinator
  • Masters in Business Administration
  • 003 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1232
Wismer, Mark
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT-501122
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Wismer, Olwyn
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT-501122
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 208 SNR
Witte, Bryan
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Wonderly, Coral
  • Graduate Assistant 501621
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
Wondimu, Rahel
  • Secretary
  • Africana Education Program
  • 204 MON
Wood, Loraine
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Woodrich, LeRoy
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Woodruff, Aja
  • Program Spec 1 501577
  • Child Family Outreach
  • 202 TRT
Woods, Jamie
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Dental Hygiene
  • 160 HSB
  • phone:(509) 828-1291
Woodward, Sheila
  • Associate Professor
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-7073
Woolf, Neil
  • Assoc VP-Enrollment Mgmt
  • Enrollment Services
  • 301 Sut
  • phone:(509) 359-6685
Woollett, Josh
  • Camp Official - MBB 300166
  • Men's Basketball Camp
  • 207 PEB
Worden, Kathy
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Physical Educ, Health & Recreation
  • 200 PEB
Wright, Nicole
  • Program Support Super 2
  • Financial Aid
  • 102 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-2314
Wright, Sean
  • Instructor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Wright, Sue
  • Professor
  • Sociology
  • 329 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4817
Wright, Tara
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Wucherpfennig, Christina
  • Counselor-Satori
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Wyena, Patrick
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Xing, Wentao
  • Lecturer
  • Music
  • 119 MUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6129
Xu, Bojian
  • Assistant Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Yamamoto, Christopher
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Yamasaki, Dan
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
Yan, Henry
  • Fiscal Analyst 3
  • Student Financial Services
  • 202 SUT
  • phone:(509) 359-4206
Yasmin, Shamima
  • Assistant Professor
  • Computer Science
  • 319F�CEB
  • phone:(509) 359-4277
Ybarra, Derek
  • Food Service Aide 1-300142
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
  • 104 PUB
Ybarra, Spenser
  • Sports Equipment Manager 1
  • General Administration-Athletics
  • 207 PEB
Yeahquo, Rowena
  • Dir-NW/AK Tribal TTAP
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1410
Yeates, Kelly
  • Archaeological Tech-200284
  • Archeological & Historical Services
  • 201 ISL
Yelenich, Stephen
  • Campus Police Officer
  • Campus Police
  • 101 RDB
  • phone:(509) 359-6667
Yoho, Joseph
  • Food Service Supervisor 1
  • Dining-Baldy/Express
  • 104 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4636
Yonago, Joanna
  • Food Service Manager 2-Project
  • Dining-Administration
  • 120 TAW
  • phone:(509) 359-6624
Yonamine, Edwin
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Sociology
  • 121 SNR
Young, Dawn
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Young, Halei
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • School of Social Work
  • 208 SNR
Young, Justin
  • Associate Professor
  • English
  • 203 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-7062
Youngblood, Catherine
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR
Younger, Lesli
  • Information Tech Specialist 5
  • IT Administrative-Operations
  • 202 HUS
  • phone:(509) 359-6687
Youngs, Bill
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
Yri, Jenae
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Biology
  • 258 SCI
Yuan, Weili
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • English Language Institute
  • 129 PAT
Zahand, Brannon
  • SUM-Satori Camps
  • 220 SHW
Zahara, Chuck
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Computer Science
  • 319F CEB
Zamora, Rodolfo
  • CAD Tech-300006
  • Workforce-Construction/Planning
Zeisler-Vralsted, Dorothy
  • Professor
  • Government
  • 233 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-6998
Zeller, Maya
  • Quarterly Faculty
  • Creative Writing
  • 2 RPT
Zerga, Tracey
  • Graduate Assistant
  • Education
  • 312 WLM
Zhao, Xuan
  • Production Specialist
  • EC-Online Administration
  • 300 SNR
  • phone:(509) 359-4842
Zhou, Duanning
  • Professor
  • Accounting & Information Systems
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1203
Zhu, Liping
  • Professor
  • History
  • 103 PAT
  • phone:(509) 359-4703
Zinke, Robert
  • Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1239
Zinkgraf, Tyson
  • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
  • Grounds Maintenance
  • 105 CES
Zitterkopf, Kristin
  • Marketing Coordinator
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store
  • 152 PUB
  • phone:(509) 359-4652
Zovanyi, Gabor
  • Professor
  • Urban & Regional Planning
  • 3 RPT
  • phone:(509) 828-1216
Zukosky, Michael
  • Associate Professor
  • Geography
  • 103 ISL
  • phone:(509) 359-6229
Zysk, Manfred
  • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501250
  • School of Social Work
  • 121 SNR
Zysk, Margaret
  • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
  • 121 SNR

Department:

  • Eliassen, Michael
    Gao, Fengni
    Latella, Dario
    Swineford, Lauren
  • Academic Success Center

    Davis, Theresa
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • 111 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6415
    Durbin, Tracy
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6149
    Huang, Weiwei
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-4658
    Mcdonald, Mallory
    • Tutor 200488
    • Academic Success Center
    Morris, Erica
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • MON 111
    • phone:(509) 359-2522
    Mulligan, Jenna
    • PR Undergraduate Intern 100288
    • Academic Success Center
    • 115 SHW
    O'Donnell, Heidi
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • 111 Mon
    • phone:(509) 359-6841
    Ramirez, Rita
    • Graduate Assistant 501260
    • Academic Success Center
    Reyna, Maria
    • Assoc Dir-Academic Success Ctr
    • Academic Success Center
    • 111 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6515
    Rode, Alyson
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509)359-7416
    Ross, Kyle
    • Interim Academic Advisor
    • Academic Success Center
    • 111 MON
    Stafford, Connie
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Academic Success Center
    • 111 MON
    Sutton, Amee
    • interim Dir-Learning Commons
    • Academic Success Center
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-4574
    Thomas, Melanie
    • Retention Specialist
    • Academic Success Center
    • 111 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-4270
  • Access Control Shop

    Pecchia, Gregory
    • Information Tech Specialist 2
    • Access Control Shop
    • 122 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4587
    Pendleton, James
    • Locksmith
    • Access Control Shop
    • 122 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6506
    Walker, Craig
    • Maintenance Mechanic 3
    • Access Control Shop
    • 122 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4588
  • Accounting & Information Systems

    Adams, Jeffrey
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Ayers, Walter
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Birch, Nancy
    • Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6647
    Casey, Michael
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Chen, Chu
    • Assistant Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1221
    Clemmons, Amy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Cooney, Vance
    • Associate Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1254
    Culver, Jeffrey
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1222
    Djatej, Arsen
    • Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1250
    Dong, Lei
    • Assistant Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1234
    Dubonnet, Tonya
    • Secretary Senior
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1220
    Fan, Shelly
    • Assistant Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1256
    Fletcher, Taryn
    • Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1251
    Gambill, Jack
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2255
    Gorton, David
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1259
    House, Lauren
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Inoue, Atsushi
    • Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-4373
    Iverson, William
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 003 RVPT
    Kuo, Chin
    • Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1241
    Lin, Monica
    • Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Marks, Suzanne
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Megaard, Susan
    • Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1257
    Morgan, Debra
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2546
    Patrick, Michael
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Seyoum, Wubeshet
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    Shervais, Stephen
    • Associate Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4280
    Smith, Adam
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Smith, Frederick
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Tipton, Elizabeth
    • Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1215
    Wang, Lei
    • Assistant Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Whelan, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Yamasaki, Dan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    Zhou, Duanning
    • Professor
    • Accounting & Information Systems
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1203
  • Accounts Payable

    Critchlow, Carolynne
    • Fiscal Technician 2
    • Accounts Payable
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2214
    Howard, Holly
    • Fiscal Technician 2
    • Accounts Payable
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6056
    Potter, Susan
    • Fiscal Analyst 4
    • Accounts Payable
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6608
    Storie, Sandi
    • Fiscal Technician Lead
    • Accounts Payable
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6370
  • Addiction Studies

    Lake, Hayley
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Addiction Studies
    • 208 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6914
    Metzler, Allison
    • Lecturer
    • Addiction Studies
    • 208 SNR
    Mraz, Nathan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Addiction Studies
    • 121 SNR
    Redhawk, Jenna
    • Program Coordinator
    • Addiction Studies
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1436
    Sondhi, Gunthild
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Addiction Studies
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6265
  • Admissions

    Bennett, Cammy
    • Program Coordinator
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6892
    Bouare, Boubacar
    • Asst Dir-Records Management
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6449
    Brandhorst, Mikayla
    • Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4331
    Corradine, Randolph
    • Regional Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4879
    Do-Tran, Lillian
    • Regional Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    Gutierrez-Parker, Lupita
    • Regional Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 101 SUT
    • phone:(509) 434-8155
    Jaraysi, Jana
    • Assoc Dir-Admissions
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2450
    Lopez, Angelica
    • Admissions Representative
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    Marney, Nathan
    • Sr Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6753
    Meza, Adan
    • Admissions Representative
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-7898
    Nehus, Jennifer
    • Sr Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-7431
    Nunez, Isaias
    • Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4309
    Purcell, Chika
    • Office Assistant 2
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2405
    Ray, Shelby
    • Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4651
    Sain, Amy
    • Program Coordinator
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6577
    Sleeth, Catherine
    • Dir-Admissions
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6582
    Swank, Cindy
    • Office Assistant Lead
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6770
    Taylor, Miechia
    • Regional Admissions Advisor
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    Terrell, Patricia
    • Credentials Evaluator 3
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2368
    Werner, Julie
    • Credentials Evaluator 3
    • Admissions
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6578
  • Advancement

    Baker, Mark
    • Program Specialist 2
    • Advancement
    • 101 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2548
    Benson, Kevin
    • Dir-College Advancement
    • Advancement
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6979
    Blum, Christina
    • Fiscal Specialist 1
    • Advancement
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6349
    Carter, Shannon
    • Fiscal Analyst 1
    • Advancement
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2813
    Jaffe, Justin
    • Res/Prosp Mgmt Specialist
    • Advancement
    • 105 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2472
    Schumacher, Chandra
    • Dir-Advancement Services
    • Advancement
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6890
    Stark, Lenore
    • Exec Asst-Univ Advancement
    • Advancement
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-7099
    Westfall, Michael
    • VP-Advancement
    • Advancement
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-7430
  • Africana Education Program

    Baynes, Gloria
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Africana Education Program
    • 204 MON
    Finnie, Scott
    • Professor
    • Africana Education Program
    • 204 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6152
    Schwendiman, Angela
    • Lecturer
    • Africana Education Program
    • 204 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-4282
    Wondimu, Rahel
    • Secretary
    • Africana Education Program
    • 204 MON
  • Africana Education-Instruction

    Ayeni, Tade
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Africana Education-Instruction
    • 204 MON
    Nsombi, Okera
    • Assistant Professor
    • Africana Education-Instruction
    • 204 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6151
  • Alumni & Annual Giving

    Devaney, Cassie
    • Assoc Dir-Alumni Relations
    • Alumni & Annual Giving
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4553
    Hills, Kelli
    • Asst Dir-Annual Giving
    • Alumni & Annual Giving
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4554
    Mowatt, Leslie
    • Events Coord-Alumni Advancemnt
    • Alumni & Annual Giving
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4556
    Poplawski, Lisa
    • Dir-Alumni Advancement
    • Alumni & Annual Giving
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4555
    Spanjer, Patricia
    • Assoc Dir-Annual Giving
    • Alumni & Annual Giving
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4557
  • American Indian Studies Program

    Almeida, Deirdre
    • Associate Professor
    • American Indian Studies Program
    • 2 IEC
    • phone:(509) 359-2441
    DeVon, Nicole
    • Coord-Ethnic Programs
    • American Indian Studies Program
    • 2 IEC
    • phone:(509) 359-6665
    Islam-Zwart, Mohammad
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • American Indian Studies Program
    • IEC 002
    • phone:(509) 359-6929
    Richards, Kimberly
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • American Indian Studies Program
    • 2 IEC
    Warren, Kathleen
    • Secretary
    • American Indian Studies Program
    • 2 IEC
    • phone:(509) 359-6664
  • Anthropology

    Kebede, Kassahun
    • Assistant Professor
    • Anthropology
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2477
    Sauders, Robert
    • Associate Professor
    • Anthropology
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-7904
  • Archeological & Historical Services

    Arndt, Karen
    • Office Assistant 2
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2239
    Avery, Brooke
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Boston, Kate
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Breidenthal, Matthew
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Buck, Lela
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Calkins, Adam
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Cavender, Bailey
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Clark, Kelly
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Coutts, Allison
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 Isl
    Crisson, Fred
    • Archaeologist III
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Crossland, Nicole
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Deboer, Deanna
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    DeLander, Eric
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Durkin, Brian
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 Isl
    Emerson, Stephen
    • Program Director-AHS
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2284
    Flores, Felomino
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Fristoe, Patrick
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Fulkerson, Tiffany
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Furlong, Julia
    • Archaeologist II
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-6653
    Glinski, Shannon
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Goodwin, Jessica
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Gough, Stanley
    • Dir-Arch Historical Services
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2262
    Hall, Eric
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Hanson, Sydney
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Holstine, Robert
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Hopt, Justin
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Ives, Ryan
    • Archaeologist III
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-4246
    Knust-St Germain, Aria
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Kral, Alyson
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Kristmann, Daniel
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Limberg, Caitlin
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Longstaff, Laura
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Lucei, George
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Mahelona, David
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Mahle, Jeanine
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    McCullough, Laura
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    McKenney, Pamela
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Mentzer, Kari
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Michel, Corrine
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Moose, Christopher
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Moss, Joshua
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Neumann, Alexander
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Nisbet, Emily
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Noll, Christopher
    • Archaeologist
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Redmond, James
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Regan, Michael
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Seelatsee, Joseph
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Small, Rene
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Squeochs, Tyus
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Statler, Alicia
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Stcherbinine, Sean
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Stevens, Rebecca
    • Archaeologist III
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-4628
    Tahmalwash, Bobby
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Taylor, Breanne
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Thomas, Jennifer
    • Archaeologist II
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-7470
    Thompson, Erica
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Tucker, Dale
    • Archaeological Technician
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Wak Wak, Leslie
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Walker, Sara
    • Archaelogical Tech/Crew Chief
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Watson, Shawn
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Wyena, Patrick
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Yamamoto, Christopher
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
    Yeates, Kelly
    • Archaeological Tech-200284
    • Archeological & Historical Services
    • 201 ISL
  • Art

