Faculty & Staff

Meet Our Faculty & Staff

Kathryn Baldwin

Associate Professor
Photo of Kathryn Baldwin
Williamson Hall 315D

Melissa Bedford

Assistant Professor
Photo of Melissa Bedford
Williamson Hall 313C

Stephanie Boughter

Field Experience Supervisor
Photo of Stephanie Boughter
Martin Hall 211B

Becky Chamberlain

CTE Programs Director

Danielle Desormier

Administrative Assistant IV
Photo of Danielle Desormier
Williamson Hall 317B

Dale Evern

Field Experience Supervisor
Martin Hall 213

Clive Gary

Field Experience Supervisor
Photo of Clive Gary
Martin Hall 213

Jan Hartmann

Transition to Teaching Program Director
Williamson Hall 314A

Tara Haskins

School of Education Director, Professor
Photo of Tara Haskins
Williamson Hall 310B

Miranda Hein

Field Experience Supervisor
Photo of Miranda Hein
Martin Hall 213

Suzie Henning

Assistant Professor
Photo of Suzie Henning
Williamson Hall 311D

Rosa Hewett

Early Childhood Education Lecturer
Photo of Rosa Hewett
Williamson Hall 314C

Maxine Holden

Forms & Records Analyst 3
Photo of Maxine Holden
Williamson Hall 311E

Eliza Jex

Assistant Professor
Photo of Eliza Jex
Williamson Hall 316B

Jan-Olov Johansson

Director of Assessment
Photo of Jan-Olov Johansson
Williamson Hall 218

Joe Jones

Educational Leadership Programs Director

Kerry Kisinger

Assistant Professor
Photo of Kerry Kisinger
Williamson Hall 316C

Stephanie Lauritzen

Field Experience Program Specialist 2
Williamson Hall 310C

Bethany Leonard

Field Experience Supervisor
Photo of Bethany Leonard
Martin Hall 213

Ashley Lepisi

Literacy Lecturer
Photo of Ashley Lepisi
Williamson Hall 316C

Sam Matthai

Early Childhood Education Lecturer
Williamson Hall 314E

Gus Nollmeyer

Associate Professor
Photo of Gus Nollmeyer
Williamson Hall 316D

Lance Potter

Associate Professor
Photo of Lance Potter
Williamson Hall 313B

Russell Pounds

Graduate Program Coordinator
Williamson Hall 313E

Janice Sahagian

Field Experience Supervisor
Photo of Janice Sahagian
Martin Hall 213

Dianne Selcho

Graduate Studies Program Specialist 2
Williamson Hall 312C

Shelly Shaffer

Undergraduate Program Lead, Associate Professor
Photo of Shelly Shaffer
Williamson Hall 313C

Jill Stinson

Certification Officer
Williamson Hall 312B

Donita Torres

Assistant Professor
Photo of Donita Torres
Williamson Hall 314C

Margarita Vera

Office Assistant 3
Photo of Margarita Vera
Williamson Hall 312

Ann Van Wig

Graduate Program Lead, Associate Professor
Photo of Ann Van Wig
Williamson Hall 313C

Michaela Vue

Undergraduate Support Program Specialist 2
Williamson Hall 312D

Kathleen Waldron-Soler

Professor
Photo of Kathleen Waldron-Soler
Williamson Hall 311B

Jiawen Wang

Assistant Professor
Photo of Jiawen Wang
Williamson Hall 311C

Lin Zhu

Assistant Professor
314B Williamson Hall