    Askman, Thomas
    • Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-7865
    duMonthier, Greg
    • Associate Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-6994
    Hathaway, Nancy
    • Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-7070
    Hyde, Jenny
    • Assistant Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-6651
    Lopez Schindler, Lenora
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    Miller, Barbara
    • Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-6652
    Moradi, Debbie
    • Secretary Lead
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-2494
    Nappa, Elisa
    • Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-7089
    Neils, Yaro Shon
    • Lecturer
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-7015
    Patterson, Jodi
    • Assistant Professor
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-6996
    Ralston, Roger
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    Scarcello, James
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    Stiegemeier, Austin
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Art
    Tyllia, Christopher
    • Lecturer
    • Art
    • 140 ART
    • phone:(509) 359-7858
  • ASEWU-Campus Recreation

    Burnett, Wayde
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 336 PAV
    Canwell, James
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 201 URC
    Dempsey, Gregory
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 201 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-7993
    Fry, Alexander
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 201 URC
    Harder, Darren
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 336 PAV
    Harnetiaux, John
    • Assoc Dir-Campus Rec-Outdoor P
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 150 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-7394
    King, Byron
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 336 PAV
    Lafever, James
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Campus Recreation
    • 201 URC
  • ASEWU-Club Sports

    Hansen, Hailey
    • Admin Non Student
    • ASEWU-Club Sports
  • ASEWU-Elections

    Cody, Israel
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Elections
    • 303 PUB
    Cody, Samuel
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Elections
    • 303 PUB
    Hooper, Shannon
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Elections
    • 303 PUB
    Moriarty, Cheryl
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Elections
    • 303 PUB
  • ASEWU-EPIC Adventures

    Turner, Zach
    • Recreation Specialist 1 300044
    • ASEWU-EPIC Adventures
    • 150 URC
  • ASEWU-Intramurals

    Hillbrand, Leah
    • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
    • ASEWU-Intramurals
    • 150 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-7920
    Hoppe, Christopher
    • Recreation & Athl Spec 2
    • ASEWU-Intramurals
    • 201 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-4013
    Kokinda, Claudia
    • Shuttle Bus Driver-300219
    • ASEWU-Intramurals
    • 201 URC
  • ASEWU-SAIL

    Armstrong Ash, Samantha
    • Assoc Dir-SAIL
    • ASEWU-SAIL
    • 320 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4711
    Musnicki, Sundi
    • Advisor Campus Programs
    • ASEWU-SAIL
    • 320 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-7051
  • ASEWU-Student Accounting

    Bleeker, Karen
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 303 PUB
    Callahan, Grace
    • Program Support Super 1
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 301 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2514
    Clark-Burland, Sharon
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 301 PUB
    Muench, Genevieve
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 301 PUB
    Palumbo, Patricia
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 301 PUB
    Smith, Jack
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 303 PUB
    Smith, Joanne
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 301 PUB
    Strecker, Douglas
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 303 PUB
    Wasley, Charlotte
    • Election Clerk
    • ASEWU-Student Accounting
    • 303 PUB
  • Asia University America Program

    Adler, Diane
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    • phone:(509) 359-7359
    Alden, Janine
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    • phone:(509) 359-7359
    Bayley, Robin
    • Secretary
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    • phone:(509) 359-6432
    Gullon, Jacqueline
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    Mulvany, Megan
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    • phone:(509) 359-7357
    Nedved, Josephine
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    Reid, Michael
    • Student Advisor
    • Asia University America Program
    • 106 LAH
    • phone:(509) 359-6008
  • Assoc Dean-CES

    Stolberg, Rebecca
    • Assoc Dean-Sci, Health & Eng
    • Assoc Dean-CES
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 359-6247
  • Biology

    Baber, Christopher
    • Teaching Assistant 1-200078
    • Biology
    Bastow, Justin
    • Assistant Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2810
    Bhuta, Prakash
    • Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2818
    Black, A
    • Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-4815
    Brady, Christopher
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Brown, Rebecca
    • Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2528
    Castillo, Andrea
    • Associate Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2866
    Cellini, Jarrett
    • Research Assistant II - 501137
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Daberkow, David
    • Assistant Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2259
    Entz, Derek
    • Research Assistant I 501492
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Fillmore, Bradley
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2845
    French, David
    • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 2
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6976
    Garcia, Savanna
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Gilles, Adam
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Gray, Amy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Gunselman, Sam
    • Research Assistant I 501624
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Hallett, James
    • Quarterly Faculty 501555
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-4726
    Herr, Charles
    • Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2038
    Hess, Amy Joy
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Higbee, Chantilly
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Kimmet, Kristi
    • Research Technologist 3
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2032
    Magori, Krisztian
    • Assistant Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2868
    Matos, Joanna
    • Associate Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2361
    Matos, Luis
    • Assistant Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7082
    McKean, Heather
    • Senior Associate
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6512
    McNeely, Camille
    • Associate Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7049
    Myers, Anna
    • Research Assistant-200078
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Ochoa-Reparaz, Javier
    • Assistant Professor
    • Biology
    • phone:(509) 359-2348
    O'Connell, Margaret
    • Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6812
    O'Quinn, Robin
    • Associate Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6118
    Paluch, Mark
    • Research Associate-Biology
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7498
    Pfeifer, Jennifer
    • Operations Mgr-Biology
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-4768
    Plastino, Wyatt
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Reed, Renae
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Reihart, Ryan
    • Program Aide 501618
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Russell, Steven
    • Veterinarian
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Satterwhite, Mike
    • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 3
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2793
    Scholz, Allan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6397
    Schwab, Suzanne
    • Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-4727
    Shadix, Robert
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Shields, John
    • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 3
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6868
    Spruell, Paul
    • Assistant Professor
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7006
    Thomas, Morgan
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • Campus
    Thorson, Erica
    • Animal Tech Assistant-100117
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Walston, Jessica
    • Rerch Assc/Data Anal-NS 501569
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Weber, Alizabeth
    • Research Assistant-200078
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Williams, Lisa
    • Secretary Senior
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7499
    Witte, Bryan
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
    Yri, Jenae
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Biology
    • 258 SCI
  • Bookstore-Cheney Store

    Austin, John
    • Program Coordinator
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4216
    Bleeker, Debbie
    • Cashier 4
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2775
    Brandt, Cory
    • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Chain, Crystal
    • Retail Clerk-NS 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Coumbs, Arlette
    • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Green, Charles
    • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Grytdal, Everyll
    • Asst Dir-Bookstore
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-6218
    Hoffer, Cassandra
    • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Hunt, Olivia
    • Retail Clerk 2
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2531
    Reisenauer, Kaitlyn
    • Retail Clerk 2
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Rowe, Sherri
    • Bookstore Supervisor
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4273
    Short, Shona
    • Cashier Aide 1 - 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Simpson, Querida
    • Retail Clerk-NS 300128
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    Souder, D'Lisa
    • Fiscal Technician 2
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2513
    Thornton, Jeffrey
    • Warehouse Operator 2
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2549
    Tinker, Devon
    • Dir-University Bookstore
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2529
    Wieck, Jeff Wieck
    • Program Support Supervisor 1
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4254
    Wilson, John
    • Retail Clerk 2
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2776
    Zitterkopf, Kristin
    • Marketing Coordinator
    • Bookstore-Cheney Store
    • 152 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4652
  • Bookstore-Spokane Store

    Clark, Jeffrey
    • Program Assistant 300128
    • Bookstore-Spokane Store
    • 152 PUB
  • Budget Services

    Arel, Sally
    • Budget Analyst 3
    • Budget Services
    • 307 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4654
    Felicijan, Tammy
    • Asst Dir-Budget Services
    • Budget Services
    • 307 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2480
    Harris, Nichole
    • Budget Analyst 2
    • Budget Services
    • 307 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2448
    Jones, Ken
    • Budget Analyst 1
    • Budget Services
    • 309 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2799
    Rosebrook, Alexandra
    • Dir-Budget Services
    • Budget Services
    • 307 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-7364
  • Building Maintenance

    Allers, Jim
    • Maintenance Specialist 4
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6468
    Axel, Steve
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2-Project
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    Barrena, George
    • Maintenance Mechanic 1
    • Building Maintenance
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 362-1822
    Blair, James
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    Brooks, Larry
    • Maintenance Mechanic 1
    • Building Maintenance
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 362-1822
    Brown, Sean
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6446
    Crowley, Patrick
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6446
    Huot, Mark
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    Jack, Kelly
    • Carpenter
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6446
    Jamison, Ronald
    • Maintenance Mechanic 3
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6374
    Jones, Matthew
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6446
    Pavlenko, Vladimir
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    Waldrip, Jerry
    • Maintenance Mechanic 3
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6446
    Wasilewski, Tyler
    • Maintenance Helper 2 100205
    • Building Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
  • Business Services

    Early, David
    • Dir-Sports Rec Center
    • Business Services
    • 111 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-2308
    Gwinn, James
    • Recreation & Athl Spec 4
    • Business Services
    • 201 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-4019
    Lutey, Trent
    • Assoc VP-Business Aux Srvs
    • Business Services
    • 211 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6618
  • Campus Police

    Archie, Tiffinni
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6507
    Bermudez, Elvin
    • Campus Police Sergeant
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6067
    Bickley, Nicholas
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6795
    Burns, "Quincy"
    • Campus Police Investigator
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6314
    Day, Jewell
    • Campus Police Sergeant
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6924
    Dornbos, Bryan
    • Campus Police Corporal
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6134
    Gasseling, Gary
    • Deputy Chief
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6012
    Gerard, Nicholas
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6318
    Hill, Lorraine
    • Campus Police Sergeant
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-7914
    Karlis, Gregory
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509)359-6089
    Miller, Jennifer
    • Admin Asst-Police Services
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6310
    Reese, Joel
    • Reserve Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    Schmitter, Robert
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-4887
    Villasano, Jose
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6818
    Walters, Timothy
    • Dir-Public Safety/Police Chief
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-2777
    Wilfong, Ralph
    • Reserve Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    Yelenich, Stephen
    • Campus Police Officer
    • Campus Police
    • 101 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6667
  • CAPS

    Berkman, Miriam
    • Counseling Psychologist
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Collins, Clarissa
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4692
    Emerson, Alice
    • Counseling Psychologist
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Henry, Ran
    • Counseling Psychologist
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Henry, Robert
    • Counselor 200546
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    Koffman, Steven
    • Counseling Psychologist
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    Olson, Lisa
    • Psychological Counselor
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Quackenbush, Robert
    • Dir-Counseling Services
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Schindler, Neal
    • Counselor 200546
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
    Villanueva, Araceli
    • Patient Services Repr
    • CAPS
    • 225 MAR
  • Career Services

    Bryant, Nate
    • Mgr-Employer Relations
    • Career Services
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6058
    Jett, Jenica
    • Career Services Representative
    • Career Services
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6934
    Pichinevskiy, Stan
    • Career Advisor
    • Career Services
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6364
    Weldon, Ryan
    • Career Advisor
    • Career Services
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509)359-2221
  • Career Services-Career Planning

    Berwick, Jessica
    • Career Advisor
    • Career Services-Career Planning
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6417
    Estey, Carly
    • Career Services-Career Planning
    • phone:(509) 359-6698
    Hinch, Virginia
    • Asst VP-Stu Serv & Ex Dir-C Dv
    • Career Services-Career Planning
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2329
    Hoffman, Robbyn
    • Assoc Dir-Career Services
    • Career Services-Career Planning
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6933
    Watson, Romeal
    • Coord-Internship Program
    • Career Services-Career Planning
    • 114 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4637
  • Certification

    Stinson, Jill
    • Certification Officer
    • Certification
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2237
  • Chemistry

    Abbey, Eric
    • Assistant Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7476
    Bilous, Cecylia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    Bilous, Peter
    • Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7935
    Burgis, Nicholas
    • Associate Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7901
    Corkill, Jeffrey
    • Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6518
    Cox, Margaret
    • Secretary Supervisor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2447
    Houndonougbo, N'Vida
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Chemistry
    • phone:(509) 359-7461
    Houndonougbo, Yao
    • Associate Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-4332
    Jenkins, Janelle
    • Lecturer
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7931
    Joslin, Frederick
    • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 4
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2809
    Lamm, Ashley
    • Assistant Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7932
    Love, Daniel
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6138
    Manson, Jamie
    • Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2878
    Masiello, Anthony
    • Assistant Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6519
    McConnell, Amber
    • Lecturer
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2432
    McRae, Robin
    • Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2798
    Rahn, Jeffrey
    • Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6069
    Raymond, Kenneth
    • Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6520
    Steiner, Wes
    • Associate Professor
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6521
    Trial, Derek
    • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 2
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7965
    Villa, Jacqueline
    • Research Assistant 501359
    • Chemistry
    • 226 SCI
  • Chicano Education Studies

    Alonso, Maria
    • Retention Specialist
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-7042
    Facio, Elisa
    • Professor
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6146
    Garcia, Martin
    • Associate Professor
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6148
    Murguia, Aurelia
    • Secretary - Prem Pay
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-4857
    Nunez, Jennifer
    • Assoc Dir-CAMP
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-2230
    Reyes, Adrian
    • Advisor/Recruiter-CSHE
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-4838
    Valdovinos, Noe
    • CAMP Outreach/Ret Specialist
    • Chicano Education Studies
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6393
  • Chicano Education-Instruction

    Cardenas, Norma
    • Lecturer
    • Chicano Education-Instruction
    • 203 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-4869
    Cortes Jimenez, Ali
    • Chicano Education-Instruction
    • 203 MON
    Guzman, Leslie
    • Graduate Assistant 501583
    • Chicano Education-Instruction
    • 203 MON
    Jimenez, Erik
    • Chicano Education-Instruction
    • 203 MON
    Sandoval, Marcos
    • Graduate Assistant 501583
    • Chicano Education-Instruction
    • 203 MON
  • Chief Financial Officer

    Habegger, Toni
    • Assoc VP-Chief Financial Ofcr
    • Chief Financial Officer
    • 307 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6373
    Juarez, Norma
    • Management Analyst 4
    • Chief Financial Officer
    • 307 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4957
  • Child Family Outreach

    Baker, Deborah
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3260
    Batie, Megan
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3353
    Brown, Jeannie
    • Custodian
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Cartledge, Danielle
    • Regional Services Supervisor
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3253
    Cibicki, Alina
    • Program Assistant 501577
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Cloutier, Jeri
    • Custodian
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Dravland, Darci
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Erickson, Phyllis
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Hicks, Alyssa
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Hill, Alisha
    • Sub Infant Toddler Tchr-501095
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Larson, Jean
    • Regional Services Supervisor
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 456-2951
    Lawrence, Jennifer
    • EHS Content Manager
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3154
    Lindback, Lakoda
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3258
    Longly, Autumn
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3354
    Matthai, Rori
    • Socialization Specialis 501577
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    McElreath, Crystal
    • Sub Infant Toddler Tchr-501095
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Miller, Erin
    • EHS Content Manager
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3155
    Mumau, Janice
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 685-1815
    Nelson, Kimberly
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Numbers, J'na
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3263
    Peterson, Lucinda
    • Regional Services Supervisor
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 625-4735
    Pike, Carolyn
    • EHS Homebased Srvs Manager
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3153
    Pirnie, Lorrie
    • EHS Services Monitor/Eval Mgr
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 625-4732
    Roberts, Raymond
    • Mgr-Parent & Comm Engagemnt
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3157
    Sinka, Emily
    • Socialization Spec 501577
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Sola, Carolyn
    • Dir-Early Head Start
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3151
    Stenberg, Autumn
    • Parent/Child Educator
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3256
    Sundheim, Sharon
    • Mgr-Family Services
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3152
    Sunshine, Janelle
    • Sub Infant Toddler Tchr-50195
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Walker, Gail
    • Nurse 501195
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    Wheaton, Patricia
    • Regional Services Supervisor
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
    • phone:(509) 359-3262
    Woodruff, Aja
    • Program Spec 1 501577
    • Child Family Outreach
    • 202 TRT
  • Children's Studies

    Cunningham, Cynthia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Children's Studies
    • 311 PAT
    Freeman, Heather
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Children's Studies
    • Campus
    Howes, Maria
    • Program Coordinator
    • Children's Studies
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4826
    Miller-Arndt, Cheryl
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Children's Studies
    • 311 PAT
    Rowe, Margaret
    • Lecturer
    • Children's Studies
    • 311 PAT
    Tedescoe, Joe
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Children's Studies
    • 329 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6027
  • Communications Disorders

    Burrows, Alice
    • Clinic Supervisor-200300
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    Charneski, Lance
    • Patient Services Repr
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1323
    Cleveland, Lesli
    • Associate Professor
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1328
    DeSelms, Muriel
    • Program Coordinator
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1376
    Destromp, Emma
    • Office Aide 3-200300
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    Farris, Camille
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    Fuller, Donald
    • Professor
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1378
    Jackson, Roberta
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1326
    Krieger, Kim
    • Quarterly Faculty 200575
    • Communications Disorders
    • 108 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2302
    Lynch, Georgina
    • Clinic Supervisor-200300
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    Morrison, Teri
    • Clinic Supervisor-200300
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    Nicholas, Doreen
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1333
    Peregoy, Barbara
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1327
    Pilant, Melissa
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Disorders
    • 108 COM
    Pimentel, Jane
    • Associate Professor
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1325
    Plumlee, Kellie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    Riley, Hila
    • Clinic Supervisor 100123
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    Rodgers, Shyla
    • Patient Services Super
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1324
    Tully, Tracy
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    Williams, Lindsay
    • Clinic Supervisor-200300
    • Communications Disorders
    • 120 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1403
    Wilson-Fowler, Elizabeth
    • Assistant Professor
    • Communications Disorders
    • 143 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1332
  • Communications Studies

    Bryden, Lindsey
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Calderon Sandoval, Elena
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Studies
    • 104 SNY
    Chantrill, Patricia
    • Associate Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-4236
    Gunter, Jay
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Hill, Carleigh
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Holmes, Dylan
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Studies
    Kissler, Lance
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Kissling, Elizabeth
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2875
    Klemmer, Lindsey
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Klyukanov, Igor
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2863
    Krug, Gary
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2870
    Kupers, Collin
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Lee, Theresa
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    Lloyd, Leslie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Miller, Amy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    Robinson, Heather
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2883
    Schultz, Callie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-4946
    Shields, Peter
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-4947
    Sinekopova, Galina
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2865
    Stafford, Jeffrey
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 117 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-7929
    Stearns, Susan
    • Professor
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2864
    Steele, Phyllis
    • Secretary Senior
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-2313
    Stewart, Steven
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-6377
    Viehouser, Michael
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Communications Studies
    • 229 COM
  • Community Engagement

    Ryan, Gabrielle
    • Interim Coord-Comm Engagement
    • Community Engagement
    • 115 SHW
  • Computer Science

    Anderson, Olin
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Babcock, Ryan
    • Info Tech Specialist 200519
    • Computer Science
    • 319 CEB
    Bean, Connie
    • Office Assistant 2
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6783
    Bondo, Jordan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Bortfeld, Adam
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2852
    Cain, Tobias
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F�CEB�
    Callant, Grant
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Capaul, Thomas
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7092
    Chatellier, Nathan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Cotes, Joshua
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Czifro, Will Czifro
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Fielding, Brett
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F�CEB�
    • phone:(509) 359-4679
    Heath, Stephen
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Computer Science
    Herve, Dan
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Imamura, Kosuke
    • Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2801
    Kamp, Brian
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4292
    Knickerbocker, Heath
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Lemelin, Robert
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6016
    Li, Dan
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4373
    Nielsen, Eric
    • Lecturer
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6907
    Perry, Matt
    • Graduate Assistant-200061
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Peters, Chris
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4820
    Reineman, Jeremy
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6488
    Rolfe, Timothy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6013
    Schimpf, Paul
    • Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6908
    Schultz, Daniel
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Simmons, Steven
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 828-1279
    Sipes, Richard
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Stanzak, Margo
    • Operations Mgr-Computer Sci
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4734
    Steiner, Stuart
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4296
    Tappan, Dan
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319 CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7093
    Taylor, Carol
    • Associate Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6065
    Tian, Tony
    • Assistant Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509)359-6162
    Ueno, Toshiaki
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Xu, Bojian
    • Assistant Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
    Yasmin, Shamima
    • Assistant Professor
    • Computer Science
    • 319F�CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4277
    Zahara, Chuck
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Computer Science
    • 319F CEB
  • Counseling & Psychological Services

    Colles, Katherine
    • Counseling Psychologist
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4983
    Criswell, Lisa
    • Counseling Psychologist
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 828-1396
    Deitz, Cori
    • Psychological Counselor
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Dreyer, Amanda
    • Counselor-200153
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    Fredrickson, Debra
    • Patient Services Super-CAPS
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Hill, Andrew
    • Counselor
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 Mar
    Nickerson, Maureen
    • Counselor 200546
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    Ovnicek, Melinda
    • Psychological Counselor
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2366
    Parker, Leah
    • Counselor 200546
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    Sederstrom, Sally
    • Counselor 200546
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
    Williams, Kyle
    • Counselor 200546
    • Counseling & Psychological Services
    • 225 MAR
  • Counseling, Educ & Developmnt Psych

    Beazer, Mary
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Counseling, Educ & Developmnt Psych
    Livingstone, Patti
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Counseling, Educ & Developmnt Psych
    • 135 MAR
  • Creative Writing

    Bryant, Jessica
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • Creative Writing
    • 257 RPT
    Howell, Christopher
    • Professor
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1312
    Johnson, Jonathan
    • Professor
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-4969
    Keeble, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Creative Writing
    Kusz, Natalie
    • Associate Professor
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-4955
    Lavecchia, Holly
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • Creative Writing
    • 257 RPT
    Ligon, Samuel
    • Professor
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-4967
    Payne, Anthony
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • Creative Writing
    • 257 RPT
    Peterson, Kate
    • Responder-100157
    • Creative Writing
    • 203 PAT
    Russell, Pam
    • Program Coordinator
    • Creative Writing
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1434
    Spatz, Gregory
    • Professor
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1310
    Storment, David
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • Creative Writing
    • 257 RPT
    Toor, Rachel
    • Associate Professor
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1305
    Van Winckel, Nance
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
    Zeller, Maya
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Creative Writing
    • 2 RPT
  • Criminal Justice

    Bell, Kerryn
    • Assistant Professor
    • Criminal Justice
    • 329 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6921
  • Custodial Services

    Anderson, Justin
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Anderson, Kay
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Arnold, Vincent
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Baker, Nichol
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Bell, Jeffory
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7606
    Bell, Tyler
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Bliesner, John
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6579
    Boger, Kay
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Brown, Michael
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2408
    Browning, James
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509)359-7491
    Buck, Aaron
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Canfield, William
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Chambers, Kathleen
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Christiansen, Kathleen
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7789
    Cosens, Melissa
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Coulter, Carrie
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Coulter, Lyle
    • Custodian-300137
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    David, Suren
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6579
    Dean, Bobby
    • Maintenance Custodian
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7970
    Devera, Encarnacion
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2399
    Dow, Janice
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2785
    Foreman, Katie
    • Custodian 3 - Float
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Francisco, Amelia
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2772
    Fuchs, James
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6740
    Fuchs, Karen
    • Custodian 4 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6438
    Glenn, James
    • Custodian-100211
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Godin, Raymond
    • Mgr-Custodial Services
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6510
    Gruss, John
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6941
    Haglund, Rex
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7970
    Hamilton, Matthew
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2408
    Harnois, Timothy
    • Custodian 4 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6509
    Heredia, Rafaela
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Howard, Matt
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Johnston, Edith
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Joran, Nila
    • Custodian - 100290
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Kaiser, Susan
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7001
    Keener, Jeffery
    • Custodian - 100290
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Kelly, Joseph
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Killin, Donald
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2849
    Knight, Cheryle
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Kraft, Roger
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 623-4337
    Ledford, Joseph
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Leinweber, Brenden
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Liwanag, Romeo
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Loggains, Michael
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Maly, Louis
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7970
    Martinez, Jordan
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    McCallum, Brianna
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    McClatchey, Garry
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2408
    McCracken, Thomas
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2797
    McCray, Viora
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7849
    McMunn, Norma
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7849
    Mehrens, Joseph
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Messal, Carla
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Miller, Jay
    • Custodian 3 - Float
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Mindrup, Barbara
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Moradi, Pete
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2448
    Morgan, Veronica
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-7491
    Morton, David
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Murphy, Michael
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6522
    Norgaard, Ginger
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Norgaard, Ronald
    • Maintenance Custodian - Float
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2807
    Omalie, Tammy
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    O'Malie, Terry
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    O'Neill, Dennis
    • Custodian 4 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6435
    Plewnarz, Steven
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6522
    Queal, Victoria
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Rafferty, Sandra
    • Custodian-300132
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Reetz, David
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Reidt, Michael
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2807
    Rochon, Michael
    • Custodian-300137
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Rumsey, Tiffany
    • Custodian-100211
    • Custodial Services
    • 104 CES
    Rushton, Matthew
    • Custodian - 100290
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Sarsozo, Jocelyn
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Smith, Cathy
    • Custodian 3 - Float
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2785
    Steele, Charles
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Stewart, Damon
    • Maintenance Custodian - Float
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Stewart, Monarae
    • Custodian 3 - Float Schedule
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-4436
    Stewart, Travis
    • Custodian - 100290
    • Custodial Services
    • 104 CES
    Stiffler, Kirk
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Strang, Eric
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-4589
    Stuart, Raymond
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2537
    Sumey, Floyd
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-4714
    Sundstrom, David
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Thompson, Holly
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Titus, Jeremy
    • Custodian-100211
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Tobler, Cassandra
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Tobler, Marvin
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2408
    Valencia, Cesar
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Vanmeer, Katherine
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Weis, John
    • Custodian-300137
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Wells, Joyce
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Wickham, Alicia
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    Wilson, Thomas
    • Custodian 1
    • Custodial Services
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2543
  • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ

    Donahue, Brian
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 343 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2521
    Heye-Landaker, Amanda
    • Secretary
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 343 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2328
    Jensen, Felicia
    • Admin Specialist - CALE
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 343 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2227
    Johansson, Jan-Olov
    • Dir-Assessment in Education
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-4814
    Kropidlowski, Tesha
    • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs CALE
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 343 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2379
    Sonnema, Roy
    • Dean
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 343 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4864
    Wagner, Jill
    • Advisor/Recruiter
    • Dean-Arts, Letters & Educ
    • 343 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7406
  • Dean-Business & Public Administ

    Alazrai, Dina
    • Research Assistant II - 200056
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    Babcock, Christine
    • Secretary Senior
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4245
    De Leon, Carlos
    • Office Aide 2 200056
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    Duchatelet, Martine
    • Dean
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1223
    Jennings, Debra
    • Admin Specialist - CBPA
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1223
    Kalliny, Morris
    • Assoc Dean- CBPA
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1202
    Morley, Karen
    • Acad Coord/Advisor
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6277
    Reed, Stanley
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    Schatz, Amy
    • Research Assistant-200056
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    Shaw, William
    • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs CBPA
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1226
    Strote, Jodi
    • Advisor/Recruiter
    • Dean-Business & Public Administ
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1249
  • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health

    Chadwick, Cindy
    • Admin Specialist - CSHE
    • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1384
    Hoffman, Erik
    • Advisor/Recruiter-CSHE
    • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509)828-1392
    Loney, Krista
    • EWAHEC Director
    • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1381
    O'Hanlon, Laureen
    • Dean
    • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1459
    Start, Amanda
    • Math Lab Manager 501503
    • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
    • 2 RPT
    Vannoy, David
    • College Financial Officer
    • Dean-Health Sci & Publ Health
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1385
  • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math

    Case, Judd
    • Dean
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 138 COM
    • phone:(509)828-1298
    Dimarco, Arthur
    • Dir-RIDE
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1290
    Lang, Melanie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 320 HSB
    McCoy, Richard
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 320 HSB
    • phone:(509) 359-3006
    Mowatt, Sherry
    • Admin Specialist - CSHE
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 138 COM
    • phone:(509) 359-6244
    Murphy, Sue
    • Advisor/Recruiter-CSHE
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 258 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-6809
    Oglesbee, Brett
    • College Financial Officer
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 138 COM
    Sledge, James
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
    • 320 HSB
    Wilson, Robert
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Science, Tech, Engineer & Math
  • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW

    Acosta, Mirna
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Akin, Julia
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Allen, Cinderella
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Andersen, Janae
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Anderson, Jamie
    • Operations Mgr-ICWRTC
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    • phone:(208) 676-1186
    Andrus, Julienne
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Arnell, Breana
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Baldwin, Stephanie
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Bennett, Jacquelene
    • Program Assistant
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Berkson, Allison
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501364
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Bettilyon, Katherine
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Blackadar, Lois
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Blake, Deborah
    • Admin Specialist - CSBSSW
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6081
    Bludau, Melike
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Boorman, Lisa
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Brady, Connie
    • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs CSBSS
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-2434
    Brown, Wendy
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Budrow, Aimee
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Bunderson, Renee
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501366
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Burt, Jacque
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Burt, Paul
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Cammack, Heather
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Castle, Corie
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Chase, Christi
    • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Chavez, Cassandra
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Christensen, Jennifer
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Christopherson, Aimee
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Clark, Denise
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Coil, Artice
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Constantino, Donna
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Crossley, Cheryl
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Curbow, Staci
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Cyphers, Mildred
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    DeGregorio, Jeni
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Delaney, Megan
    • GA-Independent Living-500980
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Eddleman, Lynn
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501366
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Farnsworth, Crystal
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Flamm, Stefanie
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • SNR 121
    Flowers, Meaghan
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Ford, Calli
    • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Fordham, Kim
    • Dir-ICWRTC
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(208) 676-1186
    Foust, Shannon
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Franco, Jennifer
    • Coord-Rect/Retention-SW
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Gallegos, Ashley
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Gardee, Tamera
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Gartner, Mary Jo
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Goodman, Angela
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Gratton, Jacquelyn
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501365
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Graves, Kelli
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Green, Bonnie
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501365
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Gross, Jessica
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Gross, Ronald
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Hahn, Charlye
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Hancock, Windy
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Harper, Diane
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Harper, Kevin
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 201 SNR
    Harris, Ruth
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Hertzberg, Charlene
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 120 SNR
    Hetrick, Janis
    • Secretary
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6168
    Hoes, Aimee
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Hoskins, Cheryl
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    Hughes, Michael
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Hughes, Shannon
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Hunt, Heidi
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Jablonski, Tammy
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Jamieson, Traci
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501364
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Johnson, Heather
    • Recruiter/Retention Specialist
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Kingen, Barbara
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Klaus, Tammy
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Kline, Leslie
    • Secretary Senior 501363
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-3405
    Kolsen, Valorie
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Laird, Eddie
    • Fiscal Specialist 2-ICWRTC
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(208) 676-1186
    Lam, Pui-Yan
    • Assoc Dean-Soc Behav Sci
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-7933
    Layton, Monique
    • Coord-Rect/Retention-SW
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    LeBlanc, Diana
    • Dir-CWTAP Center
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    • phone:(425) 405-1624
    Lesley, Molly
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Lonn-O'Brien, Amy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(425) 564-5105
    Loudon, Theresa
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501366
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Maas, Kendra
    • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 207 SNR
    Malberg, Angelena
    • OCOC Liaison-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Mata, Sarah
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Meyer-Quiroz, Sabrina
    • Advisor/Recruiter CSBSSW-GUAA
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6926
    Moon, Lori
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Morehead, LaDeana
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Mortensen, Terri
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Moser, Kiel
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Moser, Liane
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Muse, Mon Ra
    • Assoc Dir-Res/FTP-SW
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6131
    O'Neal, Paulette
    • GA-Independent Living-500980
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Patzer, Seth
    • GA-Interstate Compact-500980
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Paul, Jeremy
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 202 SNR
    Potter, Gail
    • Program Assistant
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6130
    Powers, Druska
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Pulsipher, John
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501366
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Rees, Heather
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Robinson, Mary
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Roche, Jaime
    • Family Engagement Supervisor
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    • phone:(208) 676-1186
    Rogers, Linda
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Rohnert, Susan
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Rustad, Patricia
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Saint, Heidi
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Schaefer, Patricia
    • Family Engagement Spec-ICWRT
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(208) 676-1186
    Scheel, Jeromy
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(208) 676-1186
    Shaner, Kimberly
    • Family Engagement Spec-500980
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Sharp, Anne
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Sherman, Amber
    • Recruiter/Retention Specialist
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Shields, Vickie
    • Dean
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6081
    Singer, Sara
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Slowe, Barbara
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Somerday, Diane
    • Coord-SW Undergrad Studies
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6482
    Stedman, Lori
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Stoebner, Hayley
    • Coord-Rect/Retention-SW
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 206 SNR
    Tejeda, Brittney
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Thacker, Janelle
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Thompson, Karen
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Thompson, Miriam
    • RPM MentorTrnr-ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Umphenour, Adetta
    • Fam Engagement Spec-NS 501639
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Van Bemmel, Mary Jo
    • Admin Specialist - APUSGIR
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 115 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2035
    Vaughn, Roxanne
    • GA-Independent Living-500980
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Villarreal, Elva
    • PRIDEFoster/PreAdoptTra 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Westover, Stefanie
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    White, Wendy
    • RPM Mentor Train-ICWRTC 501623
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Whitworth, Tyann
    • Recruiter/Retention Specialist
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 102 SNR
    Wiggins, Jamie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Wilkins, Sally
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 201 SNR
    Williams, Amanda
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Williams, Delilah
    • RPMMentorTrainer-ICWRTC 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Wilson, Kristen
    • GA-Independent Living-500980
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Wilton, Heidi
    • Family Engagement Spec-ICWRT
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Wismer, Mark
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT-501122
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Wismer, Olwyn
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT-501122
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 208 SNR
    Wood, Loraine
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Wright, Tara
    • Assoc Trainer-ICWRT 501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Youngblood, Catherine
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
    Zysk, Margaret
    • RPM Mentor Trnr ICWRTC-501634
    • Dean-Social & Beh Sci & SW
    • 121 SNR
  • Dental Hygiene

    Al-Tassan, Leila
    • Operations Mgr-Dent Hygiene
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1317
    Anderson, Heather
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Anderson, Stephanie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Ashlock, Jack
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Barton, Cheri
    • Graduate Assistant 200302
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Bilich, Lisa
    • Associate Professor
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1295
    Brower, Karla
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Carlson, Norman
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Clement, Amy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Crawford, Emilie
    • Program Specialist 2
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1289
    Cullings, Bonnie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Cullings, Cliff
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Dang, Peter
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Desroches, Robert
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Doerschuk, Lindsay
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Eastabrooks, Donna
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Ellingson, Peggy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 368-6529
    Evans, Jennifer
    • Lecturer
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 359-1297
    Fisher, CHRIS
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Franck, Susan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Garibay, Sophie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Giarelli, Andrew
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Gurney, Paula
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Hammes, Bridget
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Hansen, Theresa
    • Dental Clinic Supervisor 2
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1304
    Heacox, Gail
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Heidel, Michele
    • Office Assistant 2
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1296
    Henning, Marc
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Hunt, Craig
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Jackson, Sarah
    • Associate Professor
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1299
    Johnson, Deborah
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Jones, Merri
    • Assistant Professor
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Kazim, Amir
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Lawton, Lawrence
    • Lecturer
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 320 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1421
    Loiacono, Colette
    • Operations Mgr-RIDE
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 320 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1423
    Lu, Cristina
    • Graduate Assistant 200302
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Lundquist, Lindsay
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Managhan, Karla
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Mannen, Jana
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Maughan, Donna
    • Office Assistant 3
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1286
    McCoy, Claudia
    • Office Assistant 2
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1287
    Nelson-Jerrow, Rebecca
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    O'Doherty, Amber
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Overland, Donna
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Penberthy, Emily
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Phillips, Valerie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Porter, Holly
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Powers, Kymberli
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Pulsipher, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Regalado, Charles
    • Lecturer
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Russell, Kendra
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Sarasan, Lindsay
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Satter, Kimber
    • Graduate Assistant 200302
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Schirado, Miranda
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Schmidt, Alicia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Scruggs, Jessica
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Speer, Lorie
    • Assistant Professor
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1294
    St Louis, Andrea
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Strong, Parrish
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Turner, David
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Turner, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Van Gemert, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Van Horne, Kendall
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    VanGilder, Tori
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    VanZyverden, Erica
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Waite, Steven
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    Wetmore, Ann
    • Associate Professor
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1321
    Woods, Jamie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Dental Hygiene
    • 160 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1291
  • Development

    Hughes, Marc
    • Assoc Ath Dir-Development
    • Development
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2079
    Miller, Melanie
    • Dir-College Advancement
    • Development
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6833
    Miller, Trudy
    • Temporary Administrator 100265
    • Development
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6236
    Murphy, Mary Ann
    • Dir-College Advancement
    • Development
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6703
    Reed, Dennis
    • Dir-College Advancement
    • Development
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6901
    Sturgis, Todd
    • Dir-Development
    • Development
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6846
    Thayer, Laura
    • Advancement Stewardship Coord
    • Development
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4860
    Wika, Carolyn
    • Dir-College Advancement
    • Development
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6132
  • Dining-Administration

    Bettcher, Kirsten
    • Asst Dir-Dining Services
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6224
    Branch, Robin
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2309
    Cordes, Patricia
    • Food Service Supervisor 1
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-6280
    Duvanich, Adam
    • Baker 1
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Finley, Shelby
    • Baker 1
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    Garza, Ramon
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2309
    Green, Susan
    • Food Service Supervisor 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2851
    Greer, Christopher
    • Snack Bar Lead-Float
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-7022
    Harris, Debbie
    • Baker 1
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2851
    Harris, Justin
    • Food Service Worker Lead-Float
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    Hayes, Cheri
    • Snack Bar Lead-Float
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Hernandez, Marc
    • Snack Bar Lead-Float
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Hoover, Kathleen
    • Food Service Supervisor 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Kile, Paul
    • Asst Dir-Dining Services
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4837
    Lawrence, Golden
    • Food Service Manager 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Leach, Betty Jo
    • Checkstand Operator
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2309
    Loui, Matt
    • Food Service Manager 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2326
    Marston, Nicki
    • Snack Bar Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    McAfee, Barbara
    • Food Service Manager 3
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2783
    McKay, Dave
    • Dir-Dining Services
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2840
    Meverden, Sue
    • Food Service Supervisor 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-7065
    Orndorff, Cheyenne
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    Purtzer, Mark
    • Food Service Supervisor 1
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2458
    Rainey, Mandy
    • Food Service Super 2-Float
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    Reid, Nathan
    • Cook 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Ripley, Kenneth
    • Procure Supply Spec 2
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2885
    Ross, Jason
    • Food Service Aide 1-300146
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2304
    Russell, Patrick
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2309
    Savage, Nick
    • Food Service Aide 1-300142
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2309
    Scott, Teri
    • Program Assistant
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    Shaffer, Thomas
    • Events Coordinator 3
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6857
    Sipes, Jane
    • Retail Clerk Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-7885
    Stragier, Samantha
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-6712
    Templin, Julie
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    Tillman, Kari
    • Checkstand Operator
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2304
    Whiteman, Brian
    • Food Service Supervisor 1
    • Dining-Administration
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2322
    Yonago, Joanna
    • Food Service Manager 2-Project
    • Dining-Administration
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6624
  • Dining-Baldy/Express

    Bates, Taryn
    • Food Service Aide 2 300145
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    Cameron, Krispen
    • Food Service Supervisor 2
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2851
    Cassano, Alexandra
    • Snack Bar Lead-Float
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 104 PUB
    Charuba, John
    • Cook 2-Float
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Giammona, Justin
    • Food Service Worker Lead-Float
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Glass, Patrick
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Hart, Joshua
    • Snack Bar Lead-Float
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 104 PUB
    Heimdal, Heidi
    • Snack Bar Lead
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Henderson, Elita
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Herrera, Alexander
    • Food Service Worker Lead-Float
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Hopkins, Jennifer
    • Office Assistant Lead
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Mastel, Joseph
    • Warehouse Operator 2
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4227
    Matthews, Katy Matthews
    • Retail Clerk Lead
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Mayhew, Lexi
    • Procure Supply Supp Spec 2
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6184
    Pounds, Russell
    • Program Coordinator
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4249
    Roach, Bryan
    • Warehouse Operator 1
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Ruiz, Estevan
    • Cook 2
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Walters, Sarah
    • Food Service Worker Lead
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 104 PUB
    Weaver-Burdett, Casey
    • Snack Bar Lead-Float
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 120 TAW
    Yoho, Joseph
    • Food Service Supervisor 1
    • Dining-Baldy/Express
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-4636
  • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery

    Alexander, Sofia
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Anderson, Kendayle
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Arre, Brittney
    • Office Aide 1-300144
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    Baber, Christina
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Barber, Jill
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Branch, Jarrod
    • Food Service Aide 3-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 202 URC
    Bright, Austin
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Brown, Dalton
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Cisneros, Monique
    • Food Service Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Crane, Kelsey
    • Program Coordinator - 300141
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    Curbow, Jessica
    • Food Service Aide 1-300146
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Custance, Christopher
    • Warehouse Worker - 300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Davies, Kylee
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Denton, Brandon
    • Food Service Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Dickson, Paulette
    • Cashier Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    • phone:(509) 359-2304
    Evans, Amy
    • Food Service Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Fisher, Anita
    • Food Service Aide 3-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Franklin, Jade
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    Freeman, Darius
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    Gilbert, Peter
    • Food Service Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Gladson, Austin
    • Food Service Aide 1-300146
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Hanner, Roger
    • Food Service Aide 1-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 121 TAW
    Hills, Kyal
    • Warehouse Worker - 300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Jackson, Charles
    • Food Service Aide 1-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Jiles, Anne
    • Program Assistant - 300141
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Lee, Nathan
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Litts, Cathey
    • Checkstand Operator -300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Lobb, Amanda
    • Food Service Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Meque, Breana
    • Food Service Aide 2-300146
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Monge Sibrian, Sandra
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Moore, Brittany
    • Food Service Aide 1-300144
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Mota, Jenni
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Murataya, Jordan
    • Food Service Aide 2-300147
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Negrete, Martin Martinez
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Nielson, Mark
    • Food Service Aide 3
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Pendleton, Jonathan
    • Food Service Aide 1-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Phillips, Lacey
    • Food Service Aide 3-300146
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Renteria, Lalo
    • Food Service Aide 2 300145
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Rivas, Erika
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Robbins, Katherine
    • Food Service Aide 2-300163
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Robison, Jeffery
    • Food Service Aide 2-300146
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Sandberg, Yarrow
    • Cashier Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Schauwecker, John
    • Food Service Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Seybold, Jesse
    • Program Assistant 300128
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 152 PUB
    Slone, Paula
    • Cashier Aide 2-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Tipton, Alex
    • Food Service Aide 3-300143
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Warren, Jaden
    • Food Service Aide 2-300146
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Warren, Jared
    • Cashier Aide 1 300144
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 120 TAW
    Winslow, Melissa
    • Fiscal Specialist 1 300087
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
    Ybarra, Derek
    • Food Service Aide 1-300142
    • Dining-Tawanka/Bakery
    • 104 PUB
  • Disability Support Services

    Hills, Kevin
    • Dir-Disability SS
    • Disability Support Services
    • 121 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4706
    Lee, Hannah
    • Program Assistant
    • Disability Support Services
    • 121 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4137
    Marsh, Valerie
    • Accommodation Specialist
    • Disability Support Services
    • 121 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-4135
    Sieglock, Joetta
    • Dis Support Services Advisor
    • Disability Support Services
    • 121 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-6574
  • Division of University Relations

    Bateman, Steve
    • Graphic Designer
    • Division of University Relations
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6338
    Bunch, Jeffrey
    • Writer/Editor
    • Division of University Relations
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2396
    Gaard, Ryan
    • Graphic Designer Senior
    • Division of University Relations
    • 129 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2891
    Galey, Eric
    • Media Specialist
    • Division of University Relations
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6883
    Stickelmeyer, Shelley
    • Coord-Quality Service
    • Division of University Relations
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6336
  • EC-Eastern Online Courses

    Campbell, Patricia
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 17210 E Belmont Rd
    Clancy, Cara Michaela
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 300 SNR
    Greenwood, Richelle
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 3 RPT
    Kammerer, Donald
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 225 HSB
    Kammerer, Susan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 225 HSB
    Kelly, Hugh
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 208 SNR
    Napier, Deborah
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 300 SNR
    Pilcher, Patricia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 300 SNR
    Sain, Ryan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 135 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4218
    Schelbert, Molly
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 300 SNR
    Timoney, Jennifer
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 135 MAR
    Venable, Brandi
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Eastern Online Courses
    • 311 PAT
  • EC-EE Professional Develp/External

    Martin, Hitomi
    • Office Assistant 2
    • EC-EE Professional Develp/External
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6259
  • EC-Interdisciplinary Studies

    Neace, John
    • Sr Director & ITDS Chair
    • EC-Interdisciplinary Studies
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6524
  • EC-International Field Studies

    Hubbard, Janet
    • Online Development Manager
    • EC-International Field Studies
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-2223
    Phillips, Jeannette
    • Program Director-DIEO
    • EC-International Field Studies
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6792
  • EC-ITDS Bellevue

    Culler, Barbara
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-ITDS Bellevue
    • 312 WLM
    Gehrke, Christina
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-ITDS Bellevue
    • 3 RPT
    Lewis, Gina
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-ITDS Bellevue
    • WLM 312
    Serafini, Kelly
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-ITDS Bellevue
    • 135 MAR
  • EC-ITDSOFFCAMP Bellevue Admin

    Charles, Laurie
    • Bellevue Site Manager
    • EC-ITDSOFFCAMP Bellevue Admin
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(425) 564-5100
    McLeod, Anna
    • Academic Advisor
    • EC-ITDSOFFCAMP Bellevue Admin
    • 300 SNR
  • EC-Online Administration

    Zhao, Xuan
    • Production Specialist
    • EC-Online Administration
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-4842
  • EC-Online Instruct Devel

    Anderson-Ketchmark, Corrine
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 121 SNR
    Hall, Ronald
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
    Lake, Tara
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
    Ratsch, Melissa
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
    Scalf, Kelly
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
    Sears, Susan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
    Silvieus, Leah
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
    Song, Samuel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • SNR 300
    Willis-Holbrook, Venetia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • EC-Online Instruct Devel
    • 300 SNR
  • Economics

    Bucciferro, Justin
    • Assistant Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    Bunting, David
    • Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7947
    Cullen, Kelley
    • Assistant Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2430
    Gallimore, Courtney
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2428
    Greene, Nate
    • Lecturer
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2332
    Greene, Roberta
    • Lecturer
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6517
    Holmgren, Mark
    • Assistant Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4320
    Izon, German
    • Assistant Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2838
    Karier, Thomas
    • Professor
    • Economics
    • 425 ROB
    • phone:(509) 828-1330
    Larsen, Nicholas
    • Assistant Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2212
    Skuza, Nathan
    • Assistant Professor
    • Economics
    • 311 PAT
  • EC-RS Administration

    Lonning, Christina
    • Program Coordinator
    • EC-RS Administration
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-4896
    Shelley, Griff
    • EC-RS Administration
  • Education

    Aleccia, Vincent
    • Associate Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7024
    Allen, Aaron
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Baldwin, Kathryn
    • Assistant Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6092
    Ball, Diane
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6099
    Bonuccelli, George
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Booth, Christina
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7035
    Boughter, Stephanie
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-3315
    Boyd, Danielle
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Desormier, Danielle
    • Fiscal Specialist 1
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7003
    Dixon, Tiffany
    • Coord-Undergrad Student Srvs
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7033
    Donley, Mariann
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6098
    Donley, Richard
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Driscoll, Patricia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Edwards, Tracy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Elgee, Ann
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Fox, Roger
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Galster, April
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Gary, Clive
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7025
    Gilson, Samantha
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Education
    • 135 MAR
    Haskins, Tara
    • Assistant Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2879
    Hein, Miranda
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2207
    Higgins, Katie
    • Program Specialist 2
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2349
    Hoard, Kacie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Holden, Maxine
    • Office Aide II 200254
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Johnson, Margarita
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    Joslyn, Douglas
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Knapp, Melissa
    • Office Assistant 3
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    Leonard, Bethany
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6662
    Lepisi, Ashley
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Lewis, Carol
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Liu, Jane
    • Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7023
    Marchand-Martella, Nancy
    • Professor
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2824
    Martella, Ronald
    • Professor
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6196
    McKenzie, Michelle
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Mitchell, Bruce
    • Director -Satori
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Montecalvo, Lucy
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6094
    Moore, Marion
    • Associate Professor
    • Education
    • 310 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2323
    Nollmeyer, Gustave
    • Assistant Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-4381
    Obenchain, Rachel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM�
    Phillips, Elizabeth
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2354
    Potter, Lance
    • Assistant Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7018
    Ray, JoLynn
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Reiman, Lori
    • Program Coordinator-200466
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2500
    Rendle, Sandra
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Rinderknecht, Renee
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Salisbury-Gehres, Billie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Schultz, Christina
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Sedler, Michael
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 135 MAR
    Shaffer, Shelly
    • Assistant Professor
    • Education
    • phone:(509) 359-6192
    Shepard, Charlene
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2469
    Sherwood, Frances
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Showalter, Robin
    • Program Specialist 2
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6492
    Smedley, Steven
    • Quarterly Faculty 200254
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2879
    Spacek, Kim
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Streit, Charlotte
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Syrie, Monte
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Veltri, Pamela
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Wagner, Jessica
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 PAT
    Waldron-Soler, Kathleen
    • Associate Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2501
    Warner, Lisa
    • Lecturer
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-2425
    West, Ashley
    • Admin Assistant 3
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-6186
    Williams, Jacy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    Wilson, Allison
    • Assistant Professor
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
    • phone:(509) 359-7021
    Zerga, Tracey
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Education
    • 312 WLM
  • Electrical Shop

    Alberts, Justin
    • Electrician - Project
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    Chandler, Jeff
    • Electrician Lead
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6452
    Heath, James
    • Elevator Mechanic
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6829
    Lloyd, Shannan
    • Electrician
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    Minnier, Trent
    • Electrician
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    Opsal, Craig
    • Maintenance Specialist 4
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-2886
    Rast, Patrick
    • Electrician
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6452
    Shively, John
    • Electrician
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6452
    Singer, Stacey
    • Electrician
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    Williams, Steven
    • Electrician
    • Electrical Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6452
  • Energy Management

    Chasse, Tom
    • Engineering Technician 2
    • Energy Management
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-7451
    Jack, Constance
    • Office Assistant 3
    • Energy Management
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-4295
    Lindsay, Mark
    • Engineering Technician Sup
    • Energy Management
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6465
    Wilsey, Todd
    • Fac Op Maint Specialist
    • Energy Management
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-7454
  • Engineering & Design

    Alhloul, Saqer Qureish
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4282
    Bae, Heechang
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4766
    Band, Deacon
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2054
    Bradburn, Daniel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CES
    Braukmann, James
    • Quarterly Faculty 501032
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Breen, Melinda
    • Associate Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7002
    Couraud, Thomas
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Das, Arindam
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    De Abreu, Frank
    • Engineering Technician 2
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4771
    Donnerberg, Jeffrey
    • Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7016
    Dovich, Laurel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Durfee, Jason
    • Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4885
    Frisbie, Larry
    • Mine Safety Inst 501458
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Gerlick, Robert
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4204
    Geyer, Terence
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4774
    Hallin, Rusty
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319GCEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6226
    Harmon, Heather
    • Secretary
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4752
    Hossain, Awlad
    • Associate Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2871
    Hustrulid, Ginelle
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7396
    Jeckle, William
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Jorgensen, Donald
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4776
    Jump, Frank
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Koh, Min-Sung
    • Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4342
    Lakkakula, Sunil Kumar
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319 GCEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4780
    Larsen, Kyle
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6226
    Lyons, Brandan
    • Mine Safety Instructor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4387
    Manikoth, Colin
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Masingale, Travis
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319 CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2437
    McCuistion, James
    • Quarterly Faculty 200580
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7031
    McGary, Michael
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319 GCEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4772
    Mendell, Daniel
    • Program Assistant 501626
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6204
    Michaelis, Matthew
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4268
    Mortz, Margaret
    • Lecturer
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Nilles, Shane
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Nyathi, Jabulani
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4776
    Richter, Donald
    • Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2880
    Rodriguez-Marek, Esteban
    • Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7004
    Rogers, Uri
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6064
    Roman, Carmen
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Saad, Hani
    • Associate Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4770
    Schillinger, Ryne
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319GCEB
    Shea, Ian
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Sisson, Dan
    • Quarterly Faculty 200580
    • Engineering & Design
    • 208 PAT
    Stodgell, Brittany
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    Walsh, Thomas
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6490
    Weiser, Martin
    • Assistant Professor
    • Engineering & Design
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2815
  • English

    Agriss, Sean
    • Assistant Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6863
    Allen, Madeline
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Anderson, Marc
    • Adm Program Specialist 300165
    • English
    • 103 PAT
    Annis, Derek
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Binney, Matthew
    • Associate Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7061
    Briggs, Lynn
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6744
    Buchanan, Myles
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Buckingham, Polly
    • Senior Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6022
    Butterwick, Leah
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Carnegie, Teena
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6037
    Cook, Elizabeth
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Copley, Andrew
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Coy, Jimmie
    • Senior Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6030
    Crabtree, Margaret
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    de Paula, Sony
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Dziedzic, Melissa
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 137 RRL
    Fakasiieiki, Ikani
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Flinn, Anthony
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4659
    Frohnhoefer, Annemarie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 354 PUB
    Gerhardstein, Jeffrey
    • Responder 200225
    • English
    • 250 PAT
    Giguere, Dominick
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Gotch, Kristin
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Graham, Gary
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Greene, Logan
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2400
    Guenther, Carli
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Hawkinson, Elin
    • Tutor - 200055
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Hedberg, Kate
    • Program Aide 200376
    • English
    • 137 RRL
    Henderson, Reagan
    • Senior Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6095
    Hoballah, Nahla
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Hodgson, Matthew
    • Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7053
    Hohle, Lauren
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Hohner, Max
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Horner, Jeffrey
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Isitt, Larry
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 137 RRL
    Kenney, Garrett
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6032
    Kent, Kimberly
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Keown Vaux, Aileen
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Kilfoyle, Anne
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Koch, Andrew
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    La Torre, Nichole
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • English
    • 1237 RRL
    Lambert, Leonard
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 137 RRL
    Lee, Paul
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Leigh, Erin
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Lemberger, Kevin
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Lindholdt, Paul
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2812
    Logan, Judith
    • Associate Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6035
    Mathisen, Aaron
    • Graduate Assistant 200493
    • English
    Matresse, Elizabeth
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    McHenry, Tracey
    • Associate Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2829
    Megow, Lyn
    • Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6033
    Nagabuchi, Aiko
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Parker, Mary
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 250 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7356
    Plummer, Bradley
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Pullen, Amber
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Reeves, Lavona
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7060
    Robinson, Jena
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Rognes, Elizabeth
    • Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Rowley, Kathy
    • Lecturer
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7943
    Sadowski, Kerri
    • Program Coordinator
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7064
    Scariano, Ryan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Schwab, Bryan
    • Responder 200225
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Smith, Grant
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6023
    Speare, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Spears, Lisa
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Steiner, Henry-York
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2896
    Thiele, Kyle
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Thomas, Virginia
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Torgerson, Beth
    • Associate Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6038
    Valeo, Christina
    • Associate Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6179
    Weber, Diana
    • Secretary Supervisor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6039
    Weeks, Danielle
    • Graduate Assistant
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    Weller, Philip
    • Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7057
    Young, Justin
    • Associate Professor
    • English
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7062
  • English Language Institute

    Arbogast, Deborah
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Bradley, Darcy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6007
    Colver, Andrew
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Dalrymple, Sarah
    • Program Coordinator
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2482
    Grandos, Patricia
    • Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6004
    Guilfoyle, Kristina
    • Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 106 LAH
    • phone:(509) 359-7362
    Haworth, Karen
    • Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6003
    Heyen, Neil
    • Senior Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6993
    Ho, Cheng
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Lattimore, Sheryl
    • Senior Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6939
    Lin, Chiu-Hsin
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7983
    Phipps, Wannaporn
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Rapier, Delaney
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Rempe, Rebekah
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 205 CHN
    Robinson, Kathryn
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Sedor, Timothy
    • Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2357
    Taudin Chabot, Robyn
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    Trier, Anikke
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 250 PAT
    Werckle, Robert
    • Senior Lecturer
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6936
    Yuan, Weili
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • English Language Institute
    • 129 PAT
  • Enrollment Services

    Anderson, Angela
    • Registrar
    • Enrollment Services
    • 201 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4971
    Estrellado, Marcie
    • Program Assistant
    • Enrollment Services
    • 201 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6584
    Larson, Jens
    • Mgr-Student Comm Strategies
    • Enrollment Services
    • 304 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6575
    Marsh, Karen
    • Office Aide 3 100245
    • Enrollment Services
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6584
    Montecucco-Kendall, Annette
    • Office Aide 3 100245
    • Enrollment Services
    • 301 SUT
    Washburn, Sasha
    • Office Aide 3 100245
    • Enrollment Services
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-7008
    Woolf, Neil
    • Assoc VP-Enrollment Mgmt
    • Enrollment Services
    • 301 Sut
    • phone:(509) 359-6685
  • Environmental Health & Safety

    Johnson, Chad
    • Mgr-Env Health Safety
    • Environmental Health & Safety
    • 002 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6455
    Kees, Kathleen
    • Safety Officer 3
    • Environmental Health & Safety
    • 002 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2788
    Page, Gerald
    • Safety Officer 1
    • Environmental Health & Safety
    • 002 MAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6697
    Sims, Mary
    • Office Assistant 2
    • Environmental Health & Safety
    • 002 MAR
  • EWU Spokane

    Gilligan, Maureen
    • Program Coordinator
    • EWU Spokane
    • 1 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1394
    Measor, Nikki
    • Dir-Student Services Riverpnt
    • EWU Spokane
    • 1 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1393
  • Extended Campus

    Blazekovic, Brenda
    • Operations Mgr-Running Start
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6060
    Bowman, Melinda
    • Program Director-DIEO
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509)359-4867
    Burgess, Corey
    • Production Specialist
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6284
    Dority, Maggie
    • Production Specialist
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6231
    Eubanks, Scott
    • Writer/Editor
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-7403
    Joy, Geonna
    • Program Coordinator
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-3375
    Longsworth, Amy
    • Process Manager - 200006
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6139
    McCulley, Larry
    • Financial & Planning Officer
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-4862
    McGrath, Vickie
    • Office Assistant 3
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-4834
    Schmitt, Heather
    • Advisor/Recruiter
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6283
    Sheets, Gary
    • Instructional Designer DEO
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6752
    Spurgeon, Paul
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Extended Campus
    • 135 MAR
    Stettler, Ashley
    • Program Coordinator
    • Extended Campus
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6849
  • Fabrication

    Fast, Michael
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Fabrication
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6461
    Hermann, Reid
    • Maintenance Mechanic 3
    • Fabrication
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6544
    Janke, Keith
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Fabrication
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6461
  • Facilities & Planning

    King, Shawn
    • Assoc VP-Facilities
    • Facilities & Planning
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6878
    Lunneborg, Michael
    • Fire Protection Engineer
    • Facilities & Planning
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-4576
    Moneymaker, James
    • Business Manager-Fac Plan
    • Facilities & Planning
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6291
  • Film

    Alderson, Thomas
    • Broadcast Technician 2
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    Ayers, Drew
    • Assistant Professor
    • Film
    • 210 THE
    • phone:(509) 359-2535
    Boyd, Adam
    • Lecturer
    • Film
    • 210 THE
    • phone:(509) 359-6389
    Farriss, Elizabeth
    • Program Director-KEWU
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    • phone:(509) 359-2850
    Hudson, Annie
    • Secretary
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    • phone:(509) 359-6390
    Jakupcak, Mischa
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    Laws, Jason
    • Stage Technician 1 300015
    • Film
    • 210 THE
    Miranda, Elisha
    • Assistant Professor
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    • phone:(509) 359-6136
    Ogden, Chase
    • Assistant Professor
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    Porter, Peter
    • Associate Professor
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    • phone:(509) 359-6388
    Sanders, Jeffrey
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Film
    • 210 THE
    • phone:(509) 359-6673
    Shahin, Yasser
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    Sharp, Adam
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Film
    • 210 THE
    Sherrill, Kendra
    • Office Assistant 2 100099
    • Film
    • 104 RTV
    Williams, Andrea
    • Lecturer
    • Film
    • 210 THE
    • phone:(509) 359-6677
  • Financial Aid

    Boots, Barbara
    • Program Support Super 1
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Curry, Allison
    • Program Coordinator
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    DeFrates, Bruce
    • Dir-Fin Aid Scholarships
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Denson, Jessica
    • Program Assistant 200188
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    Flynn, Shannon
    • Assoc Dir-Fin Aid/Scholarships
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Frank, Melissa
    • Program Coordinator
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Hernandez, Jessica
    • Program Coordinator
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Knowles, Galen
    • Program Coordinator
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:509-359-2314
    Lasz, Rachel
    • Management Analyst 1
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Meyer, Hannah
    • Program Assistant 200188
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    Murray, Rosemary
    • Program Coordinator
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Nielsen, Jade
    • Program Coordinator
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Teeters, Kandi
    • Assoc Dir-Fin Aid/Scholarships
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
    Wright, Nicole
    • Program Support Super 2
    • Financial Aid
    • 102 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2314
  • General Accounting

    Fisher, Yabing
    • Fiscal Technician 3
    • General Accounting
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2049
    Folkman, Michael
    • Fiscal Analyst 3
    • General Accounting
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6969
    Jones, Ryan
    • Assoc Controller
    • General Accounting
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6100
    Marchand, Shanna
    • Fiscal Analyst 3
    • General Accounting
    • 124 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2454
    Rueppel, Lynn
    • Fiscal Technician 3
    • General Accounting
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2467
    Seeman, Jennifer
    • Mgr-Financial Acct & Reporting
    • General Accounting
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6614
    Waterman, James
    • Fiscal Specialist 1
    • General Accounting
    • 319 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2249
  • General Administration-Athletics

    Allison, Eric
    • Temporary Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Andrada, Elishia
    • Temporary Coach-300166
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Baldwin, Beau
    • Head Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2456
    Bell, Madelin
    • PR Assistant 300110
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    Benson, Wade
    • Asst Volleyball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7355
    Best, Aaron
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6541
    Bodnar, Chad
    • Head Women's Soccer Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7949
    Brown, Allen
    • Asst Strength & Cond Co 300109
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Bruce, Kyle
    • Asst Sports Information Dir
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509)359-6333
    Carpenter, Cory
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Chaves, William
    • Dir-Intercollegiate Athletics
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2347
    Chavez, Megan
    • Temporary Coach-300170
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 PEB
    Clark, Steve
    • Head Tennis Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-2515
    Combs, Ryan
    • Program Coordinator
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4339
    Cook, David
    • Asst AD-Media Relations
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-6334
    Cooper, Chene
    • Camp Official - WBB 300167
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Cordill, Lauren
    • Asst Athletic Trainer
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-4763
    Crossfield, Sarah
    • Temporary Coach-300168
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Cullen, Richard
    • Temporary Coach 300124
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Currie, Bryce
    • Asst Women's BBall Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7382
    Depner, Mitchell
    • Asst Strength Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6984
    Dreis, Marilyn
    • Fiscal Technician 3
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6394
    Dyck, Matthew
    • Asst Volleyball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7383
    Edgerly, Shawn
    • Assoc Athletic Trainer
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6175
    Edwards, Nicholas
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Ellis, Keane
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Ena, Eti
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Fetter, Josh
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6873
    Filliol, Alexis
    • Program Coord - Tickets 300111
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHE
    Fitzgerald, James
    • Acad Coord/Advisor
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-7438
    Flock, Ashley
    • Program Assistant 300112
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Freeman, Jerise
    • Asst Women's BBall Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6504
    Fristed, Nathan
    • Temporary Coach-300168
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Gelhaus, Elizabeth
    • Temporary Coach-300166
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Gholston, Alexis
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Glaeser, Andrew
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Graham, John
    • Assoc Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6918
    Hall, Amanda
    • Admin Non Student 300112
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Halpin, Kenneth
    • Deputy Athletic Director
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-2210
    Hayford, James
    • Head Men's Basketball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2497
    Henshaw, Samuel
    • Teaching Assistant 1 300109
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Hernandez, Augustine
    • Sports Equipment Mgr 2-Prem
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2211
    Hinson, Dustin
    • Head Women's Tennis Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    Hoob, Kyle
    • Coord-Marketing Promotions
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-6380
    Hosmer, Laurel
    • Dir-Athletic Dev & Extrnl Rev
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-6208
    Howe, Brenda
    • Head Women's Golf Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-2462
    Jaquish, Tyler
    • Temporary Coach 100024
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Karthauser, Chad
    • Assoc Athletic Dir-B&F
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2209
    Kelly, Melani
    • Temporary Coach-300166
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Kerr, Stanley
    • Head Men's Track & Field Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2376
    King, Michael
    • Head Volleyball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7020
    Klingenberg, Jared
    • Graduate Assistant 300109
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Lamberson, Chelsea
    • Compliance Coordinator 300112
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Larson, Jeremiah
    • Graduate Assistant
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Legans, Shantay
    • Assoc Men's Basketball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6540
    Lovell, Joseph
    • Temporary Coach-300168
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Mahar, Bradley
    • Admin Non Student 300112
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Marianno, Quinn
    • Temporary Coach-300167
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    McDonald, Kiel
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7013
    Mecklenburg, Marcia
    • Head Women's Track & Fld Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2426
    Mettler, Aaron
    • Temporary Coach 300126
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 PEB
    Miller, Jacob
    • Fiscal Technician 3
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Miller, Nicholas
    • Men's Basketball Ops 300118
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Nersten, Venessa
    • Asst Athletic Trainer
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Nielsen, Zachary
    • Sports Official - 300165
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Norton, Brian
    • Asst AD-Training Services
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6971
    Overlie, Earl
    • Tutor - 300112
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Owens, Amir
    • Head Strength Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6182
    Page, Jodi
    • Asst Women's BBall Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6539
    Parks, Pamela
    • Senior Associate AD
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2511
    Plunkett Castilla, Brittany
    • Asst Athletic Trainer
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Rasmussen, Erik
    • Asst Track Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6047
    Riley, David
    • Asst Men's Basketball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6537
    Ross, Donald
    • Assoc Athletic Dir-SAS
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7436
    Ross, John
    • Camp Official - WBB 300167
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Schmedding, Jeffrey
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2837
    Schock, Jodi
    • Camp Official - MBB 300166
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 4903 N Altamont
    Schuller, Wendy
    • Head Women's Basketball Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2318
    Shane, Christopher
    • Head Cross Country Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 200 CHN
    • phone:(509) 359-6679
    Shaw, Thomas
    • Tutor - 300112
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Strandley, Brian
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7075
    Valeria, Cherokee
    • Asst Football Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2307
    Vickery, Joel
    • Athletic Compliance Admin
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-7404
    Victor, Christopher
    • Asst Men's BasketBall Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2378
    Voves, William
    • Stage Technician 1 100020
    • General Administration-Athletics
    Weber, Max
    • Asst Soccer Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6572
    Westfall, Bryce
    • Camp Official - MBB 300166
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    Wilson, Michelle
    • Temporary Coach
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
    • phone:(509) 359-2463
    Ybarra, Spenser
    • Sports Equipment Manager 1
    • General Administration-Athletics
    • 207 PEB
  • General Undergraduate Advising

    Astudillo, Von
    • Academic Advisor
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2345
    Caligan, Roy
    • Asst Dir-Acad Adv
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4849
    Cook, Kathleen
    • Academic Advisor/Coordinator
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2345
    Cramer, Jared
    • Academic Advisor
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2345
    Dabbs, Katie
    • Academic Advisor
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2345
    Hopkins, Lane
    • Academic Advisor
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2345
    Page, Heather
    • Dir-Undergrad Acad Advising
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4978
    Smith, Heidi
    • Academic Advisor
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2345
    Vyakhk, Natasha
    • Academic Advisor
    • General Undergraduate Advising
    • 103 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4823
  • Geography

    Anderson, Matthew
    • Assistant Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-6437
    Bocook, Aaron
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    Brown, Jocelyn
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    Carroll, Courtney
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Geography
    • 130 SCI
    Dorwin, John
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-4215
    Folsom, Michael
    • Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2460
    Keller, Sarah
    • Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-7039
    Knoles, LeAnn
    • Secretary
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2433
    Lucas, Brett
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    Quinn, Robert
    • Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-7050
    Rose, Randy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-2499
    Smith, Julia
    • Associate Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-7958
    Snyder, Mike
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Geography
    • 1030 ISL
    Strange, Frederick
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    Tessandori, Anthony
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    Walker, George
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    Walker, Ian
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Geography
    • 130 SCI
    Warren, Stacy
    • Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-7962
    Zukosky, Michael
    • Associate Professor
    • Geography
    • 103 ISL
    • phone:(509) 359-6229
  • Geology

    Buchanan, John
    • Professor
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7493
    Case, Jeanne
    • Lecturer
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-4288
    Davies, Nigel
    • Inst Classroom Sup Tech 3
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    Doi, Simon
    • Research Assistant 200061
    • Geology
    • 130 SCi
    Harbolt, Carolyn
    • Secretary Senior
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2286
    Jenkins, Chris
    • Research Assistant 501136
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    Keattch, Sharen
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7358
    McCollum, Linda
    • Professor
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7473
    Nersinger, Ramsey
    • Research Assistant 200061
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    Nezat, Carmen
    • Associate Professor
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7959
    Orndorff, Richard
    • Professor
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-2855
    Pritchard, Chad
    • Assistant Professor
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7026
    Thomson, Jennifer
    • Professor
    • Geology
    • 130 SCI
    • phone:(509) 359-7478
  • Get Lit

    Huggins, Melissa
    • Get Lit Project Administrator
    • Get Lit
    • 425 ROB
    • phone:(509) 828-1435
  • Global Initiatives, Office of

    Abbey, Megan
    • Global Projects Administrator
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4858
    Anderson, Courtney
    • Study Abroad Prog Asst-200521
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4536
    Ansotigue, Kendra
    • Int'l Student Serv Asst-200521
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    Axton, Elena
    • Study Abroad Advisor
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6275
    Baron, Olga
    • Dir-International Programs
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4948
    Dixon, Catherine
    • Exec Dir-Global Initiatives
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4863
    Djulovic, Amira
    • Program Coordinator
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4868
    Hendrickson, Koda
    • Immigration Adv/Ret Specialist
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2356
    LaSota, Kara
    • International Student Advisor
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4855
    Merchant, Paul
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2012
    Merkel, Nora
    • Intern'l Project Mgr-200521
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4536
    Picotte, Tiffany
    • Advising/Ret Spec Immigration
    • Global Initiatives, Office of
    • 103 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6216
  • Government

    Asthana, Vandana
    • Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2363
    Berkompas, Kevin
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    Brown, Michael
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Government
    • PAT 208
    Edquist, Kristin
    • Associate Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7460
    Hawley, Thomas
    • Associate Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2052
    Headley, James
    • Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2781
    Holbert, Nita
    • Secretary Supervisor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7459
    Infranco, Michael
    • Lecturer
    • Government
    • 103 PAT
    May, David
    • Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2412
    Pirch, Kevin
    • Associate Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2413
    Ramos, Jonathan
    • Lecturer
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    Sharifi, Majid
    • Associate Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2415
    Zeisler-Vralsted, Dorothy
    • Professor
    • Government
    • 233 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6998
  • Government Relations

    Buri, David
    • Dir-Governmental Relations
    • Government Relations
    • 214 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4958
    Kinne-Clawson, Alicia
    • Asst Dir-Governmental Relation
    • Government Relations
    • 214 SHW
    Whaley, Capris
    • Program Coordinator
    • Government Relations
    • 216 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4673
  • Grad Fellow-Teaching

    Roster, Jonathan
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Grad Fellow-Teaching
  • Graduate Program Administration

    Wavada, Christi
    • Program Coordinator
    • Graduate Program Administration
    • 206 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2491
    White, Kathleen
    • Program Coordinator
    • Graduate Program Administration
    • 206 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-7376
  • Grants Administration

    Alspach, Charlene
    • Asst Dir-Pre Award Admin
    • Grants Administration
    • 209 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2517
    Anderson, Audrey
    • Asst Dir-Post Award Admin
    • Grants Administration
    • 210 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6779
    Galm, Ruth
    • Admin Dir-Acad Grants/Cntrts
    • Grants Administration
    • 210 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-7971
    McGlocklin, Korissa
    • Program Coordinator
    • Grants Administration
    • 210 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6567
    Miller, Nancy
    • Dir-Post Award
    • Grants Administration
    • 210 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2479
    Rogers, Margaret
    • Grant Project Funding Mgr
    • Grants Administration
    • 210 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-3156
  • Grounds Maintenance

    Birdwell, Jason
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6740
    Budsberg, Erik
    • Mgmt Analyst 3 200344
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    Falconer, Otto
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6740
    Ferguson, Eric
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 4
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6740
    Langreder, Jerry
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    Peak, Jeremy
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6740
    Sorensen, Christopher
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    Stirton, Cody
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    Toulou, Jeff
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 6
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6556
    Undercoffler, John
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    Wichman, Karen
    • Dir-Facilities Services
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6466
    Zinkgraf, Tyson
    • Grounds Nursery Spec 2
    • Grounds Maintenance
    • 105 CES
  • Health and Wellness

    Hays, Laurene
    • Program Coordinator
    • Health and Wellness
    • 201 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-6170
    Hughes, Tricia
    • Dir-Health Wellness Prev
    • Health and Wellness
    • 201 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-6287
    Mathieson, Laura
    • Health Education Coordinator
    • Health and Wellness
    • 201 URC
    • phone:(509) 359-6845
  • Health Services Admin Program

    Allan, Rosalee
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Chase, Roger
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Cheadle, Marcia
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Hiebert, Daniel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Hutchinson, Judith
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 003 RPT
    McDaniel, Alyssa
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Health Services Admin Program
    McGoldrick, Christopher
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Riccelli, Marcus
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 2 RPT
    Sigler, Kurt
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Toms, Jeremy
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
    Tresidder, Anna
    • Assistant Professor
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 2 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1490
    Wasco, Michelle
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Health Services Admin Program
    • 3 RPT
  • History

    Bahn, Deborah
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 200 PAT
    Bazemore, Georgia
    • Associate Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2235
    Burnett, Valerie
    • Secretary Senior
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6238
    Camporeale, Logan
    • Graduate Assistant 501067
    • History
    • 200 PAT
    Cebula, Lawrence
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6079
    Collins, Dave
    • Graduate Assistant
    • History
    • 103 PAT�
    Collins, John
    • Lecturer
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6085
    Conlin, Michael
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7851
    Dean, Robert
    • Associate Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7953
    Estey, Peggy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Hodgman, Laura
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6025
    Honican, Alexandra
    • Graduate Assistant
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Huttenmaier, Kathleen
    • Senior Associate
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4824
    Kieswetter, James
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 107 RRL
    • phone:(509) 359-6086
    Le Bar, Ann
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6084
    Lenti, Joseph
    • Assistant Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7951
    Martinez, Nydia
    • Assistant Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6088
    Mullin, Rochelle
    • Graduate Assistant
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Neuffer, Julie
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 107 RRL
    Payne, Kaili
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 107 RRL
    Percy, Joanne
    • Graduate Assistant
    • History
    • 200 PAT
    Pettus, Ian
    • Graduate Assistant
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Slack, Edward
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7954
    Southwick, Nicolle
    • Graduate Assistant
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Stenzel, Monica
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Wilson, Gerald
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6083
    Youngs, Bill
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    Zhu, Liping
    • Professor
    • History
    • 103 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4703
  • Honors Program

    Cutler, Cynthia
    • Professor
    • Honors Program
    • 217 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-4371
    Elder, Dana
    • Professor
    • Honors Program
    • 217 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6305
    Roberts, Dori
    • Honors Coord/Advisor
    • Honors Program
    • 217 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-2822
  • Housing-Administration

    Collett, Julia
    • Res Life Grad Intern-30013
    • Housing-Administration
    • 104 SNY
    Crosby, Celeste
    • Graphic Designer - 300135
    • Housing-Administration
    • 104 SYN
  • Housing-Maintenance

    Ingalls, Kevin
    • Maintenance Mechanic 1
    • Housing-Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6452
    Rausch, Ronald
    • Maintenance Mechanic 4
    • Housing-Maintenance
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 362-1822
  • Housing-Residential Operations

    Ashcroft, Josh
    • Sr Dir-Housing & Res Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-6916
    Bjornstad, Jocelyn
    • Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-4418
    Eade, Charles
    • Area Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-4491
    Hilland, Amy
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 207 PEB
    Jackson, Shantell
    • Area Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-4443
    Jones, Lakeisha
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 304 SUT
    Lundeby, Ericka-Erin
    • Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-4480
    Newberry, Alece
    • Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-4433
    Ondercin, Gina
    • Area Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-4401
    Potts, Melanie
    • Program Specialist 2
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-6253
    Ratcliff, Barbara
    • Assoc-Dir-Business Operations
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-6529
    Schultz, Michelle
    • Dir-Fam/Grad Apartments
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 124 TAW
    • phone:(509) 359-2452
    Sieb, Brock
    • Coord-Residential Life
    • Housing-Residential Operations
    • 104 SNY
    • phone:(509) 359-7864
    Sollars, Courtney
    • Office Aide 2 - 300140
    • Housing-Residential Operations
  • Human Resources, Rights & Risks

    Bliss, Janis
    • Administrator of Benefits
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 318 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2488
    Conrath, Vara Lyn
    • HR Consultant 1
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4300
    Davis, Kimberlee
    • HR Associate
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6904
    Godin, Saundra
    • HR Associate
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-4681
    Griffis, Julie
    • Investigator/Mediator
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6612
    Guillen, Monique
    • HR Consultant 1
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6790
    Lincoln, Caren
    • HR Services Manager
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2384
    Livingstone, Lori
    • HR Associate
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6931
    Morton, Jennifer
    • HR Consultant Assistant 1
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    Rogers, Jolynn
    • Dir-Human Res, Rights Risk
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 316 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2383
    Udby, Andreas
    • Labor Relations Manager
    • Human Resources, Rights & Risks
    • 314 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-7496
  • HVAC Shop

    Calder, Tom
    • Control Technician
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6031
    Carlson, Robert
    • Maintenance Specialist 4
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6006
    Huck, Theodore
    • Control Technician
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 362-1822
    Jones, Brad
    • Control Technician
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    Mount, William
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6031
    Pecha, Tom
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6031
    Smith, Robert
    • Control Technician
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    Watson, Robert
    • Control Technician Lead
    • HVAC Shop
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-6031
  • Institute of Public Policy

    Hernandez, Martina
    • Office Assistant 3
    • Institute of Public Policy
    • 1 SPO
    • phone:(509) 828-1204
    Jones, Patrick
    • Exec Dir-Public Policy
    • Institute of Public Policy
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1246
    Kennedy, Brian
    • Policy Analyst
    • Institute of Public Policy
    • 3 RPT
    Moore, Kandyce
    • Research Assistant - 501665
    • Institute of Public Policy
    • 319G CEB
    Richter, Scott
    • Research Analyst 2
    • Institute of Public Policy
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1211
  • IT Administrative-Operations

    Arnett, Ralph
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 104 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6786
    Bell, Jerred
    • Info Tech Specialist 100164
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    Bilodeaux, Jordan
    • Information Tech Technician 2
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 107 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4444
    Bronsch, Brad
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 201 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6163
    Calderon, Crista
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 209 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6781
    Campitelli, Denise
    • Ex Assoc to VP & CIO
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 102 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4765
    Carter, John
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 220 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6680
    Childress, Michael
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6796
    Combs, Carl
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7980
    Crary, Gregory
    • Chief Technology & Sec Officer
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 102 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2375
    Dechenne, John
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 108 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-2247
    Dickens, Dennis
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-4327
    Dixon, Leslie
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 219 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2473
    Farrell, Aaron
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6547
    Fitzpatrick, Burke
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6865
    Fortune, Greg
    • Information Tech Spec 5-Prem P
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6690
    Fournier, Patrice
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 209 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4395
    Francis, Lisa
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-4326
    Franklin, Valan
    • Information Tech Spec 5-Prem P
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4984
    Gasper, John
    • Info Tech Specialist 100164
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6419
    Gosavi, Preeti
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2853
    Green, Scott
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7268
    Griffith, Howard
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-4802
    Harmon, Kerwin
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6115
    Healy, Jeffrey
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 209 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6776
    Heissenbuttel, William
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 100 RDB
    • phone:(509) 359-6111
    Himes, Susan
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6223
    Hoffman, Todd
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2857
    Howard, Daniel
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7936
    Keating, Erick
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6991
    Kemery, Dale
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4964
    Kemery, Leila
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2243
    Kissack, John
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6205
    Klinger, Paul
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4975
    Lewis, Matt
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 209 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6028
    Maroney, Travis
    • Information Tech Technician 1
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2247
    Matthias, Larry
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6784
    McBeth, John
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7080
    McCracken, Brian
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 113 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4307
    Messina, Daniel
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2830
    Mix, John
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6999
    Owens, Michael
    • Assoc Chief Technology Officer
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6601
    Pratt, Gary
    • VP-Information Technology-CIO
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 102 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2099
    Purviance, Greg
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-2315
    Ray, Michael
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6649
    Scholle, Nicole
    • Secretary
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 102 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4721
    Spencer, Bryce
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 219 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6167
    Stewart, David
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2072
    Turlington, William
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6638
    Turnbull, Colin
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4985
    Waddle, Lonny
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 270 HSB
    • phone:(509) 828-1322
    Ward, Chris
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6655
    Willis, John
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 109 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6630
    Younger, Lesli
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT Administrative-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6687
  • IT EITS-Fixed Costs

    Pho, Lan
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Fixed Costs
    • 101 ROZ
    • phone:(509) 359-2048
  • IT EITS-Operations

    Darr, Linda
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Operations
    • 300 SNR
    • phone:(509) 359-6639
    Guidry, Kenneth
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Operations
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7907
    Lamphere, James
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Operations
    • 319F CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6682
    Novo, Joe
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Operations
    • 111 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6272
    Rathbun, Lewis
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Operations
    • 319G CEB
    • phone:(509) 359-6467
    Story, Mark
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Operations
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6048
  • IT EITS-Project

    Blackshear, Glenn
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6462
    Djulovic, Admir
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 202 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6626
    Duenas, Kristi
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 104 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-2897
    Frantzich, Kit
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7479
    Hommel, Louann
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6457
    Maher, Julie
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6402
    Pebles, Darin
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 113 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6576
    Rimmey, Steven
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 102 HAR
    • phone:(509) 359-6968
    Schneider, Brent
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 209 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2892
    Shearer, Nathan
    • Information Tech Specialist 4
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 104 SHW
    • phone:(509) 359-6782
    Simmelink, Dana
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 202 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-4356
    Syth, Ron
    • Information Tech Specialist 5
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 301 SUT
    • phone:(509) 359-6810
    Thompson, Delbert
    • Inst Research Analyst 100169
    • IT EITS-Project
    • 307 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6680
  • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation

    Brown, Nicholas
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
    • 209 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6607
    Conboy, Larry
    • Photographer 2
    • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
    • 203 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7091
    McMillan, Judy
    • Graphic Designer Supervisor
    • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
    • 203 HUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2435
    Weirich, Lisa
    • Information Tech Specialist 3
    • IT Instruction Tech DDDSS-Operation
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1428
  • Journalism

    Hanley, Addy Hatch
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Journalism
    • 203 PAT
    Neely, Jamie
    • Associate Professor
    • Journalism
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7056
    Stimson, William
    • Professor
    • Journalism
    • 203 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6034
  • Library Administration

    Adams, Michelanne
    • Library Archives Para 4
    • Library Administration
    • 2 SAC
    • phone:(509) 828-1341
    Belwood, Crystal
    • Library Archives Para 1
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2317
    Brown, Ida
    • Library Archives Para 2
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7985
    Chittim, Heidi
    • Library Archives Para 3
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2303
    Coffey, Paul
    • Library Archives Para 3
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509)359-7873
    Daniels, Lynnae
    • Lecturer
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6165
    Eickholt, Andrea
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7032
    Evans, Kelly
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 2 SAC
    • phone:(509) 828-1337
    Ewing, Christopher
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2394
    Gutina, Mahilani
    • Digital Printing Operator Lead
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2238
    Henry, Erika
    • Library Archives Para 2
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6401
    Hunton, Jennifer
    • Library Archives Para 1
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7868
    King, Carol
    • Dir-Engagement/Mrkt/Admin-LIB
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6915
    Knight, Rose
    • Mgr-Budget Admin Srvs Lib
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2306
    Krause, Rose
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2385
    Laskowski, Amy
    • Program Coordinator
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2264
    Malia, Mary
    • Library Archives Para 3
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7884
    Meade, Qing
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2403
    Miller, Ielleen
    • Associate Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-4816
    Milton, Suzanne
    • Dean
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7887
    Munson, Doris
    • Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6395
    Mutschler, Charles
    • Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2254
    Nelson, Michael
    • Interim Mgr-Circulation
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7889
    Otto, Justin
    • Associate Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7048
    Priano, Stacy
    • Library Archives Para 5
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-2219
    Rice, Tracey
    • Library Archives Para 5
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7986
    Rodman, Paul
    • Library Archives Para 6
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7892
    Rosenzweig, James
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-4262
    Smith, Pauline
    • Library Archives Para 6
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    Steigleder, Claire
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-6872
    Sundquist, Jeff
    • Assistant Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7895
    Vermillion, Joyce
    • Library Archives Para 6
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7387
    Victor, Paul
    • Associate Professor
    • Library Administration
    • 100 LIB
    • phone:(509) 359-7909
  • Management

    Brooke, Roberta
    • Dir-MBA Program
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1248
    Brown DiPasquale, Teresa
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Cai, Wensheng
    • Lecturer
    • Management
    • 003 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-1244
    Clanton, James
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Connole, Heidi
    • Assistant Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-3377
    Davis, Larry
    • Lecturer
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1265
    Dunlop, John
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Dusek, Gary
    • Lecturer
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1243
    Eager, Wendy
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1266
    Eagle, David
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1229
    Green, Cathy
    • Secretary Senior
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1260
    Greene, Thomas
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Grinder, Brian
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4235
    Hasan, Jameel
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1253
    Hill, Alan
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Kiefer, Dean
    • Associate Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1206
    Limpaphayom, Wanthanee
    • Associate Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(425) 564-5101
    Lippoldt, Torsten
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Liu, Yanxin
    • Assistant Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 359-1237
    Martin, William
    • Assistant Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1255
    Morgan, Dawn
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Nemetz-Mills, Patricia
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1235
    Pascal, Vincent
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1225
    Richman, Nicole
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Shaw, Mary
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Soleimani, Abrahim
    • Assistant Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    Teague, Bruce
    • Associate Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1258
    Terpstra, David
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 345 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4260
    Tsegay, Goitom
    • Professor
    • Management
    • 3 RPT
    • phone:(425) 564-5102
  • Masters in Business Administration

    Bennett, Adam
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Masters in Business Administration
    • 3 RPT
    Black, Natasha
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Masters in Business Administration
    • 3 RPT
    Winters, Lorene
    • Program Coordinator
    • Masters in Business Administration
    • 003 RPT
    • phone:(509) 828-1232
  • Mathematics

    Adolphson, Keith
    • Associate Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6066
    Allison, Ryan
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    Alvin, Barbara
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2203
    Baraconi, Tony
    • Math Lab Manager 200558
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2281
    Blair, Louis
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6070
    Canada, Daniel
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6074
    Castillo-Garsow, Carlos
    • Assistant Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    Coomes, Jacqueline
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4232
    Dempsey, Raymond
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4314
    Dobbins, Margaret
    • Tutor 501385
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4312
    Dowd, Diane
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2876
    Downie, Ryan
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    Frenk, Anthony
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2790
    Garraway, Dale
    • Associate Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6072
    Gentle, Ronald
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6478
    Goering, David
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6858
    Graham, Melissa
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2541
    Graham, Michael
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6076
    Grant, Michele
    • Secretary Senior
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4315
    Hansen, Christian
    • Assoc Dean-Sci, Health & Eng
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6068
    Lee, Hyung Sook
    • Associate Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2894
    Lynch, Frank
    • Assistant Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-7067
    Lynn, Kelly
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2251
    Millsaps, Gayle
    • Assistant Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6743
    Mullins, Chris
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6071
    Neilson, Wade
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4310
    Nievergelt, Yves
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4259
    Noon, Timmy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6932
    Noonan, Jane
    • Operations Mgr-Mathematics
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6225
    Oster, Andrew
    • Assistant Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6742
    Rao, Seshu
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2780
    Riggs, Kyle
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-2744
    Slyusareva, Olga
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-4272
    Stuart, Diana
    • Lecturer
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509)359-6729
    Toneva, Elena
    • Professor
    • Mathematics
    • 216 KGS
    • phone:(509) 359-6073
  • McNair Scholars

    Altsuler, Suzanna
    • Graduate Assistant
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    Dukich, Cynthia
    • Asst Dir-McNair Scholars
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-6523
    Finger, Caitlyn
    • Graduate Associate
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    Garcia, Christina
    • Dir-McNair Scholars Program
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-2471
    Moreno, George
    • Graduate Instructor
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-4858
    Munoz, Carlos
    • Academic Advisor
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    • phone:(509) 359-2419
    Rogers, Chelan
    • Graduate Assistant
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
    Shain, Caitlin
    • Graduate Instructor
    • McNair Scholars
    • 107 MON
  • Men's Basketball Camp

    Colimon, Cliff
    • Temporary Coach-300166
    • Men's Basketball Camp
    Woollett, Josh
    • Camp Official - MBB 300166
    • Men's Basketball Camp
    • 207 PEB
  • Men's Football

    Johnson, Matthew
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • Men's Football
    • 207 PEB
    Johnson, Zachary
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • Men's Football
    • 207 PEB
    King, Chase
    • Men's Football
    • 207 PEB
  • Men's Football Camp

    Butorac, Jase
    • Program Coordinator 300165
    • Men's Football Camp
    • 207 PEB
    Coop, Zack Coop
    • Stage Technician 1 300165
    • Men's Football Camp
    • 207 PEB
    Loughery, Kyle
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • Men's Football Camp
    • PEB 207
    Martin, Leslie
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • Men's Football Camp
    • 207 PEB
    Miller, Jacob Miller
    • Temporary Coach-300165
    • Men's Football Camp
    • phone:(509) 359-6382
    Spacek, Melissa
    • Temp Coach-Athletic Trainer
    • Men's Football Camp
    • 207 PEB
  • Military Science

    Flores, Dyanna
    • Secretary
    • Military Science
    • 202 CAD
    • phone:(509) 359-2386
  • Modern Languages & Literatures

    Andrews, Marge
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6009
    Arnot, Michael
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6860
    Dugenet, Frederic
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 205 CHN
    Garcia-Sanchez, Jose
    • Professor
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2862
    Heady, Margaret
    • Associate Professor
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2861
    Kazakova, Elena
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2738
    Loste, Barbara
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6938
    Novella, Miguel
    • Assistant Professor
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2338
    Petrie, Gina
    • Associate Professor
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6124
    Preisig, Florian
    • Associate Professor
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6001
    Preisig, Sara
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    Rich, Harvest
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 129 PAT
    Roig, Victoria
    • Secretary Senior
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2481
    Rojas, Jose
    • Lecturer
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    Ruiz-Rubio, Natalia
    • Associate Professor
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-7955
    Russell, Joneel
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-2858
    Stewart-Strobelt, Jody
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-6935
    Stradling, Teiko
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 133 PAT
    • phone:(509) 359-4873
    Traynor, Joelle
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Modern Languages & Literatures
    • 350 PAT
  • Motor Pool

    Hill, Clarence
    • Maintenance Mechanic 2
    • Motor Pool
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-6513
    McNeil, James
    • Maintenance Mechanic 3
    • Motor Pool
    • 105 CES
    Standish, Todd
    • Program Coordinator
    • Motor Pool
    • 105 CES
    • phone:(509) 359-2483
  • Music

    Abeid, Mellad
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Ahrend, Janet
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Arnell, Annalisa
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Beal, Jacob
    • Graduate Assistant
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Bercilla, Alaina
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Bourgeois, Jeanne
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Branscom, Mark
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Briggs, Jeremy
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Chen, Jean
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Close, Valerie
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Cotter, Daniel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Ellsworth, Jane
    • Associate Professor
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-7076
    Feeney, Kendall
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Feller-Marshall, Lynne
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2225
    Foster, Erin
    • Office Assistant 1
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6211
    Friel, Stephan
    • Lecturer
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6948
    Gerety, Michael
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Gomez Giraldo, Julian
    • Associate Professor
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2300
    Goodwin, Don
    • Senior Lecturer
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2369
    Grant, Christopher
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 115 MUS
    Graves, Jody
    • Associate Professor
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-6119
    Gray, Riley
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Hegney, Colleen
    • Secretary Supervisor
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    • phone:(509) 359-2241
    Helseth, Daniel
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Herom-Cobb, Courtney
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Hirt, Ashley
    • Quarterly Faculty
    • Music
    • 119 MUS
    Holcomb